Jul 06, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Unit 559 Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jayendu Patel Shailesh Gupta C 4 1 1 1 1 1 545.46 61.70 545.46 4.08 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 J. Jay Roll Mac Busby A 5 - - 2 - - 542.21 61.34 542.21 2.86 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Dorn Bishop Rick Norton Jr B 6 2 - 3 2 - 531.00 60.07 531.00 2.04 Red K - 15 - E/W Scores
18 Luis Gamio-Klapic Miguel Reygadas A 7 - - 4 - - 520.00 58.82 520.00 1.43 Red K - 18 - E/W Scores
5 Subba Ravipudi Yas Takeda A 8 - - 5 - - 518.92 58.70 518.92 0.82 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Bass Steve Gross A 24 - - 6 - - 472.00 53.39 472.00 0.68 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Sherman Gao Robert Micone B 29 13 - 7 3 - 462.58 52.33 462.58 1.12 Red J - 4 - N/S Scores
17 Bruce Horiguchi Yatindra Sahae A 31 - - - - - 458.00 51.81 458.00 K - 17 - E/W Scores
14 Michael Klemens Dwight Hunt C 32 14 6 - - 2 454.50 51.41 454.50 1.23 Red K - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Mariko Kakimoto Roman Matusik A - - - - - - 442.54 50.06 442.54 K - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Peter Benjamin Steve Mager A - - - - - - 431.17 48.77 431.17 K - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Janice Richter Rhoda Weisler C - - 15 - - - 410.04 46.38 410.04 K - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Bruce Ferguson Marilyn Loesberg A - - - - - - 400.29 45.28 400.29 K - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 387.29 43.81 387.29 K - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Ralph Beazley Thomas Gay C - - - - - - 380.25 43.01 380.25 K - 10 - E/W Scores
9 George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A - - - - - - 371.58 42.03 371.58 K - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Ronald Spain Rosemarie Spain C - - - - - - 360.50 40.78 360.50 K - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Scott Janice Scott C - - - - - - 339.08 38.36 339.08 K - 2 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi July Ratley A 1 - - 1 - - 584.50 66.12 584.50 4.08 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Joshua Donn Peter Gelfand A 10 - - 2 - - 506.00 57.24 506.00 2.86 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Phil Feldman James Nicola C 13 5 3 3 1 1 493.50 55.83 493.50 2.48 Gold J - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Steven Love Roger Bates A 15 - - 4 - - 490.00 55.43 490.00 1.43 Red J - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Ellen Anten Paul Markarian A 21 - - 5 - - 478.00 54.07 478.00 0.82 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia B 22 9 - 6 2 - 477.50 54.02 477.50 1.74 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Elbogen Gaye Herrington A 27 - - 7 - - 468.00 52.94 468.00 0.58 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
17 William Rogers Stephen Goldstein A 28 - - - - - 466.00 52.71 466.00 J - 17 - N/S Scores
16 Ted Gibbs Mike Welsh C - 21 12 - 3 2 413.50 46.78 413.50 1.46 Red J - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Ted Teweles John Petrie C - - 13 - 4 3 412.50 46.66 412.50 1.04 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Smith David Smith C - - 14 - - 4 410.50 46.44 410.50 0.73 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Dalia Hernandez Thad Mikols C - - - - - - 397.50 44.97 397.50 J - 14 - N/S Scores
12 Sherry Newman Michael Newman C - - - - - - 382.00 43.21 382.00 J - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Robert McBroom David White C - - - - - - 380.00 42.99 380.00 J - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Rai Osborne Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 375.00 42.42 375.00 J - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Deborah Goldsmith Saul Priever C - - - - - - 371.00 41.97 371.00 J - 2 - N/S Scores
8 David Peim Neal Kleiner C - - - - - - 337.50 38.18 337.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Barbara Pinchuk Freddie Straus B 11 3 - 1 1 - 499.00 56.45 499.00 4.08 Gold K - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Walter Schafer Jr William Chu A 14 - - 2 - - 491.00 55.54 491.00 2.86 Red J - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Jim Johnsen Christine Denny B 17 7 - 3 2 - 487.50 55.15 487.50 2.04 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Hemant Bhatia Brian Gilbert B 18 8 - 4 3 - 485.50 54.92 485.50 1.43 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Margery Gould A 19 - - 5 - - 484.00 54.75 484.00 0.82 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jackie Hess Shirley Carroll B 23 10 - 6 4 - 477.00 53.96 477.00 0.91 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz A 30 - - 7 - - 462.50 52.32 462.50 0.58 Red J - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C 33/34 15/16 7/8 - - 1/2 451.50 51.07 451.50 1.49 Gold K - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Noel Purkin Tammy Purkin C 33/34 15/16 7/8 - - 1/2 451.50 51.07 451.50 1.49 Gold K - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Craig Kavin John Grantham A 35 - - - - - 451.00 51.02 451.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Lance Eddy Millie Garrison C - 18 9 - - - 436.50 49.38 436.50 J - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 435.00 49.21 435.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Marel Bates John Vacca C - - - - - - 399.00 45.14 399.00 J - 14 - E/W Scores
18 Alex Fowlie Matthew Mallory A - - - - - - 385.00 43.55 385.00 J - 18 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Rowe Frances Every C - - - - - - 382.00 43.21 382.00 K - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Paul Dubois Michael Moss C - - - - - - 381.00 43.10 381.00 K - 10 - N/S Scores
15 Marcus Evans Leslie Swift Rawitt B - - - - - - 370.00 41.86 370.00 J - 15 - E/W Scores
17 John Jones C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 356.00 40.27 356.00 K - 17 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Joseph Kivel Bob Etter A 2 - - 1 - - 554.00 62.67 554.00 4.08 Gold K - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Marta Monheim Andrew Vinock A 3 - - 2 - - 553.00 62.56 553.00 2.86 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Crispin Barrere Mark Perlmutter A 9 - - 3 - - 517.00 58.48 517.00 2.04 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Norman Pine Stanford Holzberg C 12 4 2 4 1 1 494.00 55.88 494.00 2.73 Gold K - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Edward Schwartz Pat Larin B 16 6 - 5 2 - 489.00 55.32 489.00 1.91 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Rick Roeder Michael Mikyska A 20 - - 6 - - 479.00 54.19 479.00 0.68 Red K - 9 - N/S Scores
18 Mark Sacks Harry Sacks C 25/26 11/12 4/5 7/8 3/4 2/3 468.50 53.00 468.50 1.25 Red J - 17 - E/W Scores
12 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III C 25/26 11/12 4/5 7/8 3/4 2/3 468.50 53.00 468.50 1.25 Red J - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Suzette Wynn Gale Senter A 36 - - - - - 443.50 50.17 443.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Gruber Bob Gruber B - 17 - - 5 - 441.50 49.94 441.50 0.55 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Jean Barry Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 441.00 49.89 441.00 J - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Maria Marshall Janice Joerger C - 19 10 - - 4 430.00 48.64 430.00 0.73 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Samuil St Ivanov Billy Trabaudo C - 20 11 - - - 421.00 47.62 421.00 J - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Peggy Tatro Carole Liss B - - - - - - 407.50 46.10 407.50 J - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Charles Rauch Stuart Hemple C - - - - - - 389.00 44.00 389.00 K - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Andrea French Ralph Moskowitz C - - - - - - 384.00 43.44 384.00 J - 10 - E/W Scores
17 Michael Marcucci Paula Olivares C - - - - - - 370.00 41.86 370.00 K - 18 - N/S Scores
16 Elizabeth Golamco Barbara McKay C - - - - - - 276.50 31.28 276.50 K - 16 - N/S Scores