Jul 04, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Bernie Mateer Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Carole Liss Valentin Kovachev A 1 - - 1 - - 428.16 68.62 363.50 791.66 31.96 Gold Scores
10 Allan Deserpa Brian Gilbert A 4 - - 4 - - 355.68 57.00 379.00 734.68 13.48 Gold Scores
7 Gerri Soffa Carlson John Jones A - - - 2 - - 375.84 60.23 294.13 669.97 2.35 Red Scores
6 Joel Schiff Freddie Straus B - 7 - 5 1 - 354.72 56.85 305.50 660.22 3.20 Gold Scores
13 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 317.76 50.92 341.25 659.01 2.35 Red Scores
11 Nunzio Martorina Phyllis Yates A - - - 3 - - 358.56 57.46 265.96 624.52 1.68 Red Scores
8 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - 2/3 1/2 337.92 54.15 276.79 614.71 1.30 Gold Scores
12 Luis Gamio-Klapic Steve Ramos Jr C - - - - 2/3 1/2 337.92 54.15 276.00 613.92 1.30 Gold Scores
3 Sherman Gao Robert Micone B - - - - - - 318.72 51.08 288.71 607.43 Scores
1 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 295.20 47.31 307.13 602.33 Scores
5 Suzette Wynn Gale Senter A - - - - - - 267.36 42.85 273.00 540.36 Scores
4 Deborah Steffen Margery Gould C - - - - - - 227.04 36.38 272.46 499.50 Scores
2 Tim Prince Glenn Britton C - - - - - - 250.08 40.08 250.08 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sudhakar Divakaruni John Mohan A 7 - - - - - 310.56 49.77 383.00 693.56 7.99 Gold Scores
9 Robert Shore Jeffrey Goldsmith A 10 - - 4 - - 348.00 55.77 341.00 689.00 5.81 Gold Scores
11 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar B 13 5 - 2 1 - 357.12 57.23 322.50 679.62 4.57 Gold Scores
13 Jack Waller Bob Etter A - - - 1 - - 383.52 61.46 273.50 657.02 3.35 Gold Scores
1 Mac Busby J. Jay Roll A - - - 3 - - 348.96 55.92 302.50 651.46 1.68 Red Scores
3 Edward Schwartz Pat Larin B - - - - 3 - 307.20 49.23 330.00 637.20 3.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 Elizabeth Ryan Paul Ryan C - - - - - 2 296.16 47.46 318.00 614.16 2.87 Gold|Red Scores
2 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb C - - - 5 2 1 332.16 53.23 279.00 611.16 1.75 Gold Scores
10 Dan Lubesnik Sandra Franciscus C - - - - - - 284.64 45.62 272.50 557.14 Scores
12 Laura Waisler Linda Schwarz C - - - - - - 254.88 40.85 289.50 544.38 Scores
7 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - - - - 228.96 36.69 311.00 539.96 Scores
8 Morris Jones Paula Olivares C - - - - - - 225.60 36.15 303.00 528.60 1.15 Red Scores
6 Lynn Danielson Linda Renkus C - - - - - - 209.28 33.54 302.00 511.28 0.83 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Mitch Dunitz Ed Davis A 8 - - - - - 304.80 48.85 388.50 693.30 7.10 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Sturm Weidong Pei A 12 - - 2 - - 342.72 54.92 338.50 681.22 4.92 Gold Scores
5 Mary Dougherty Cameron Doner A - - - 4 - - 322.56 51.69 356.00 678.56 3.52 Red Scores
3 Ronald Resnick Kurt Fritz C - 6 4 - - - 289.92 46.46 373.00 662.92 4.67 Gold Scores
7 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik C - 8 5 1 1 1 343.20 55.00 315.00 658.20 4.53 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jeremy Maurer Steve Maurer C - - 6 3 2 2 336.00 53.85 298.00 634.00 3.16 Gold Scores
1 Robert Perlsweig Peter Benjamin A - - - - - - 276.00 44.23 337.50 613.50 0.67 Red Scores
6 Stanford Holzberg Matthew Mallory B - - - 5 3 - 316.32 50.69 295.00 611.32 1.18 Red Scores
4 Gary Ansok Phil Rabichow C - - - - - - 253.92 40.69 353.50 607.42 1.68 Red Scores
2 Cathy Bauer Lucille Hovland C - - - - 4 3 296.64 47.54 286.50 583.14 0.93 Red Scores
12 Rhoda Weisler Barbara Haines C - - - - - - 253.92 40.69 278.50 532.42 Scores
10 James Gardner Nancy Klemens C - - - - - - 289.92 46.46 224.00 513.92 Scores
11 Lisa Evans Cheryl Haines B - - - - - - 261.12 41.85 240.50 501.62 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Iftikhar Baqai Michael Mikyska A 2 - - 1 - - 396.00 63.46 345.58 741.58 23.97 Gold Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 3 - - 2 - - 390.72 62.62 347.00 737.72 17.98 Gold Scores
3 Bo Liu Shoichi Yoshihiro C 5 1 1 3 1 1 377.28 60.46 347.50 724.78 12.78 Gold Scores
12 Albert Lum Hayim Ninyo C 6 2 2 4/5 2/3 2/3 359.04 57.54 338.00 697.04 9.59 Gold Scores
2 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson C 9 3 3 4/5 2/3 2/3 359.04 57.54 330.42 689.46 7.19 Gold Scores
6 Ed Barad Carol McCully B 11 4 - - 4 - 321.60 51.54 364.00 685.60 5.39 Gold Scores
13 George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A - - - - - - 323.52 51.85 318.50 642.02 0.67 Red Scores
1 Crispin Barrere Rick Roeder A - - - - - - 292.32 46.85 339.50 631.82 Scores
10 James Jensen Hank Sheehan C - - - - - - 320.64 51.38 302.50 623.14 Scores
11 Diane Sachs Joan Tschirki B - - - - - - 312.00 50.00 285.46 597.46 Scores
4 Lance Eddy Millie Garrison C - - - - - - 236.64 37.92 345.50 582.14 1.23 Red Scores
7 Michael Macy Janet Logan C - - - - - - 289.92 46.46 283.50 573.42 Scores
8 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - - - - - - 246.24 39.46 202.50 448.74 Scores