Jul 07, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratiflighted Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 6 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
6
7 14 11 8
7 3 J 9 K Q J 6 2 9 7 6 3
K 8 A Q 8 3 7 5 A J 8 5 4
A 10 9 5 4 K 6 5 A 9 4 10 2

Q J 6 2 10 7 4 2 10 8 3 K Q
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
5
3
3
NT3
EW: 4 1 4 4 3NT
Par Score -620 4-EW/ 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 100 16.555 1-Mariko Kakimoto-Roman Matusik vs.
15-Bob Etter-Bruce Horiguchi
Play  3NT E 200 2687 15-C. Valerie Gamio-Miguel Reygadas vs.
4-Mark Leonard-Rai Osborne
Play  3NT W -600 3.512 14-Donald Garner-Margie Lee vs.
2-Marcus Evans-Frances Every
Play  3NT E -630 00 13-Bill Sides-Joan Rubin vs.
13-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin
Play  3 E -140 930 12-Adam Barron-Stephen Licker vs.
11-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  3NT E -600 3.512 11-Valentin Kovachev-Margery Gould vs.
9-Joshua Donn-Peter Gelfand
Play  2 E -140 930 10-Ginny Curtis-Mary Ose vs.
7-Teri Smoot-Nancy Alvarado
Play  4 E 100 16.555 9-Rick Roeder-John Jones vs.
5-Cameron Doner-Mary Dougherty
Play  3NT E 200 2687 8-R Gerry Belcher-Carolyn Cohen vs.
16-Cheryl Haines-Nancy Boyd
Play  2NT W -150 723 7-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton vs.
14-Steve Hirsch-Albert Lum
Play  3NT W 100 16.555 6-Paul Dubois-Michael Moss vs.
12-Michael Mezin-Elaine Chan
Play  2 N -50 1137 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Donald Crum vs.
10-Teryl Burke-Margaret Bissell
Play  2x N -300 620 4-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny vs.
8-Renee Alpert-Joan Kaye
Play  4 W -620 13 3-Mark Itabashi-July Ratley vs.
3-Mitch Dunitz-Jill Meyers
Play  3NT W 100 16.555 2-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader vs.
1-Sidney Brownstein-Ed Davis
Play  4 E 200 2687 16-Joseph Chaikin-Xiaoxue Walker vs.
6-Ralph Beazley-Thomas Gay

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -100 13.545 1-Sidney Brownstein-Ed Davis vs.
2-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader
Play  3NT W -100 13.545 15-Bob Etter-Bruce Horiguchi vs.
1-Mariko Kakimoto-Roman Matusik
Play  2NT W 150 2377 14-Steve Hirsch-Albert Lum vs.
7-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton
Play  3NT E 630 30100 13-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin vs.
13-Bill Sides-Joan Rubin
Play  3NT W -100 13.545 12-Michael Mezin-Elaine Chan vs.
6-Paul Dubois-Michael Moss
Play  3 E 140 2170 11-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
12-Adam Barron-Stephen Licker
Play  2 N 50 1963 10-Teryl Burke-Margaret Bissell vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Donald Crum
Play  3NT E 600 26.588 9-Joshua Donn-Peter Gelfand vs.
11-Valentin Kovachev-Margery Gould
Play  2x N 300 2480 8-Renee Alpert-Joan Kaye vs.
4-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny
Play  2 E 140 2170 7-Teri Smoot-Nancy Alvarado vs.
10-Ginny Curtis-Mary Ose
Play  4 E -200 413 6-Ralph Beazley-Thomas Gay vs.
16-Joseph Chaikin-Xiaoxue Walker
Play  4 E -100 13.545 5-Cameron Doner-Mary Dougherty vs.
9-Rick Roeder-John Jones
Play  3NT E -200 413 4-Mark Leonard-Rai Osborne vs.
15-C. Valerie Gamio-Miguel Reygadas
Play  4 W 620 2997 3-Mitch Dunitz-Jill Meyers vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-July Ratley
Play  3NT W 600 26.588 2-Marcus Evans-Frances Every vs.
14-Donald Garner-Margie Lee
Play  3NT E -200 413 16-Cheryl Haines-Nancy Boyd vs.
8-R Gerry Belcher-Carolyn Cohen