Jul 04, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

CHOICE Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Thomas Peters Ernie Schuler C 8 2 1 2 1 1 56.97 56.97 56.97 4.19 Gold H - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Eugene Schuyler Diane Alexander A 11 - - 4 - - 56.34 56.34 56.34 2.09 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Esfandiar Khazai Gretta Bordcosh B 13 3 - 5 2 - 55.80 55.80 55.80 1.91 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Barack Peled Tobey Roland B 17 5 - 8 4 - 53.62 53.62 53.62 1.09 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 19 - - 10 - - 52.81 52.81 52.81 0.92 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Will Williams Jack Buchanan B 26 7 - - 6 - 50.91 50.91 50.91 0.46 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan C 27/28 8 2 - - 2 50.63 50.63 50.63 0.92 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Lucy McCoy Melissa Price A - - - - - - 48.73 48.73 48.73 H - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Kenton Schoen Charles Yaple A - - - - - - 45.56 45.56 45.56 G - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Zier John Ashe A - - - - - - 38.59 38.59 38.59 G - 3 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 1 - - 1 - - 70.92 70.92 70.92 5.98 Gold G - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Price Bob Boyd A 10 - - 7 - - 56.70 56.70 56.70 1.21 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 12 - - 8 - - 55.89 55.89 55.89 1.09 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Suman Agarwal Brian Ross A - - - - - - 49.28 49.28 49.28 H - 5 - E/W Scores
6 John Lowe III Leila Whiting B - - - - - - 44.84 44.84 44.84 G - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Jennings James Augustine B - - - - - - 43.93 43.93 43.93 G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Ronald Kral Mike Spooner A - - - - - - 43.66 43.66 43.66 G - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Rolf Swenson Sarath Silva C - - - - - - 42.48 42.48 42.48 G - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Stephen Gold Michael Canes C - - - - - - 42.48 42.48 42.48 G - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Shelley Kempner Diane Lucci B - - - - - - 39.86 39.86 39.86 H - 8 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sumner Steinfeldt Kenneth Davis A 9 - - 3 - - 56.79 56.79 56.79 2.99 Gold I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A 16 - - 7 - - 54.53 54.53 54.53 1.21 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Marshall James Beller A 22/23 - - 12/13 - - 51.45 51.45 51.45 0.78 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 James Keegan Joy McKenzie-Smith B 22/23 6 - 12/13 5 - 51.45 51.45 51.45 0.78 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
10 David Soukup Hakan Berk C - 14/16 4/5 - - - 49.28 49.28 49.28 I - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Enid Hughes Bob Kerchner A - - - - - - 48.91 48.91 48.91 I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Page III Janet Henrichsen B - - - - - - 46.92 46.92 46.92 I - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Smith Bess Eastin A - - - - - - 44.57 44.57 44.57 I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Lee Ann Jensen Sharon Pope C - - - - - - 41.03 41.03 41.03 I - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Ron Sutter Yuen DeAnda B - - - - - - 38.59 38.59 38.59 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Janet Lee Frederick Allenspach A 3 - - 3 - - 60.42 60.42 60.42 2.99 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Carole Banks Lloyd Rawley B 5 1 - 5 1 - 58.33 58.33 58.33 3.06 Gold H - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon A 7 - - 6 - - 57.16 57.16 57.16 1.37 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 15 - - 9 - - 55.25 55.25 55.25 1.00 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Behnaz Fardshisheh Thomas Reckford C 29/30 9/10 3 12 2 1 50.54 50.54 50.54 2.14 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Lynnette Regan Kim Smith B - 13 - - 4 - 49.82 49.82 49.82 1.07 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Betty Bursey Phillip Tseng B - 14/16 - - 5/6 - 49.28 49.28 49.28 0.56 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Marcia Stein Vonnie Lavender A - - - - - - 48.10 48.10 48.10 H - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Haglich Maureen Brines B - - - - - - 44.57 44.57 44.57 H - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Rochelle Cohen Mark Cohen C - - - - - - 43.03 43.03 43.03 H - 10 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Margot Hennings Rusty Krauss A 6 - - 1 - - 57.61 57.61 57.61 5.98 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Rex Settle Jay Weinstein B 14 4 - 6 3 - 55.43 55.43 55.43 1.37 Gold J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Barry Falgout Zachary Madden A 18 - - 9 - - 53.26 53.26 53.26 1.00 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Rebecca Rogers Sara Rothmuller A 21 - - 11 - - 51.90 51.90 51.90 0.85 Red L - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 24 - - - - - 51.27 51.27 51.27 J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Mita Banerjee Hanna Schepps A 27/28 - - - - - 50.63 50.63 50.63 J - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 29/30 9/10 - - - - 50.54 50.54 50.54 J - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Murat Berk Emerita Hayward B - 12 - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 J - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Kimberly Gilman Robin Hillyard A - - - - - - 49.18 49.18 49.18 J - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Marty Nelson Gil Cohen A - - - - - - 48.73 48.73 48.73 G - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Raymond Gallucci Sym Gallucci B - - - - - - 44.75 44.75 44.75 G - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich C - - - - - - 43.21 43.21 43.21 J - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Leo LaSota Brad Theurer A 2 - - 2 - - 61.87 61.87 61.87 4.19 Gold I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Steven Schatzow W Paul McGowan A 4 - - 4 - - 59.06 59.06 59.06 2.09 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Tracy Brines Gregory Bright A 20 - - 10 - - 52.72 52.72 52.72 0.92 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Peter Lesnik Pamela Granovetter A 25 - - 11 - - 51.09 51.09 51.09 0.85 Red L - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg B 31 11 - 13 3 - 50.45 50.45 50.45 1.53 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Shawn Stringer Donald Berman A 32 - - - - - 50.09 50.09 50.09 I - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Sulaiman Ghaussy Parwin Mahmud C - 14/16 4/5 - 5/6 2 49.28 49.28 49.28 1.11 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
8 William Young Deborah Hoveland B - 17 - - 7 - 48.91 48.91 48.91 0.44 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Stanley Barg Aton Arbisser C - - 6 - - 3 46.83 46.83 46.83 0.79 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Jagdish Somani Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - 7 - - - 46.20 46.20 46.20 I - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Wayne Bardsley Amanda Carter B - - - - - - 42.21 42.21 42.21 I - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Jonathan Siegel Malcolm Stewart C - - - - - - 34.78 34.78 34.78 I - 4 - N/S Scores