Jul 03, 2018 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

CHOICE Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kenton Schoen Mickie Kivel A 8 - - 4 - - -0.23 56.39 56.85 56.62 7.56 Gold Scores
1 Peter Lesnik Pamela Granovetter A 19 - - - - - -3.30 50.56 57.58 54.28 3.40 Gold Scores
9 Dalia Kende Marjorie Gazzola A - - - - - - -3.03 49.58 55.65 52.62 2.77 Gold Scores
4 William Pettis Melanie Manfield A - - - - - - -3.92 47.22 55.06 51.14 2.04 Red Scores
7 Julian Boyce Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - -4.55 46.25 55.36 50.81 1.67 Red Scores
3 Robin Hillyard Kimberly Gilman A - - - - - - -5.88 43.61 56.11 50.23 1.68 Red Scores
2 Rick Uhrig Michael Uhrig C - - - 5 2 1 6.25 56.25 42.97 49.22 1.23 Gold Scores
5 Jamie Sue Schmidt M Marilyn Jacobs B - - - - - - 4.49 51.53 42.56 47.05 Scores
6 Thomas Jennings James Augustine B - - - - - - -1.74 40.56 44.05 42.31 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Eileen Inglesby-Hought Mary Peters C 4 3 3 4 2 2 -2.62 54.58 59.82 57.20 14.35 Gold Scores
6 Jeff Meckstroth James Gleick A 9 - - 1 - - 5.95 62.50 50.60 56.55 6.80 Gold Scores
8 Lucy McCoy Phillip Tseng A 18 - - 6/7 - - -0.80 53.75 55.36 54.56 3.58 Gold Scores
9 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - -3.57 47.92 55.06 51.49 2.04 Red Scores
7 Rebecca Rogers Sara Rothmuller A - - - 6/7 - - 2.47 53.75 48.81 51.28 0.63 Red Scores
1 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich A - - - - - - -3.87 45.83 53.57 49.70 1.32 Red Scores
2 Francesca Mazarella Rich Ardini C - - - 5 3 3 4.33 53.89 45.24 49.57 1.21 Red Scores
5 David Grabiner Suzanne Abrams B - - - - - - 0.73 48.19 46.73 47.46 1.15 Red Scores
4 Maureen Foley Eva Klivington C - - - - - - -4.39 37.64 46.43 42.04 Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jerry Rosenthal Faye Rosenthal C 3 2 2 6/7 - - -4.14 53.33 61.61 57.47 19.13 Gold Scores
1 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 6 - - 1 - - 4.51 61.39 52.38 56.89 9.72 Gold Scores
8 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A 7 - - 6/7 - - -3.54 53.33 60.42 56.88 8.50 Gold Scores
5 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 11 - - 2 - - 5.93 61.25 49.40 55.33 5.67 Gold Scores
2 Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Wegman B - 8 - 3 1 - 3.34 56.67 50.00 53.34 3.46 Gold|Red Scores
9 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz A - - - - - - -2.94 49.17 55.06 52.12 1.32 Red Scores
3 Jay Kelkar Shuba Dey A - - - - - - 0.53 49.86 48.81 49.34 Scores
7 Ronald Kral William Young A - - - - - - -6.05 38.19 50.30 44.25 Scores
4 Dale Dallaire Donna Stoker B - - - - - - -2.06 34.86 38.99 36.93 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Craig Olson Michael Lawrence C - 10 5 2 1 1 4.76 56.53 47.02 51.78 2.86 Gold Scores
3 Ellen Rosenthal Neal Rosenthal B - - - - 5 - 0.02 51.53 51.49 51.51 1.78 Red Scores
6 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 3 - - 5.79 54.72 43.15 48.94 2.04 Red Scores
4 James Sandefur David Goldfrank C - - - - - - 0.19 48.89 48.51 48.70 0.86 Red Scores
9 Wayne Bardsley Amanda Carter B - - - - 4 - 4.84 51.94 42.26 47.10 0.84 Red Scores
2 Allen Shaw Robbie Lloyd C - - - - - - 1.17 46.39 44.05 45.22 Scores
5 M David Jackson Nancy Lea Ross C - - - - - 4 6.63 49.86 36.61 43.24 0.58 Red Scores
7 Sheryl McEwan Deborah Hoveland C - - - - - - -1.34 41.67 44.35 43.01 1.07 Red Scores
8 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - -1.22 40.42 42.86 41.64 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Margot Hennings Barry Goulding A 1 - - - - - 0.00 58.67 58.67 34.01 Gold Scores
16 Hakan Berk David Soukup C 2 1 1 - - - 0.00 58.23 58.23 25.51 Gold Scores
14 Hadi Abushakra James Beller B 12 4 - - - - 0.00 55.30 55.30 5.79 Gold Scores
9 Mita Banerjee Hanna Schepps A 13 - - - - - 0.00 55.28 55.28 4.86 Gold Scores
1 Carl Nelson Eric Branfman A 17 - - - - - 0.00 54.66 54.66 3.78 Gold Scores
19 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - - - - 0.00 53.42 53.42 2.92 Gold Scores
13 Rammohan Sarangan John Klayman A - - - - - - 0.00 51.17 51.17 4.81 Gold Scores
10 Daniel Weinberg Fred Gramlich C - - 7 - - - 0.00 51.15 51.15 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
15 Shawn Stringer Donald Berman A - - - - - - 0.00 51.14 51.14 1.46 Red Scores
8 Christie McGue Robert Calt C - - - - - - 0.00 49.85 49.85 1.11 Red Scores
20 Patricia Kuch Abigail Nichols C - - - - - - 0.00 49.70 49.70 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
6 Behnaz Fardshisheh Thomas Reckford C - - - - - - 0.00 49.27 49.27 0.86 Red Scores
3 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - - - - - - 0.00 48.34 48.34 1.21 Red Scores
18 Jean Valentine Alan Breed B - - - - - - 0.00 48.12 48.12 Scores
17 Esfandiar Khazai Betty Bursey A - - - - - - 0.00 47.85 47.85 1.02 Red Scores
4 Brian Sutton Kim Smith B - - - - - - 0.00 47.38 47.38 1.15 Red Scores
12 Paul Page III Lynnette Regan B - - - - - - 0.00 46.89 46.89 Scores
7 Vonnie Lavender Bob Boyd A - - - - - - 0.00 44.86 44.86 Scores
11 Dave Tonnesen Carole Grob A - - - - - - 0.00 44.84 44.84 Scores
5 Wendy Morrison Sandra True C - - - - - - 0.00 44.59 44.59 Scores
2 Edward Heberg Barbara DiCicco C - - - - - - 0.00 44.58 44.58 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bruce Houston Kenneth Davis A 5 - - - - - 0.00 56.91 56.91 11.34 Gold Scores
3 Frederick Allenspach Janet Lee A 10 - - - - - 0.00 56.41 56.41 6.18 Gold Scores
4 Robert Zier James Witting B 14 5 - - - - 0.00 55.07 55.07 4.58 Gold Scores
8 Jose Cortina Steve Bunning B 15 6 - - - - 0.00 54.84 54.84 4.60 Gold|Red Scores
20 Robert Gray Rava Giguere B 16 7 - - - - 0.00 54.69 54.69 4.00 Gold Scores
1 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A 20 - - - - - 0.00 54.15 54.15 3.24 Gold Scores
15 Bill Cook Robert Todd A - - - - - - 0.00 53.37 53.37 0.80 Red Scores
13 Scott Lutrey Steven Dunn C - 9 4 - - - 0.00 52.86 52.86 2.92 Gold Scores
6 Sarath Silva Richard Barth C - 11 6 - - - 0.00 51.64 51.64 2.89 Gold Scores
7 Vicki Goodykoontz Jack Goodykoontz A - - - - - - 0.00 50.97 50.97 0.69 Red Scores
11 Raman Srivastav Steven Mendelsohn C - - - - - - 0.00 49.64 49.64 Scores
18 Enid Hughes Bob Kerchner A - - - - - - 0.00 49.58 49.58 Scores
10 Thomas Peters Ernie Schuler C - - - - - - 0.00 49.32 49.32 1.16 Red Scores
12 Marcia Stein Jay Cherlow A - - - - - - 0.00 48.31 48.31 1.46 Red Scores
17 Jagdish Somani Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 0.00 47.87 47.87 0.93 Red Scores
9 W Paul McGowan Mark Tonnesen A - - - - - - 0.00 47.29 47.29 0.57 Red Scores
16 James Keegan Joy McKenzie-Smith B - - - - - - 0.00 47.24 47.24 Scores
19 Pamela Ames Kadie Davis C - - - - - - 0.00 44.87 44.87 Scores
2 Jack Smuck Thad Uehling C - - - - - - 0.00 43.47 43.47 0.58 Red Scores
14 Marilyn Batra Sally McKinney C - - - - - - 0.00 40.36 40.36 Scores