Jul 06, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Unit 559 Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 1 - - 3 - - 514.86 58.24 584.50 1099.36 33.57 Gold Scores
9 Joshua Donn Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 1 - - 565.86 64.01 506.00 1071.86 25.18 Gold Scores
15 Phil Feldman James Nicola C 10 3 2 4 2 2 508.22 57.49 493.50 1001.72 9.36 Gold Scores
11 Steven Love Roger Bates A 15 - - 7 - - 485.39 54.91 490.00 975.39 4.20 Gold Scores
4 Sherman Gao Robert Micone B 18 5 - 6 3 - 504.66 57.09 462.58 967.24 5.55 Gold Scores
8 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia B - 6 - - 4 - 478.43 54.12 477.50 955.93 4.75 Gold Scores
16 Ted Gibbs Mike Welsh C - 8 4 2 1 1 519.88 58.81 413.50 933.38 4.43 Gold Scores
17 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A - - - - - - 443.14 50.13 466.00 909.14 Scores
6 Jerry Smith David Smith C - - 8 - - 3 475.51 53.79 410.50 886.01 2.33 Gold Scores
13 Rai Osborne Marjorie Michelin A - - - 5 - - 506.43 57.29 375.00 881.43 0.82 Red Scores
5 Ted Teweles John Petrie C - - - - - 4 450.74 50.99 412.50 863.24 1.77 Red Scores
7 Ellen Anten Paul Markarian A - - - - - - 384.20 43.46 478.00 862.20 0.82 Red Scores
1 Judy Elbogen Gaye Herrington A - - - - - - 383.23 43.35 468.00 851.23 0.58 Red Scores
10 Robert McBroom David White C - - - - - - 415.12 46.96 380.00 795.12 Scores
14 Dalia Hernandez Thad Mikols C - - - - - - 383.88 43.43 397.50 781.38 Scores
2 Deborah Goldsmith Saul Priever C - - - - - - 380.80 43.08 371.00 751.80 Scores
12 Sherry Newman Michael Newman C - - - - - - 342.59 38.75 382.00 724.59 Scores
18 Junko Hemus Mel Fineberg C - - - - - - 371.41 42.01 371.41 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 5 - - 1 - - 562.46 63.63 462.50 1024.96 11.19 Gold Scores
9 Walter Schafer Jr William Chu A 8 - - 2 - - 516.31 58.41 491.00 1007.31 7.46 Gold Scores
3 Crispin Barrere Mark Perlmutter A 12 - - 6 - - 476.00 53.85 517.00 993.00 5.16 Gold Scores
17 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks C 17 4 3 4 2 2 500.29 56.59 468.50 968.79 7.02 Gold Scores
7 Craig Kavin John Grantham A - - - 5 - - 488.14 55.22 451.00 939.14 0.82 Red Scores
4 Edward Schwartz Pat Larin B - 10 - - 5 - 421.77 47.71 489.00 910.77 3.03 Gold Scores
14 Marel Bates John Vacca C - 11 6 3 1 1 511.14 57.82 399.00 910.14 3.00 Gold Scores
1 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert B - - - - - - 417.71 47.25 485.50 903.21 1.43 Red Scores
8 Jim Johnsen Christine Denny B - - - - - - 414.63 46.90 487.50 902.13 2.04 Red Scores
2 Samuil St Ivanov Billy Trabaudo C - - - 7 3 3 461.26 52.18 421.00 882.26 1.37 Red Scores
6 Maria Marshall Janice Joerger C - - - - 4 - 435.03 49.21 430.00 865.03 1.69 Red Scores
12 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C - - - - - - 382.09 43.22 468.50 850.59 1.25 Red Scores
5 Jean Barry Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 392.46 44.40 441.00 833.46 Scores
16 Lance Eddy Millie Garrison C - - - - - - 382.91 43.32 436.50 819.41 Scores
10 Andrea French Ralph Moskowitz C - - - - - - 395.21 44.71 384.00 779.21 Scores
11 Peggy Tatro Carole Liss B - - - - - - 343.89 38.90 407.50 751.39 Scores
15 Marcus Evans Leslie Swift Rawitt B - - - - - - 364.77 41.26 370.00 734.77 Scores
