Jul 02, 2018 - Monday 2:00 pm

100/300/500 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Paul Mohler Nancy Smagala B 6/8 5/7 - 1 1 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.39 Red Scores
3 H Wesley Ashendorf William Davis B - - - 2 2 - 93.31 55.54 93.31 0.97 Red Scores
2 Diana Jarrett Cynthia Larre B - - - 3 3 - 92.09 54.82 92.09 0.70 Red Scores
8 Paul Higgins Mary Liz Higgins C - - 5 4 4 1 89.14 53.06 89.14 0.76 Red Scores
7 John Schoeberlein Julie Schoeberlein B - - - - - - 87.77 52.24 87.77 Scores
5 Thayer Baine Sara Hayes B - - - - - - 82.46 49.08 82.46 Scores
6 Georgia Booker Marjorie Goode C - - - - - - 80.35 47.83 80.35 Scores
9 Deidre Sacks Donna Genderson B - - - - - - 72.43 43.11 72.43 Scores
4 Amy Musher Joseph Musher C - - - - - - 64.31 38.28 64.31 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Dewey Calderwood Sharon Douaire B 5 4 - 1 1 - 93.97 55.93 93.97 1.49 Red Scores
1 Gail Wollenberg Martha Zier B - - - 2 2 - 89.19 53.09 89.19 0.97 Red Scores
5 Jill Kolody Martha Riviere B - - - 3 3 - 87.79 52.26 87.79 0.70 Red Scores
3 Rose Hadidian Cathy McIntyre B - - - 4 - - 87.61 52.15 87.61 0.49 Red Scores
2 Linda Hantman Shirley Meddaugh C - - - - - 1 82.71 49.23 82.71 0.82 Red Scores
6 Barbara Norton Alice Burin C - - - - - 2 82.65 49.20 82.65 0.57 Red Scores
8 Augusta Amelink Libby Eckert C - - - - - - 74.15 44.14 74.15 Scores
7 Cumbakonam Vasudevan Mark Orms C - - - - - - 73.84 43.95 73.84 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dan Heily Yvonne Shang C 1 1 1 1 1 1 99.00 58.93 99.00 4.08 Red Scores
8 Fadi Eidi Vatsala Mehra B 2 2 - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 3.06 Red Scores
9 Chris Betsold Marcia McMahon C 4 3 2 3 3 2 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.99 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Kraus Debbie Massey B - - - 4 4 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.49 Red Scores
4 Faye Bildman Julian Klazkin B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
3 Becky Kilbourne Tami Reitan B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
2 Patricia Smith Gay Lewis C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
7 Robert Vespico Ellen Ristorcelli C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
5 Michael Benefiel Susan Baker C - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sharon Perryman Richard Padgett A 3 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 2.30 Red Scores
4 Albert Kalastein Edward Ty Larson C 6/8 5/7 3/4 2/3 1/2 1/2 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.04 Red Scores
2 Margaret Stouffer Kathy Kopnisky C 6/8 5/7 3/4 2/3 1/2 1/2 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.04 Red Scores
6 Leslie Futrell Garrett Isacco C - - - 4 3 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.59 Red Scores
5 Elizabeth Jones James Deckant B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
9 Evelyn Reneer Cordellia Scruggs B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
8 Linda Szyszka Donald Szyszka B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
3 Lynne McCombs Carol Kuehl B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
1 Michele Greengard Joel Greengard B - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores