Jul 04, 2018 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Bernie Mateer Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Iftikhar Baqai Michael Mikyska A 11 - - 1 - - 345.58 55.38 345.58 3.35 Gold H - 9 - E/W Scores
10 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A 13 - - 2 - - 341.25 54.69 341.25 2.35 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Albert Lum Hayim Ninyo C 17 6 5 3 1 1 338.00 54.17 338.00 2.11 Gold H - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson C 19 7 6 4 2 2 330.42 52.95 330.42 1.48 Red H - 2 - E/W Scores
5 George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A 22 - - 5 - - 318.50 51.04 318.50 0.67 Red H - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Gilbert Stinebaugh Brenda Glaze A 26 - - - - - 307.13 49.22 307.13 G - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Joel Schiff Freddie Straus B - 12 - - 3 - 305.50 48.96 305.50 1.06 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Gerri Soffa Carlson John Jones A - - - - - - 294.13 47.14 294.13 G - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Sherman Gao Robert Micone B - - - - - - 288.71 46.27 288.71 G - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Diane Sachs Joan Tschirki B - - - - - - 285.46 45.75 285.46 H - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby C - - - - - - 276.79 44.36 276.79 G - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Deborah Steffen Margery Gould C - - - - - - 272.46 43.66 272.46 G - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Nunzio Martorina Phyllis Yates A - - - - - - 265.96 42.62 265.96 G - 11 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Allan Deserpa Brian Gilbert A 3 - - 1 - - 379.00 60.74 379.00 3.35 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Ed Barad Carol McCully B 5 2 - 2 1 - 364.00 58.33 364.00 2.35 Gold|Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Carole Liss Valentin Kovachev A 6 - - 3 - - 363.50 58.25 363.50 1.68 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Bo Liu Shoichi Yoshihiro C 9 4 3 4 2 1 347.50 55.69 347.50 1.75 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 10 - - 5 - - 347.00 55.61 347.00 0.67 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Lance Eddy Millie Garrison C 12 5 4 - 3 2 345.50 55.37 345.50 1.23 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Crispin Barrere Rick Roeder A 15 - - - - - 339.50 54.41 339.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores
10 James Jensen Hank Sheehan C - 14 10 - - - 302.50 48.48 302.50 H - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Macy Janet Logan C - - - - - - 283.50 45.43 283.50 H - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Luis Gamio-Klapic Steve Ramos Jr C - - - - - - 276.00 44.23 276.00 G - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Suzette Wynn Gale Senter A - - - - - - 273.00 43.75 273.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - - - - - - 202.50 32.45 202.50 H - 8 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Mitch Dunitz Ed Davis A 1 - - 1 - - 388.50 62.26 388.50 3.35 Gold H - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Sudhakar Divakaruni John Mohan A 2 - - 2 - - 383.00 61.38 383.00 2.35 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Shore Jeffrey Goldsmith A 14 - - 3 - - 341.00 54.65 341.00 1.68 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Edward Schwartz Pat Larin B 20 8 - 4 1 - 330.00 52.88 330.00 2.23 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar B 21 9 - 5 2 - 322.50 51.68 322.50 1.56 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Ryan Paul Ryan C 23 10 7 - 3 1 318.00 50.96 318.00 1.64 Gold G - 4 - E/W Scores
7 John Schnell Della Schnell A 25 - - - - - 311.00 49.84 311.00 G - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Morris Jones Paula Olivares C - 13 9 - - 2 303.00 48.56 303.00 1.15 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Mac Busby J. Jay Roll A - - - - - - 302.50 48.48 302.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Stanford Holzberg Matthew Mallory B - - - - - - 295.00 47.28 295.00 H - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Laura Waisler Linda Schwarz C - - - - - - 289.50 46.39 289.50 G - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Farber Myrna Blaufarb C - - - - - - 279.00 44.71 279.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Dan Lubesnik Sandra Franciscus C - - - - - - 272.50 43.67 272.50 G - 10 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ronald Resnick Kurt Fritz C 4 1 1 1 1 1 373.00 59.78 373.00 3.35 Gold H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Dougherty Cameron Doner A 7 - - 2 - - 356.00 57.05 356.00 2.35 Red H - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Gary Ansok Phil Rabichow C 8 3 2 3 2 2 353.50 56.65 353.50 1.68 Red H - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Stephen Sturm Weidong Pei A 16 - - 4 - - 338.50 54.25 338.50 1.17 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Perlsweig Peter Benjamin A 18 - - 5 - - 337.50 54.09 337.50 0.67 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Abdol Samiian Roman Matusik C 24 11 8 - 3 3 315.00 50.48 315.00 1.18 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Lynn Danielson Linda Renkus C - 15 11 - 4 - 302.00 48.40 302.00 0.83 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jeremy Maurer Steve Maurer C - 16 12 - - - 298.00 47.76 298.00 H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Cathy Bauer Lucille Hovland C - - - - - - 286.50 45.91 286.50 H - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Rhoda Weisler Barbara Haines C - - - - - - 278.50 44.63 278.50 H - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Jack Waller Bob Etter A - - - - - - 273.50 43.83 273.50 G - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Lisa Evans Cheryl Haines B - - - - - - 240.50 38.54 240.50 H - 11 - N/S Scores
10 James Gardner Nancy Klemens C - - - - - - 224.00 35.90 224.00 H - 10 - N/S Scores