18 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 331.58 37.51 385.00 716.58 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Barbara Pinchuk Freddie Straus B 3 1 - 1 1 - 551.45 62.38 499.00 1050.45 18.88 Gold Scores
13 Joseph Kivel Bob Etter A 4 - - 4 - - 484.58 54.82 554.00 1038.58 14.16 Gold Scores
7 Marta Monheim Andrew Vinock A 9 - - 5 - - 452.03 51.13 553.00 1005.03 6.71 Gold Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Margery Gould A 13 - - 2 - - 507.74 57.44 484.00 991.74 4.80 Gold Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - 3 - - 500.45 56.61 435.00 935.45 2.04 Red Scores
9 Rick Roeder Michael Mikyska A - - - 6 - - 439.25 49.69 479.00 918.25 1.36 Red Scores
4 Jackie Hess Shirley Carroll B - - - - 2 - 432.45 48.92 477.00 909.45 2.73 Red Scores
15 Norman Pine Stanford Holzberg C - - 7 - - - 398.94 45.13 494.00 892.94 2.73 Gold Scores
1 Suzette Wynn Gale Senter A - - - - - - 422.74 47.82 443.50 866.24 Scores
8 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber B - - - - - - 405.41 45.86 441.50 846.91 0.55 Red Scores
12 Noel Purkin Tammy Purkin C - - - - - - 386.79 43.75 451.50 838.29 1.49 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - - - 371.25 42.00 451.50 822.75 1.49 Gold Scores
2 Steven Rowe Frances Every C - - - - 4 2 411.57 46.56 382.00 793.57 1.38 Red Scores
17 John Jones C. Valerie Gamio A - - - 7 - - 436.66 49.40 356.00 792.66 0.58 Red Scores
14 Charles Rauch Stuart Hemple C - - - - - - 396.02 44.80 389.00 785.02 Scores
10 Paul Dubois Michael Moss C - - - - - 3 403.79 45.68 381.00 784.79 0.99 Red Scores
18 Michael Marcucci Paula Olivares C - - - - 3 1 413.51 46.78 370.00 783.51 1.97 Gold Scores
16 Elizabeth Golamco Barbara McKay C - - - - - - 383.06 43.33 276.50 659.56 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 J. Jay Roll Mac Busby A 6 - - 6 - - 467.09 52.84 542.21 1009.30 9.59 Gold Scores
6 Jayendu Patel Shailesh Gupta C 7 2 1 - 3 3 462.72 52.34 545.46 1008.18 12.48 Gold Scores
13 Robert Bass Steve Gross A 11 - - 2 - - 521.01 58.94 472.00 993.01 5.60 Gold Scores
18 Luis Gamio-Klapic Miguel Reygadas A 14 - - - - - 459.81 52.01 520.00 979.81 4.48 Gold Scores
5 Subba Ravipudi Yas Takeda A 16 - - - - - 451.88 51.12 518.92 970.80 3.95 Gold Scores
15 Dorn Bishop Rick Norton Jr B - 7 - - - - 418.52 47.34 531.00 949.52 4.16 Gold Scores
14 Michael Klemens Dwight Hunt C - 9 5 7 2 2 465.63 52.67 454.50 920.13 3.50 Gold Scores
9 George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A - - - 1 - - 542.38 61.36 371.58 913.96 4.08 Gold Scores
17 Bruce Horiguchi Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 453.49 51.30 458.00 911.49 Scores
7 Bruce Ferguson Marilyn Loesberg A - - - 3 - - 509.19 57.60 400.29 909.48 2.04 Red Scores
3 Peter Benjamin Steve Mager A - - - - - - 459.32 51.96 431.17 890.49 Scores
11 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A - - - 4 - - 479.72 54.27 387.29 867.01 1.43 Red Scores
10 Ralph Beazley Thomas Gay C - - - 5 1 1 473.74 53.59 380.25 853.99 2.23 Gold Scores
8 Mariko Kakimoto Roman Matusik A - - - - - - 377.72 42.73 442.54 820.26 Scores
12 Janice Richter Rhoda Weisler C - - - - - - 372.06 42.09 410.04 782.10 Scores
16 Ronald Spain Rosemarie Spain C - - - - - - 397.63 44.98 360.50 758.13 Scores
4 David Peim Neal Kleiner C - - - - - - 404.28 45.73 337.50 741.78 Scores
2 Bruce Scott Janice Scott C - - - - - - 398.12 45.04 339.08 737.20 Scores