Jul 12, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Golden Opportunity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 James Finn Amal Abouhamad 7 8 - - 2 - - 103.43 61.57 89.29 192.72 1.74 Gold Scores
2 Sue Marcus Judy Waller 2 12 6 3 1 1 1 109.28 65.05 79.09 188.37 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
3 Valery Craane Thelma Klein 2 - - - 3 2 - 99.64 59.31 80.42 180.06 0.73 Red Scores
8 Debra Shelkowitz Susan Harden 2 - - - 4 - - 88.35 52.59 83.14 171.49 1.20 Red Scores
5 Joann Goodspeed Linda Einhorn-Ihde 3 - - - - - - 75.78 45.11 91.37 167.15 0.84 Red Scores
4 Varda Sandweiss Cynthia Morrison 7 - - - - - - 64.55 38.42 98.93 163.48 1.18 Red Scores
1 Jackie Ross Margaret Summer 3 - - - - - - 69.14 41.15 80.30 149.44 Scores
7 Mary Ann Clayton Noel Bischoff 7 - - - - - - 68.64 40.86 76.52 145.16 Scores
9 Elaine Haspel Natalie Gordon 7 - - - - - - 76.03 45.26 76.03 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Sandra Apfel Shaul Rifkind 3 10 4 - 1 1 - 97.36 57.95 93.29 190.65 2.83 Gold Scores
6 Howard Baum Trina Frankel 7 - - - - - - 86.15 51.28 100.82 186.97 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Helene Buckwald Debbie Faigen 3 - 7 - 3 2 - 87.43 52.04 98.09 185.52 1.71 Red Scores
3 Germana Olga Biele Marilyn Parmet 7 - - - 2 - - 88.71 52.80 84.29 173.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Cooki Gulkin Abdul Gaffoor 2 - - - - - - 75.86 45.15 88.29 164.15 Scores
4 Lynn Goldberg Barbara Robinton 2 - - - - - - 85.42 50.85 72.79 158.21 Scores
8 Pravin Shah Deena Shah 2 - - - 4 - 1 86.46 51.46 66.14 152.60 0.81 Red Scores
7 Cheryl Britton Julie Anderson 7 - - - - - - 73.29 43.63 75.21 148.50 Scores
9 Eiko Shimoyama Ryo Ohtaka 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Venkatesh Basapur S Nathan Krishnan 2 4 2 1 2/3 1/2 1/2 90.50 53.87 105.71 196.21 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
1 Wendy Miller Ellen Friedman 2 - - 5 2/3 1/2 1/2 90.50 53.87 90.79 181.29 1.53 Red Scores
4 Stephen Wildstein Robert Hecker 3 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 83.21 171.21 Scores
7 Pearl Caine Marion Rabinowe 7 - - - 1 - - 91.00 54.17 71.79 162.79 1.38 Gold Scores
5 Mark Pesner Elliot Sommer 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 74.21 160.71 Scores
8 Rita Gladstone Linda Reavis 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 74.21 158.71 Scores
3 Susan Philips Dorothy Nutkis 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 76.71 155.71 Scores
6 Kathleen McGrail Dom Mancini 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 69.51 131.51 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Scott Hutchason Arjun Chaudhuri 7 1 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 107.07 212.57 7.81 Gold Scores
7 Clayton Reynolds Andrea Hershan 7 7 - - 3 - - 99.50 59.23 93.36 192.86 1.95 Gold Scores
8 Lewis Lefkowitz Gilbert Meierhans 2 11 5 2 2 1 1 100.50 59.82 88.13 188.63 2.93 Gold|Red Scores
4 Cheryl Gorman Robin Lenorth 2 - - 6 - 2 2 91.00 54.17 90.14 181.14 1.67 Red Scores
1 Pam Mills Audrey Royer 7 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 99.07 157.07 0.97 Red Scores
6 Franklin Wyman George Barenholtz 3 - - - - - - 75.25 44.79 79.86 -1.75 155.11 0.69 Red Scores
5 Suzy Salama Arvind Bhand 2 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 68.35 150.35 0.61 Red Scores
2 Beth Zampino Anna Mickiewicz 2 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 67.36 125.86 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Kathy Arshan Merle Barnett 3 2 1 - 2 1 - 101.00 60.12 102.86 203.86 5.86 Gold Scores
3 Barry Kurtz Stephanie Gottesman 7 6 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 83.64 193.14 2.23 Gold Scores
5 Julie Bernhardt Jay Fisher 2 - 8 4 - - 1 87.50 52.08 97.14 184.64 1.65 Red Scores
1 Patricia Amato Patricia Mignon 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 101.93 180.43 0.97 Red Scores
6 Karin Schwenk Nancy Ferguson 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 87.36 175.36 0.74 Red Scores
2 Harris Ruben Laurie Ruben 2 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 74.64 158.14 Scores
8 Marvin Bram Claire Bram 2 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 63.65 124.65 Scores
4 Marcia Michaels Paula Seidman 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 59.93 122.93 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Lawrence Finch II Wanda Finch 7 3 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 89.21 200.21 4.39 Gold Scores
1 Paul Adler Vladimir Friedman 3 5 3 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 96.22 193.22 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Shelly Amin Yolanda Rudich 7 9 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 99.02 192.52 1.87 Gold|Red Scores
5 Charles Whipple Lynne Whipple 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 93.76 166.76 1.12 Red Scores
6 Eleanor Weisenberg Marcia Milgrom 2 - - - - 2 1 83.50 49.70 81.63 165.13 0.93 Red Scores
2 Janet Schoener Margaret Mittricker 2 - - - - - 2/3 75.00 44.64 82.43 157.43 1.12 Red Scores
7 Cecily Myers Alice Mehlman 2 - - - - - 2/3 75.00 44.64 67.52 142.52 0.56 Red Scores
8 Sherry Kovacs Grace Johnson 2 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 61.04 125.04 Scores