Jul 06, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Two Session Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
5 Beth Stewart Georgia Raby 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 108.50 1.45 Gold|Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Marcy Ehrlich Art Ehrlich 7 22 - - 2 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 1.02 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Faye Cline Faye Coleman 3 24 14 - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.78 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Vicki Rowe Glen Rowe 3 29/31 18/20 - 4 3 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.56 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Randi Young John Lee 3 36/37 24/25 - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 G - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Chazen Eric Chazen 3 - 27 - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 G - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Fridlin Sue Greer 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Lynch Michael Cross 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Marie Yelvington Carol Harrell 5 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
8 Cynthia Smiley Cynthia Coffee 3 1/2 1 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 109.50 1.45 Gold|Red F - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Fran Davis Judith Johnson 7 25 - - 2 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 1.02 Red F - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Booth Connie Booth 3 33/35 22/23 - 3 2 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.83 Red F - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Russ Young Judith Zartman 3 36/37 24/25 - 4 3 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.59 Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Elizabeth Barlow Jim Southerland 3 - 28/29 - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 F - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Wilhite Jeanette Parker 3 - 28/29 - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 F - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Lake Eakin Julie Malott 5 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 F - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Betty Philpot James McGregor 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Verbal Angelico Pat Bridges 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 F - 5 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
7 Jill Salmon Linda Brown 7 6 - - 1 - - 102.78 61.18 102.78 1.53 Gold|Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel 3 7 5 - 2 1 - 100.64 59.90 100.64 1.07 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Dayton Carolyn Brown 7 10 - - 3 - - 96.86 57.65 96.86 0.77 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Paula Kelling Rick Ross 3 28 17 - 4 2 - 86.14 51.27 86.14 0.69 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Jerry Thering Susan Thering 3 - - - - - - 81.07 48.26 81.07 H - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Pat Albrecht Rebecca Wright 7 - - - - - - 79.36 47.24 79.36 G - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Grace Whitlow Susan Wrye 7 - - - - - - 78.36 46.64 78.36 H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Richard Weissmann Anthony Howland 7 - - - - - - 74.07 44.09 74.07 H - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Damien Daniel Elijah Daniel 5 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 H - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Ellen Lockamy Floyd Lockamy 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 H - 9 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
8 Denise Tonini Candace Conway 3 9 6 - 1 1 - 97.36 57.95 97.36 1.53 Gold|Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Priscilla McKeehan Jan Pass 7 14 - - 2 - - 93.14 55.44 93.14 1.07 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Laura Lonergan Conde Devine 5 15/16 10 2 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.83 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Charles Still Jerry Turk 7 23 - - 4 - - 88.64 52.76 88.64 0.54 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Carol Koch Geraldine O'Neill 3 32 21 - - 3 - 85.14 50.68 85.14 0.59 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Richard Northcutt Mary Hildebrand 3 - - - - - - 81.43 48.47 81.43 G - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Sara Helfrich Beth Derrick 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Beverly Pyle Barbara Slade 3 - - - - - - 75.86 45.15 75.86 G - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Malois Bowman Cathy Cowan 3 - - - - - - 75.13 44.72 75.13 G - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Katherine Puckett Susan Moore 3 - - - - - - 71.93 42.82 71.93 H - 3 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
1 Peter Outcalt Gary Goetz Jr 3 11 7 - 1 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.53 Gold|Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Beverly Leiser Carol Schnaars 3 12 8 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.07 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Andy Weems Carolyn Weems 7 20 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.77 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Lewis Laura Niewold 3 21 13 - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.54 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Marty Freer Tucker Dowell 3 26 15 - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 C Norris Nielsen A Wylie McDougall 7 33/35 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 I - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Corinna Sams Carolyn Koenig 3 38/39 26 - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Stewart Charlotte Tetzlaff 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 I - 4 - E/W Scores
3 John MaGuirk Ray Albrecht 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Channa Goldman Marshall Kaufman 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
2 Bob Tate Robert Chapman 3 5 4 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.53 Gold|Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Heerman Doris Marlow 7 8 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.07 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Thomas Wilson Alyce Daws 3 27 16 - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.83 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
7 John Lander Solie Fott 5 29/31 18/20 3 4 3 1 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.61 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Janice Naftilan Thomas Mason 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 H - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Sally Porter W Kay Lancaster 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 H - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Orestes Chortyk Ronald Gray 5 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 H - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Nadler Hilary Hart-Brown 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 H - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Atkinson Kathryn Patten 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
3 Ed Slayton Stephen White 7 1/2 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 109.50 1.53 Gold|Red F - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Dahar Garry Grove 7 15/16 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.07 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan 3 18/19 11/12 - 3 1 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.12 Red F - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Bill Golab Donna Farmer 3 29/31 18/20 - 4 2 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.78 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Sherry Martin Thomas Martin 5 33/35 22/23 4 - 3 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.56 Red F - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Richell Breakwell Pat Kirby 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 F - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Carlislie Warren Vickie Warren 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 I - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Bradley Beck Michael Proctor 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 F - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Diane Ford Patsy Moss 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 F - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Irene Lowe Clare Royer 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 F - 7 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 5 7 3 5
4 Mary Jo Murphy Margaret Smith 5 4 3 1 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 107.50 1.53 Gold|Red I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Debbie McDougall Mina Hedayati 3 13 9 - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.07 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Bass Robert Dietrick 7 17 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.77 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Barber Freida Trower 3 18/19 11/12 - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.54 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Regina Kinney Niesha Wolfe 7 38/39 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Hildegarde Benton Richard Chalal 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 I - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Shannon Sloan Laurie Howorth 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 I - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Anne Abney Karen Shedlofsky 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 I - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Mickey Wilson Barbara Bennett 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz 3 - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 56.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores