Jul 03, 2018 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi A 1 - - 1 - - 420.88 64.95 404.21 825.09 31.78 Gold Scores
9 Valentin Kovachev Carole Liss A 2 - - 2 - - 409.02 63.12 345.21 754.23 23.84 Gold Scores
6 Wayne Gorski Bob Cuccias C 4 1 1 3 1 1 364.73 56.29 368.21 732.94 17.29 Gold Scores
11 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll B 12 4 - 5 3 - 329.96 50.92 363.88 693.84 7.29 Gold Scores
5 Sherman Gao Robert Micone B - 6 - 4 2 - 357.23 55.13 309.63 666.86 4.94 Gold Scores
1 Stephen Goldstein Michael Shaw A - - - - - - 275.70 42.55 376.08 -4.00 651.78 1.68 Red Scores
8 Wayne Otsuki C. Valerie Gamio C - - - - - - 312.61 48.24 335.13 647.74 1.68 Red Scores
13 Milton Kalikman Gerri Soffa Carlson B - - - - - - 294.42 45.44 336.79 631.21 Scores
3 Mike Savage Steve Ramos Jr A - - - - - - 305.46 47.14 305.63 611.09 Scores
2 Brenda Glaze Ralph Beazley C - - - - - - 303.05 46.77 304.63 607.68 Scores
7 Gilbert Stinebaugh Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 319.90 49.37 281.88 601.78 Scores
12 Michael Marcucci Midori Saito C - - - - - 2 316.02 48.77 276.88 592.90 1.15 Red Scores
10 Martin Lipman George Alemshah C - - - - - - 258.10 39.83 264.10 522.20 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marjorie Michelin Marcus Evans A 6 - - - - - 321.02 49.54 387.38 708.40 9.08 Gold Scores
7 Matthew Mallory Stanford Holzberg B 8 2 - 4 2 - 346.98 53.55 358.48 705.46 12.97 Gold Scores
8 Henry Crowder Bob Bacharach C 10 3 2 3 1 1 350.09 54.03 348.92 699.01 9.73 Gold Scores
3 John Schnell Della Schnell A 11 - - 2 - - 350.33 54.06 346.13 696.46 5.30 Gold Scores
12 Bob Etter Jack Waller A - - - - - - 279.45 43.13 406.21 685.66 3.21 Gold Scores
2 Dalia Hernandez Robert Preece C - 5 3 - - - 312.62 48.24 357.63 670.25 6.98 Gold Scores
5 Fred Hamilton Joe Lentz A - - - 1 - - 368.88 56.93 299.02 667.90 3.35 Gold Scores
1 Phil Feldman James Nicola C - - - - - - 296.27 45.72 357.63 653.90 1.49 Gold Scores
10 Betti Harris Barbara Gilcrest C - - - - 4 3 336.25 51.89 311.38 647.63 0.99 Red Scores
13 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy C - - - - - - 329.10 50.79 304.38 633.48 0.99 Red Scores
6 Basant Shah Bryan Conley C - - - - - - 282.58 43.61 342.10 624.68 Scores
11 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth C - - - 5 3 2 341.23 52.66 257.58 598.81 1.38 Red Scores
4 Howard Small Diane Starbuck C - - - - - - 238.13 36.75 311.92 550.05 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Crispin Barrere Rick Roeder A 5 - - 4 - - 345.61 53.33 386.31 731.92 10.59 Gold Scores
9 Walter Schafer Jr Wenjia Yan A - - - 2 - - 354.78 54.75 316.15 670.93 2.89 Red Scores
8 Michael Mezin Elaine Chan C - 8 5 1 1 1 357.19 55.12 306.38 663.57 4.44 Gold|Red Scores
4 Ted Gibbs Mike Welsh C - - 7 - 3 - 321.19 49.57 336.90 658.09 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
11 Brian Gilbert Allan Deserpa A - - - - - - 281.55 43.45 362.35 643.90 1.61 Red Scores
2 Verna Burns Sue Fardette C - - - 5 2 2 326.14 50.33 298.98 625.12 1.48 Red Scores
5 Mary Dougherty Cameron Doner A - - - 3 - - 348.03 53.71 256.63 604.66 1.61 Red Scores
1 Lisa Evans Cheryl Haines B - - - - - - 274.19 42.31 327.52 601.71 1.56 Red Scores
12 Adrienne Green Nelly Gordon B - - - - - - 293.59 45.31 295.29 588.88 Scores
7 Dominique Moore Peter Szecsi A - - - - - - 310.19 47.87 274.13 584.32 Scores
6 Diane Sachs John Hagman C - - - - - - 315.02 48.61 262.88 577.90 Scores
10 Constance Fishbach James Perkins C - - - - - - 296.71 45.79 271.38 568.09 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 3 - - 2 - - 367.90 56.77 385.40 753.30 17.88 Gold Scores
7 David Abelow Phyllis Yates A 7 - - 1 - - 421.04 64.98 286.29 707.33 7.95 Gold Scores
11 John Grantham Mac Busby A 9 - - 3 - - 367.04 56.64 335.40 702.44 6.36 Gold Scores
3 Sudhakar Divakaruni John Mohan A 13 - - 5 - - 356.48 55.01 330.29 686.77 4.54 Gold Scores
12 James Jensen Hank Sheehan C - 7 4 4 1 1 359.04 55.41 306.13 665.17 5.23 Gold Scores
10 Jeremy Maurer Steve Maurer C - - 6 - - - 290.58 44.84 370.60 661.18 3.54 Gold Scores
2 Robert Rubin Harry Sacks C - - - - - - 276.51 42.67 357.88 634.39 1.15 Red Scores
1 Abdol Samiian Shiu-Ming Huang C - - - - 2 2 332.50 51.31 282.38 614.88 1.48 Red Scores
4 Jeff Strutzel Hsuehching Chang C - - - - - - 317.29 48.96 293.92 611.21 Scores
8 Sherry Troeger Gayle Grubb C - - - - 3 3 326.20 50.34 284.88 611.08 1.06 Red Scores
5 Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 277.81 42.87 311.13 588.94 Scores
6 Frederick Solomon Dale Rensing C - - - - - - 259.45 40.04 303.13 562.58 Scores