Jul 14, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Hoffner Karen Hoffner A 2 - - 2 - - 423.06 62.58 423.06 3.88 Gold C - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Joel Steinberg Robert Goldbloom C 5 2 1 3 1 1 410.35 60.70 410.35 2.77 Gold|Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Jin-Ming Liao Jason Ji B 6 3 - 4 2 - 385.21 56.98 385.21 1.94 Gold|Red C - 10 - E/W Scores
13 David Moss Andrew Rosenthal A 8 - - 5 - - 379.29 56.11 379.29 1.47 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
3 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A 10 - - 6 - - 377.21 55.80 377.21 1.27 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A 16 - - 8 - - 362.73 53.66 362.73 1.01 Red B - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Jeffrey Allen Theo Allen C 21 5 2 10 3 2 350.35 51.83 350.35 1.21 Red C - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Ed Hill Susan Schwartz A 24 - - - - - 348.11 51.50 348.11 B - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Farley Mawyer Martin Minsky B 27 7 - - 5 - 343.40 50.80 343.40 0.48 Red C - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Jeff Aker Kate Aker A - - - - - - 327.17 48.40 327.17 C - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A - - - - - - 313.98 46.45 313.98 B - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Helene Kleiner Marlene Case C - - - - - - 311.82 46.13 311.82 C - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Gregory Rosoff Elliot Rosoff B - - - - - - 309.11 45.73 309.11 C - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Ricki Gardner Gary Brooks C - - - - - - 272.55 40.32 272.55 C - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Brady Richter Jennifer Richter B - - - - - - 231.11 34.19 231.11 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Ruth Grant Yan Zhang B 4 1 - 2 1 - 414.96 61.38 414.96 3.88 Gold B - 2 - N/S Scores
7 James Sundstrom Richard Popper A 13 - - 7 - - 366.81 54.26 366.81 1.13 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Joe Grue Melanie Tucker A 14 - - 8 - - 366.17 54.17 366.17 1.01 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Ahmed Soliman Baher Salama B 20 4 - 11 2 - 350.92 51.91 350.92 1.53 Gold B - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Susan Schnelwar Iulian Rotaru A 23 - - - - - 348.67 51.58 348.67 C - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Kent Mignocchi Janie Woo A 26 - - - - - 347.10 51.35 347.10 B - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Peter Szabados Barbara Ganin C - 9 5 - 4 2 333.21 49.29 333.21 0.92 Red B - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 329.92 48.80 329.92 B - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Carlos Munoz Lorraine Bellagamba A - - - - - - 329.17 48.69 329.17 C - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Stanley Landers Herb Freedman B - 11 - - - - 326.98 48.37 326.98 B - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Eric Chai Yanjie Chai C - - 6 - - - 323.17 47.81 323.17 B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Judith Stier Andrew Harris C - - - - - - 318.17 47.07 318.17 B - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Fred Hawa Michael McNamara A - - - - - - 285.17 42.18 285.17 C - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Roberto Verthelyi Ralph Russo A - - - - - - 224.10 33.15 224.10 B - 10 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 1 - - 1 - - 443.90 65.67 443.90 5.54 Gold B - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Marc Nathan Cathy Nathan A 15 - - 7 - - 365.83 54.12 365.83 1.13 Red B - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Lloyd Arvedon John Stiefel A 17 - - 9 - - 359.69 53.21 359.69 0.92 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Sarah Wiener Judy Wirtenberg A 22 - - 11 - - 349.40 51.69 349.40 0.79 Red C - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Carl Sorgen Joseph Shuldiner C 25 6 3 - 4 - 347.40 51.39 347.40 0.84 Red B - 8 - E/W Scores
1 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman A - - - - - - 333.69 49.36 333.69 B - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Donna Grossman Carol Field B - 10 - - - - 332.83 49.24 332.83 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 332.33 49.16 332.33 B - 5 - E/W Scores
10 John Hogan Jr Susan Fulton A - - - - - - 323.69 47.88 323.69 B - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Ike Golden Colin Couchman B - - - - - - 301.08 44.54 301.08 C - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Ron Nelken Sidney Kanter A - - - - - - 298.08 44.09 298.08 C - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi C - - - - - - 285.83 42.28 285.83 B - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Harold Feldheim Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 249.83 36.96 249.83 98 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Alex Perlin Ljudmila Kamenova A 3 - - 1 - - 418.67 61.93 418.67 5.54 Gold C - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 7 - - 3 - - 384.31 56.85 384.31 2.77 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman A 9 - - 4 - - 378.10 55.93 378.10 1.94 Red C - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 11 - - 5 - - 376.67 55.72 376.67 1.47 Red C - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Bharat Rao Dennis Thompson A 12 - - 6 - - 367.10 54.30 367.10 1.27 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Jill Marshall Lawrence Lau A 18 - - 9 - - 359.42 53.17 359.42 0.92 Red B - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Louis Glasthal Michael Massimilla A 19 - - 10 - - 358.17 52.98 358.17 0.85 Red B - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Komal Kamat Chandu Mehta C 28 8 4 - 3 1 335.92 49.69 335.92 1.31 Gold C - 8 - N/S Scores
6 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn B - - - - - - 319.31 47.24 319.31 B - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Christopher Moh Jordan Lampe C - - - - - - 314.31 46.50 314.31 C - 4 - N/S Scores
7 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A - - - - - - 299.17 44.26 299.17 C - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 290.10 42.91 290.10 C - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 263.17 38.93 263.17 C - 9 - N/S Scores