Jul 13, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Lynda Nitabach Iulian Rotaru A 3 - - 5 - - 404.04 57.56 406.00 810.04 18.26 Gold Scores
8 Jeffrey Allen Theo Allen C 8 2 1 1 1 1 420.43 59.89 375.38 795.81 8.81 Gold Scores
10 Migry Zur Campanile Andrew Rosenthal A 9 - - 4 - - 410.30 58.45 373.77 784.07 6.49 Gold Scores
13 Sidney Kanter Carlos Munoz A 12 - - - - - 359.20 51.17 413.84 773.04 5.00 Gold Scores
3 John Stiefel Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 8 - - 380.41 54.19 378.23 758.64 1.94 Red Scores
6 Bruce Witzel E Freeman Bunn A - - - 11/12 - - 371.25 52.88 371.73 742.98 1.57 Red Scores
7 Fred Hawa Doris Staubi A - - - - - - 356.30 50.75 378.38 734.68 0.97 Red Scores
9 Susan Fulton John Hogan Jr A - - - - - - 355.82 50.69 378.73 734.55 1.07 Red Scores
1 Jane Ball Arnold Fisher A - - - 10 - - 371.73 52.95 344.00 715.73 0.87 Red Scores
5 Jill Marshall Joel Goren A - - - - - - 352.45 50.21 356.46 708.91 Scores
2 Herb Freedman Stanley Landers B - - - 7 4 - 390.54 55.63 305.00 695.54 1.16 Red Scores
15 Ike Golden Colin Couchman B - - - - 6 - 339.43 48.35 340.17 679.60 0.44 Red Scores
12 Gary Donner David Libchaber B - - - - - - 308.57 43.96 356.84 665.41 0.53 Red Scores
16 Linda Endy Michelle Lanigan C - - - - - - 287.84 41.00 377.23 665.07 1.76 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Lowenstein Sandra Chang C - - - - - - 259.39 36.95 252.12 511.51 Scores
14 Elaine Wingfield Donald Prior C - - - - - - 244.93 34.89 241.27 486.20 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 2 - - 1 - - 457.07 65.11 381.88 838.95 24.35 Gold Scores
9 Frances Schneider Lorraine Bellagamba A 4 - - 12 - - 349.55 49.79 458.79 808.34 13.70 Gold Scores
8 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 5 1 - 9 2 - 372.21 53.02 435.50 807.71 11.75 Gold Scores
14 Stephen Nellissen Bob Gwirtzman A 6 - - 3 - - 405.48 57.76 400.83 806.31 9.28 Gold Scores
4 Susan Davison Omer Ekinci B 13 3 - 4 1 - 403.55 57.49 361.83 765.38 6.61 Gold Scores
7 Nicholas France Leonard Helfgott A - - - - - - 341.36 48.63 381.88 723.24 1.13 Red Scores
5 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall A - - - 11 - - 350.04 49.86 366.17 716.21 0.81 Red Scores
10 Farley Mawyer Lynn Weinstein B - 4 - - - - 318.70 45.40 391.50 710.20 4.96 Gold Scores
1 Bonnie Britton Radu Ariton A - - - - - - 326.89 46.57 382.50 709.39 1.18 Red Scores
16 Kari Tetzlaff Warren Chang C - 5 2 - 4/5 2 339.43 48.35 369.00 708.43 4.54 Gold Scores
3 George Browne Philip Berman C - 7 3 - - - 316.29 45.06 389.50 705.79 3.40 Gold Scores
2 Joseph Shuldiner Carl Sorgen C - - 5 - - - 330.27 47.05 345.00 675.27 2.02 Gold Scores
6 Robert Gervis Laurie Gervis C - - - - - 3 335.09 47.73 338.54 673.63 1.62 Red Scores
12 Katherine Smith Janie Woo C - - - - - - 310.50 44.23 319.04 629.54 Scores
13 Will Ehlers Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 337.02 48.01 280.00 617.02 Scores
15 Raman Srivastav Eric Greenebaum C - - - - - - 325.93 46.43 247.50 573.43 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 1 - - 3 - - 410.79 58.52 462.50 873.29 32.47 Gold Scores
4 Richard Baumer Robert Kuhnreich A 7 - - - - - 359.20 51.17 441.46 800.66 8.12 Gold Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 340.39 48.49 405.50 745.89 2.04 Red Scores
1 Chris Compton M Durham A - - - 9 - - 377.52 53.78 344.50 722.02 0.95 Red Scores
7 Judith Weisman Michael Lipkin A - - - - - - 364.50 51.92 352.08 716.58 Scores
6 Martin Gilbert William Whitman C - - 4 2 2 2 415.61 59.20 272.50 688.11 3.98 Gold Scores
9 Melanie Tucker Sandra Rimstedt A - - - - - - 314.84 44.85 359.00 673.84 Scores
11 Lee Stokes Hilton Jim Hilton B - - - 6 3 - 392.95 55.98 273.50 666.45 1.32 Red Scores
13 David Harris Janet Nevius B - - - 11/12 5 - 371.25 52.88 282.50 653.75 0.79 Red Scores
8 Tom Kaufmann Martin Lesh C - - - - - - 287.84 41.00 365.08 652.92 1.11 Red Scores
2 Beau Norton Dolores Dodi Ballard C - - - - - 3 333.16 47.46 278.00 611.16 0.83 Red Scores
10 Judith Kagan Reuben Kagan C - - - - - - 274.82 39.15 334.50 609.32 Scores
12 Joan Sherman Barbara Stein C - - - - - 4 323.52 46.09 279.50 603.02 0.58 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Hurd Susan Schnelwar A 10 - - 7 - - 379.45 54.05 394.12 773.57 5.90 Gold Scores
5 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein A 11 - - 2 - - 454.18 64.70 319.27 773.45 5.41 Gold Scores
9 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 14 - - 5 - - 399.21 56.87 360.12 759.33 4.33 Gold Scores
1 Gerald Goodman Charlotte Davidson A 15 - - 8 - - 377.04 53.71 382.00 759.04 4.06 Gold Scores
7 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - 6 - - 397.77 56.66 339.66 737.43 1.31 Red Scores
2 Terry Lubman Jay Force B - 6 - - 4/5 - 339.43 48.35 367.77 707.20 3.36 Gold Scores
13 Vijay Ahuja Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 327.86 46.70 369.16 697.02 0.83 Red Scores
10 Betty Cox Elizabeth Evans A - - - - - - 328.82 46.84 361.23 690.05 Scores
12 Hans Neuteboom Pat Guadagno C - - - 10 3 1 364.02 51.85 305.77 669.79 1.66 Gold Scores
8 Carol Miller Paul Miller C - - - - - 4 332.20 47.32 334.00 666.20 0.58 Red Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Stephen Cooper A - - - - - - 297.48 42.38 342.00 639.48 Scores
4 Anne Pidoriano Arlene Scollar C - - - - - - 280.61 39.97 354.88 635.49 0.61 Red Scores
3 Lawrence Lerner Martin Singer A - - - - - - 281.57 40.11 289.04 570.61 Scores