Jul 15, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.19 Gold 1 93.00 Stephen LevineNew York, NY Joyce GoldsteinBrooklyn, NY Rona LevineNew York, NY Garry GoldbergScotch Plains, NJ
15.14 Gold 2 1 90.00 Leon YuSyosset, NY Xuhua LinEdison, NJ Ke ZhaoEdison, NJ Qun YangGreenvale, NY
9.94 Gold 3/4 2/3 89.00 Suresh NayakBrooklyn, NY Nina SteinbergNew York, NY Sharon AinspanNew York, NY Jill HowardNew York, NY
9.94 Gold 3/4 2/3 89.00 John KlausUp Saddle River, NJ Joanne KlausUp Saddle River, NJ Alan BlakeEast Brunswick, NJ Peter SzabadosParamus, NJ
6.25 Gold 5/6 84.00 Michael JeshionWanaque, NJ Marilyn JeshionWanaque, NJ Ashok AgarwalaEdison, NJ Neeta MoneLivingston, NJ
6.25 Gold 5/6 4 84.00 Jeffrey AllenArmonk, NY Theo AllenArmonk, NY Tom KaufmannPine Brook, NJ Martin LeshMontville, NJ
3.75 Gold 5/6 82.00 Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Stephen FabianSparta, NJ Deborah FabianSparta, NJ
3.75 Gold 5/6 82.00 Susan AtteridgeMorristown, NJ Irene ReiterPine Brook, NJ Barbara LowensteinCranford, NJ Rosalind PowellLivingston, NJ

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
19 Stephen Levine Joyce Goldstein Rona Levine Garry Goldberg B 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 20.19 Gold
20 Leon Yu Xuhua Lin Ke Zhao Qun Yang C 2 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 15.14 Gold
18 John Klaus Joanne Klaus Alan Blake Peter Szabados C 3/4 2/3 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 9.94 Gold
12 Suresh Nayak Nina Steinberg Sharon Ainspan Jill Howard C 3/4 2/3 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 9.94 Gold
9 Jeffrey Allen Theo Allen Tom Kaufmann Martin Lesh C 5/6 4 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.25 Gold
5 Michael Jeshion Marilyn Jeshion Ashok Agarwala Neeta Mone B 5/6 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.25 Gold
21 Susan Atteridge Irene Reiter Barbara Lowenstein Rosalind Powell C - 5/6 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.75 Gold
8 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer Stephen Fabian Deborah Fabian C - 5/6 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.75 Gold
23 Jan Weber George Weber Dominick D'Ascoli John Dell'osso B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.81 Red
15 Thomas Arnold Carol Arnold Carol Miller Paul Miller C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.35 Red
17 Thomas Miller William Golush Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.35 Red
7 Michael Hewlett Jacqueline Hewlett Fred Hankins John Routel C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.81 Red
10 Mary Jo Stofflet Guinevere Ritter Mimi Lengel Naim Rizk C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.81 Red
14 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff Stephanie Austin Wendy Lee B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.81 Red
2 Jawanza Phoenix Yan Zhang Ruth Grant David Harris B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.81 Red
1 Beau Norton Dolores Dodi Ballard Susan Jones Dennis Mondelli C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.68 Red
6 Chung-Zong Wan Chorng-Hour Yang Henry Van Handle Barbara Codispoti C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.81 Red
13 David Sutton Susan Sussman Carol Kaufman Arleen Goldman C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.81 Red
11 Anthony Palumbo Marc Kelley Renee Gast Sharon Gross C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.54 Red
24 Phillip Yorston Deborah Wasik Dorel Livescu Warren Chang C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.81 Red
3 Tina Boyer Jeremy Glaser Mary Ellen Asch Elayne Pollet C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.54 Red
22 Ricki Gardner Gary Brooks Elizabeth Baird Shirish Saraiya C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.81 Red
16 Tiger Lili Williams Jared Egerer Deb Wyman Trina Frankel C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.27 Red
4 Phil Waxberg Subrata Ghosh Robert Sorce Mary Thurber C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results