Jul 07, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratiflighted Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
9 12 11 8
9 J 10 8 5 4 A K J 7 3 8 4
K 5 2 K 2 Q 8 6 5 A 9 5 3
A 10 8 7 3 A 9 3 9 Q J 7 2

Q J 6 4 Q 7 6 10 4 2 K 10 6
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
6
6
3
NT5
EW: 4 -/ 1 4 1/2NT
6/7
6
Par Score -420 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 50 16.555 1-Mariko Kakimoto-Roman Matusik vs.
1-Sidney Brownstein-Ed Davis
Play  4 E 100 26.588 15-C. Valerie Gamio-Miguel Reygadas vs.
15-Bob Etter-Bruce Horiguchi
Play  4 E -420 27 14-Donald Garner-Margie Lee vs.
13-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin
Play  3 N -100 930 13-Bill Sides-Joan Rubin vs.
11-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  3 W -170 413 12-Adam Barron-Stephen Licker vs.
9-Joshua Donn-Peter Gelfand
Play  3 E -140 6.522 11-Valentin Kovachev-Margery Gould vs.
7-Teri Smoot-Nancy Alvarado
Play  4 E 50 16.555 10-Ginny Curtis-Mary Ose vs.
5-Cameron Doner-Mary Dougherty
Play  4 E 50 16.555 9-Rick Roeder-John Jones vs.
3-Mitch Dunitz-Jill Meyers
Play  3NT W 50 16.555 8-R Gerry Belcher-Carolyn Cohen vs.
2-Marcus Evans-Frances Every
Play  3 E 50 16.555 7-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton vs.
16-Cheryl Haines-Nancy Boyd
Play  4 E 50 16.555 6-Paul Dubois-Michael Moss vs.
14-Steve Hirsch-Albert Lum
Play  4 E 50 16.555 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Donald Crum vs.
12-Michael Mezin-Elaine Chan
Play  4x E 100 26.588 4-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny vs.
10-Teryl Burke-Margaret Bissell
Play  4 E 50 16.555 3-Mark Itabashi-July Ratley vs.
8-Renee Alpert-Joan Kaye
Play  2NT W 50 16.555 2-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader vs.
6-Ralph Beazley-Thomas Gay
Play  4 E 50 16.555 16-Joseph Chaikin-Xiaoxue Walker vs.
4-Mark Leonard-Rai Osborne

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -50 13.545 1-Sidney Brownstein-Ed Davis vs.
1-Mariko Kakimoto-Roman Matusik
Play  4 E -100 3.512 15-Bob Etter-Bruce Horiguchi vs.
15-C. Valerie Gamio-Miguel Reygadas
Play  4 E -50 13.545 14-Steve Hirsch-Albert Lum vs.
6-Paul Dubois-Michael Moss
Play  4 E 420 2893 13-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin vs.
14-Donald Garner-Margie Lee
Play  4 E -50 13.545 12-Michael Mezin-Elaine Chan vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Donald Crum
Play  3 N 100 2170 11-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
13-Bill Sides-Joan Rubin
Play  4x E -100 3.512 10-Teryl Burke-Margaret Bissell vs.
4-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny
Play  3 W 170 2687 9-Joshua Donn-Peter Gelfand vs.
12-Adam Barron-Stephen Licker
Play  4 E -50 13.545 8-Renee Alpert-Joan Kaye vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-July Ratley
Play  3 E 140 23.578 7-Teri Smoot-Nancy Alvarado vs.
11-Valentin Kovachev-Margery Gould
Play  2NT W -50 13.545 6-Ralph Beazley-Thomas Gay vs.
2-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader
Play  4 E -50 13.545 5-Cameron Doner-Mary Dougherty vs.
10-Ginny Curtis-Mary Ose
Play  4 E -50 13.545 4-Mark Leonard-Rai Osborne vs.
16-Joseph Chaikin-Xiaoxue Walker
Play  4 E -50 13.545 3-Mitch Dunitz-Jill Meyers vs.
9-Rick Roeder-John Jones
Play  3NT W -50 13.545 2-Marcus Evans-Frances Every vs.
8-R Gerry Belcher-Carolyn Cohen
Play  3 E -50 13.545 16-Cheryl Haines-Nancy Boyd vs.
7-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton