Jul 06, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Two Session Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
2 Fran Davis Judith Johnson 7 5 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 88.00 198.50 3.75 Gold|Red Scores
4 Russ Young Judith Zartman 3 - 13/14 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 84.50 178.50 1.42 Red Scores
8 Cynthia Smiley Cynthia Coffee 3 - 13/14 - - - - 69.00 41.07 109.50 178.50 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Barlow Jim Southerland 3 - - - 4 3 - 86.50 51.49 81.50 168.00 0.59 Red Scores
5 Verbal Angelico Pat Bridges 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 71.50 166.00 1.18 Red Scores
7 Bill Booth Connie Booth 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 85.00 165.50 0.83 Red Scores
1 Judy Wilhite Jeanette Parker 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 163.00 Scores
9 Lake Eakin Julie Malott 5 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.00 156.00 Scores
6 Betty Philpot James McGregor 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 73.50 138.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
3 Ed Slayton Stephen White 7 1 - - 2 - - 106.50 63.39 109.50 216.00 11.25 Gold|Red Scores
2 Paul Dahar Garry Grove 7 4 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 93.00 200.00 4.75 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jim Bass Robert Dietrick 7 - - - 4 - - 83.00 49.40 92.50 175.50 1.28 Red Scores
8 Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan 3 - - - - 2 - 78.50 46.73 91.50 170.00 1.81 Red Scores
1 Diane Ford Patsy Moss 3 - - - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 72.50 165.00 0.98 Red Scores
4 Sherry Martin Thomas Martin 5 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 85.00 160.50 0.56 Red Scores
9 Richell Breakwell Pat Kirby 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 81.50 153.00 Scores
7 Irene Lowe Clare Royer 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 72.50 146.00 Scores
5 Bradley Beck Michael Proctor 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 73.50 141.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
8 Denise Tonini Candace Conway 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 113.79 67.73 97.36 211.15 8.44 Gold|Red Scores
2 Charles Still Jerry Turk 7 9 - - 2 - - 102.14 60.80 88.64 190.78 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
4 Priscilla McKeehan Jan Pass 7 14 - - 4 - - 92.93 55.32 93.14 186.07 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
5 Beverly Pyle Barbara Slade 3 - - - 3 2 - 101.36 60.33 75.86 177.22 0.78 Red Scores
9 Laura Lonergan Conde Devine 5 - - 3 - 3 - 78.50 46.73 93.00 171.50 1.39 Red Scores
3 Pat Albrecht Rebecca Wright 7 - - - - - - 84.21 50.13 79.36 163.57 Scores
6 Malois Bowman Cathy Cowan 3 - - - - - - 77.57 46.17 75.13 152.70 Scores
1 Sara Helfrich Beth Derrick 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 78.00 150.50 Scores
7 Carol Koch Geraldine O'Neill 3 - - - - - - 56.87 33.85 85.14 142.01 0.59 Red Scores
10 Richard Northcutt Mary Hildebrand 3 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 81.43 140.43 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
5 Beth Stewart Georgia Raby 3 12 8 - - - - 80.35 47.83 108.50 188.85 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marcy Ehrlich Art Ehrlich 7 15 - - 1 - - 95.43 56.80 89.00 184.43 2.55 Gold|Red Scores
6 Randi Young John Lee 3 - 12 - 2 1 - 94.29 56.13 84.50 178.79 1.18 Red Scores
10 Bill Golab Donna Farmer 3 - - - 3 2 - 84.50 50.30 85.50 170.00 1.61 Red Scores
7 Faye Cline Faye Coleman 3 - - - - - - 79.71 47.45 88.50 168.21 0.78 Red Scores
9 Vicki Rowe Glen Rowe 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 85.50 163.50 0.56 Red Scores
1 Barbara Chazen Eric Chazen 3 - - - - - - 79.14 47.11 83.00 162.14 Scores
2 Nancy Fridlin Sue Greer 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 77.00 160.00 Scores
4 Marie Yelvington Carol Harrell 5 - - - 4 3 - 83.36 49.62 69.50 152.86 0.59 Red Scores
8 Patricia Lynch Michael Cross 3 - - - - - - 82.07 48.85 70.50 152.57 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
7 John Lander Solie Fott 5 8 5 2 1 1 1 108.00 64.29 85.50 193.50 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
10 Robert Nadler Hilary Hart-Brown 7 18/19 - - 2 - - 104.50 62.20 76.00 180.50 1.16 Gold|Red Scores
2 Bob Tate Robert Chapman 3 18/19 11 - - - - 76.50 45.54 104.00 180.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mary Atkinson Kathryn Patten 3 - - - 3 2 - 89.00 52.98 73.00 162.00 0.78 Red Scores
1 Orestes Chortyk Ronald Gray 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 158.00 Scores
4 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith 3 - - - 4 3 - 82.50 49.11 74.50 157.00 0.56 Red Scores
8 Janice Naftilan Thomas Mason 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.00 156.00 Scores
9 Sally Porter W Kay Lancaster 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 80.50 153.00 Scores
3 John MaGuirk Ray Albrecht 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 71.00 148.50 Scores
5 Channa Goldman Marshall Kaufman 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 63.00 138.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
8 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 100.64 203.14 6.33 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jerry Thering Susan Thering 3 17 10 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 81.07 182.07 1.36 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nancy Dayton Carolyn Brown 7 20 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 96.86 179.36 1.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jill Salmon Linda Brown 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 102.78 170.28 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
4 Richard Weissmann Anthony Howland 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 74.07 166.57 0.77 Red Scores
6 Grace Whitlow Susan Wrye 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 78.36 164.36 0.54 Red Scores
2 Paula Kelling Rick Ross 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 86.14 162.64 0.69 Red Scores
10 Damien Daniel Elijah Daniel 5 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 73.50 151.50 Scores
3 Katherine Puckett Susan Moore 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 71.93 149.43 Scores
9 Ellen Lockamy Floyd Lockamy 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 68.00 144.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
4 Mary Jo Murphy Margaret Smith 5 7 4 1 4 3 - 87.50 52.08 107.50 195.00 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
3 Debbie McDougall Mina Hedayati 3 10 6 - 3 2 - 96.00 57.14 94.00 190.00 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
10 Shannon Sloan Laurie Howorth 7 13 - - 2 - - 106.50 63.39 80.00 186.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren 3 16 9 - 1 1 - 108.00 64.29 75.50 183.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
8 Patricia Barber Freida Trower 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 91.50 172.00 0.54 Red Scores
7 Mickey Wilson Barbara Bennett 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 75.50 154.50 Scores
5 Hildegarde Benton Richard Chalal 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 83.00 154.00 Scores
9 Regina Kinney Niesha Wolfe 7 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 83.50 149.00 Scores
1 Anne Abney Karen Shedlofsky 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 76.50 142.00 Scores
2 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 56.00 136.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
2 Corinna Sams Carolyn Koenig 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 113.50 67.56 83.50 197.00 4.21 Gold|Red Scores
1 Peter Outcalt Gary Goetz Jr 3 11 7 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 95.00 189.50 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mary Lewis Laura Niewold 3 - - - 3 3 - 88.00 52.38 90.00 178.00 1.31 Red Scores
5 Thomas Wilson Alyce Daws 3 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.00 174.50 1.37 Red Scores
3 Barbara Heerman Doris Marlow 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 99.50 171.00 1.07 Red Scores
8 Marty Freer Tucker Dowell 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 87.50 169.50 Scores
6 Andy Weems Carolyn Weems 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 90.50 166.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Beverly Leiser Carol Schnaars 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 94.50 164.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 C Norris Nielsen A Wylie McDougall 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 85.00 161.50 Scores
4 Mary Stewart Charlotte Tetzlaff 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 80.00 161.00 Scores