Jul 07, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratiflighted Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
14 7 13 6
A 7 5 4 2 K 2 K 5 4 A 9 6
K 9 8 Q 7 3 Q 8 3 2 7 4 3
Q 10 6 J 10 9 8 A J 10 6 K Q

J 3 A 6 5 4 9 7 J 10 8 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1
6/4
6
NT6
EW: 1 -/ 1
4
6/7
6
NT6
Par Score +110 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT S 90 1860 1-Mariko Kakimoto-Roman Matusik vs.
8-Renee Alpert-Joan Kaye
Play  1NT N 120 2790 15-C. Valerie Gamio-Miguel Reygadas vs.
11-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar
Play  2 N 90 1860 14-Donald Garner-Margie Lee vs.
9-Joshua Donn-Peter Gelfand
Play  1NT N 120 2790 13-Bill Sides-Joan Rubin vs.
7-Teri Smoot-Nancy Alvarado
Play  2 N -50 11.538 12-Adam Barron-Stephen Licker vs.
5-Cameron Doner-Mary Dougherty
Play  1NT N -100 310 11-Valentin Kovachev-Margery Gould vs.
3-Mitch Dunitz-Jill Meyers
Play  1NT S 90 1860 10-Ginny Curtis-Mary Ose vs.
1-Sidney Brownstein-Ed Davis
Play  1NT N -50 11.538 9-Rick Roeder-John Jones vs.
15-Bob Etter-Bruce Horiguchi
Play  1NT S -100 310 8-R Gerry Belcher-Carolyn Cohen vs.
6-Ralph Beazley-Thomas Gay
Play  1NT S 90 1860 7-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton vs.
4-Mark Leonard-Rai Osborne
Play  1NT W -90 723 6-Paul Dubois-Michael Moss vs.
2-Marcus Evans-Frances Every
Play  2 N 110 2377 5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Donald Crum vs.
16-Cheryl Haines-Nancy Boyd
Play  2 W -110 0.52 4-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny vs.
14-Steve Hirsch-Albert Lum
Play  2 N 130 30100 3-Mark Itabashi-July Ratley vs.
12-Michael Mezin-Elaine Chan
Play  2 N -50 11.538 2-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader vs.
10-Teryl Burke-Margaret Bissell
Play  1NT N 120 2790 16-Joseph Chaikin-Xiaoxue Walker vs.
13-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT S -90 1240 1-Sidney Brownstein-Ed Davis vs.
10-Ginny Curtis-Mary Ose
Play  1NT N 50 18.562 15-Bob Etter-Bruce Horiguchi vs.
9-Rick Roeder-John Jones
Play  2 W 110 29.598 14-Steve Hirsch-Albert Lum vs.
4-Jim Johnsen-Christine Denny
Play  1NT N -120 310 13-Ellis Feigenbaum-Marjorie Michelin vs.
16-Joseph Chaikin-Xiaoxue Walker
Play  2 N -130 00 12-Michael Mezin-Elaine Chan vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-July Ratley
Play  1NT N -120 310 11-Pradeep Jhawar-Vandana Jhawar vs.
15-C. Valerie Gamio-Miguel Reygadas
Play  2 N 50 18.562 10-Teryl Burke-Margaret Bissell vs.
2-Maria Marshall-Milton Fader
Play  2 N -90 1240 9-Joshua Donn-Peter Gelfand vs.
14-Donald Garner-Margie Lee
Play  1NT S -90 1240 8-Renee Alpert-Joan Kaye vs.
1-Mariko Kakimoto-Roman Matusik
Play  1NT N -120 310 7-Teri Smoot-Nancy Alvarado vs.
13-Bill Sides-Joan Rubin
Play  1NT S 100 2790 6-Ralph Beazley-Thomas Gay vs.
8-R Gerry Belcher-Carolyn Cohen
Play  2 N 50 18.562 5-Cameron Doner-Mary Dougherty vs.
12-Adam Barron-Stephen Licker
Play  1NT S -90 1240 4-Mark Leonard-Rai Osborne vs.
7-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton
Play  1NT N 100 2790 3-Mitch Dunitz-Jill Meyers vs.
11-Valentin Kovachev-Margery Gould
Play  1NT W 90 2377 2-Marcus Evans-Frances Every vs.
6-Paul Dubois-Michael Moss
Play  2 N -110 723 16-Cheryl Haines-Nancy Boyd vs.
5-Gilbert Stinebaugh-Donald Crum