Jul 08, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Flight A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
27.32 Gold 1 1 101.00 Edward PikenPalos Verdes Pn, CA Mark LeonardLong Beach, CA Rai OsborneAnaheim, CA Philip HiestandIrvine, CA
20.49 Gold 2 95.00 Eric LeongOakland, CA Brian GlubokNew York, NY Chris ComptonDallas, TX Stephen KennedyOakland, CA
15.37 Gold 3 93.00 Cookie PotterSunset Beach, CA Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Cecilia Rimstedt
10.60 Gold 4/5 2 89.00 Marta MonheimWest Hills, CA Jonathan HolmesVan Nuys, CA Bruce AltshulerLos Angeles, CA Andrew VinockWoodland Hills, CA
10.32 Gold 4/5 89.00 John JonesSanta Fe Spgs, CA Paul MarkarianLancaster, CA Jeffrey GoldsmithTujunga, CA Rick RoederLa Mesa, CA Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA
7.32 Gold 6/7 3/4 86.00 Barbara Sue SealPalm Desert, CA J. Jay RollKelso, WA Marcus EvansOrange, CA Audrey RennelsLaguna Woods, CA
7.32 Gold 6/7 3/4 86.00 Alberto FeilhaberIrvine, CA Kenny PanIrvine, CA Stephen SturmFullerton, CA Judy ElbogenMission Viejo, CA
6.03 Gold 5 1 76.00 Kim WangTorrance, CA Jack WallerDana Point, CA William NgChatsworth, CA Jim LiuSaratoga, CA Chiye HoriguchiGardena, CA
4.52 Gold 2 62.00 Fred TheurkaufRedlands, CA Mike SperoBurbank, CA James NicolaWhittier, CA Phil FeldmanLos Angeles, CA
3.39 Gold 3 60.00 John RamosLos Angeles, CA Aaron JonesSan Francisco, CA William BaileyMill Valley, CA Arti BhargavaMill Valley, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
11 Edward Piken Mark Leonard Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand X 1 1 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 27.32 Gold
4 Eric Leong Brian Glubok Chris Compton Stephen Kennedy A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 20.49 Gold
27 Cookie Potter Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang Kevin Bathurst Cecilia Rimstedt A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 15.37 Gold
23 Marta Monheim Jonathan Holmes Bruce Altshuler Andrew Vinock X 4/5 2 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 10.60 Gold
15 John Jones Paul Markarian Jeffrey Goldsmith Rick Roeder Iftikhar Baqai A 4/5 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 10.32 Gold
21 Alberto Feilhaber Kenny Pan Stephen Sturm Judy Elbogen X 6/7 3/4 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.32 Gold
17 Barbara Sue Seal J. Jay Roll Marcus Evans Audrey Rennels X 6/7 3/4 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.32 Gold
25 Cameron Cotton Jon Wright Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.76 Red
3 Vinita Gupta Leo Bell Weishu Wu Billy Miller A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.20 Red
29 Kim Wang Jack Waller William Ng Jim Liu Chiye Horiguchi Y - 5 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 6.03 Gold
24 Robert Shore V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.32 Red
6 Craig Kavin Mike Savage Ellis Feigenbaum Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.76 Red
10 Steve Gross Ellen Anten Robert Bass William Hall A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.32 Red
19 Ted Teweles John Petrie Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager X - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.76 Red
12 Dorn Bishop Greg House Yatindra Sahae Joe Houde X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
13 Sudhakar Divakaruni John Mohan Ron Lien Mark Tang A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.32 Red
22 Roger Bates Steven Love Tracey Bauer Michael Mikyska A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.32 Red
2 Ed Barad Carol McCully Gaye Herrington Jeff Strutzel X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.76 Red
18 Fred Theurkauf Mike Spero James Nicola Phil Feldman Y - - 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 4.52 Gold
26 Sid Brownstein Ed Davis Mitch Dunitz Jill Meyers A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.88 Red
28 John Ramos Aaron Jones William Bailey Arti Bhargava Y - - 3 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.39 Gold
1 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks T Applegate Steve Hirsch Y - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
20 Subba Ravipudi Abdol Samiian Gale Senter Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.32 Red
14 Marilyn Loesberg Bruce Ferguson Billy Trabaudo Samuil St Ivanov A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.32 Red
7 Om Chokriwala Alyssa Kennedy David Peim Neal Kleiner Y - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.10 Red
9 Anthony Toto William Glass Xingping Kang Milton Kalikman Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.88 Red
8 Mariko Kakimoto William Thorp James Lutz Roman Matusik Y - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.88 Red
16 Becky Clough Roger Clough Matthew Mallory Alex Fowlie A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.44 Red
5 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis Mary Ose Nancy Alvarado Y - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results