Jul 06, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Michael Kammermayer Jack Shinehoft A 1 - - 3 - - 197.29 60.89 194.50 391.79 26.69 Gold Scores
7 Moira Hollingsworth William Christian X 3 2 - 2 2 - 197.65 61.00 177.50 375.15 15.01 Gold Scores
1 David Deaves Maria Deaves X 5 3 - 5 3 - 187.06 57.73 171.50 358.56 8.90 Gold Scores
5 Lewis Richardson John Stevens A 6 - - 4 - - 188.47 58.17 163.00 351.47 7.63 Gold Scores
8 Amir Farsoud Peter Runcan Y - - 5 1 1 1 200.12 61.77 136.50 336.62 4.23 Gold Scores
6 Shirley Wright Robert Pezzack X - - - - - - 158.12 48.80 160.00 318.12 0.53 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth McDowell Barbara Kains A - - - - - - 152.47 47.06 157.00 309.47 Scores
4 Carolyn Overland Judy Overland X - - - - - - 145.41 44.88 149.50 294.91 Scores
9 Frank Henriques Suzanne Nunn Y - - - - - - 119.65 36.93 145.00 264.65 Scores
10 Tong Chen Jake Liu Y - - - - - - 136.59 42.16 136.59 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 Barry Onslow Mary Lynne Howe A 4 - - 5 - - 177.18 54.69 182.50 359.68 11.26 Gold Scores
7 Doug Barnes John McWhinnie X 8 5 - 8 6 - 159.53 49.24 184.00 343.53 5.93 Gold Scores
4 Carol Gruss Martin Braun Y - - - - - - 158.12 48.80 154.00 312.12 1.11 Red Scores
1 Maria Szyjkowski Raymond Procwat Y - - - - - - 154.59 47.71 151.00 305.59 0.67 Red Scores
6 Jasmine Xiong Cindy Zhang He Y - - - - - - 149.65 46.19 151.00 300.65 0.67 Red Scores
2 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright Y - - - - - - 147.18 45.43 146.00 293.18 Scores
9 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder Y - - - - - - 128.12 39.54 164.50 292.62 1.58 Gold Scores
5 Janet Waters Marcel Villeneuve Y - - - 7 5 5 174.00 53.70 113.50 287.50 0.60 Red Scores
3 Phillip Yorston Sheila Puz X - - - - - - 149.65 46.19 107.00 256.65 Scores
10 Bev Ross Barbara Sims A - - - - - - 159.18 49.13 159.18 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Ron Haney Doug Brenner X 2 1 - 7 4 - 170.12 52.51 212.00 382.12 20.02 Gold Scores
5 George Klein Allan Coyne Y 9 6 2 - - 3 157.76 48.69 184.50 342.26 6.68 Gold Scores
9 Anna Fokes Marian Lynn Coveney Y - - 4 - - - 145.41 44.88 192.50 337.91 3.75 Gold Scores
2 Shirley Tartick Daniel Lavee A - - - 6 - - 181.76 56.10 152.50 334.26 0.71 Red Scores
1 Bruce Hunter Reid Eileen Grady Y - - 6 - - 4 147.18 45.43 175.00 322.18 2.54 Gold Scores
6 Rajesh Seth Thomas Haygarth Y - - - - 6 2 159.88 49.35 148.00 307.88 1.16 Red Scores
7 Ken Collins Stephen Goldin X - - - 8 5 - 168.00 51.85 135.00 303.00 0.55 Red Scores
3 Larry Murray Suzanne Kosky Y - - - - - - 143.65 44.34 156.50 300.15 0.44 Red Scores
8 Paul Roth Sharon Berghaus Y - - - - - - 121.41 37.47 151.00 272.41 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Arda Kabaca Ilgaz Ciftci Y 7 4 1 4 3 3 178.24 55.01 167.50 345.74 8.90 Gold Scores
5 Paul Inglis Max Rutherford Y - 7 3 3 2 2 186.00 57.41 153.00 339.00 5.01 Gold Scores
9 Steven Mehta Wendy Dooley A - - - - - - 155.29 47.93 175.00 330.29 1.13 Red Scores
7 Paul Janicki Richard Chan A - - - 2 - - 190.59 58.82 135.00 325.59 2.96 Gold Scores
1 Noreen Franklin Susan Wark Y - - - 1 1 1 191.65 59.15 122.50 314.15 4.23 Gold Scores
8 William Boston Art Pezzutto A - - - - - - 144.71 44.66 160.00 304.71 0.58 Red Scores
6 Judy Bromley Harriet Wagman Y - - - - - - 159.18 49.13 137.50 296.68 Scores
3 Brendon Doherty Don McNiven Y - - - - - - 140.47 43.35 148.50 288.97 Scores
4 Richard Legault Robert Maxwell Y - - - 6 4 4 174.71 53.92 102.00 276.71 0.92 Red Scores