Jul 06, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Hank Eng Roxie Tom A 6 - - 4 - - 213.09 52.61 233.02 446.11 7.37 Gold Scores
3 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A 7 - - 2 - - 224.12 55.34 216.10 440.22 6.45 Gold Scores
7 Mary Anne Laier Linda Anthony A 9 - - 1 - - 230.74 56.97 206.63 437.37 5.16 Gold Scores
1 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - 3 - - 217.06 53.60 216.90 433.96 3.33 Red Scores
5 Mary Seggerman Anne Bergman Y - 1 1 - 2 - 208.24 51.42 208.05 416.29 9.11 Gold Scores
2 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin X - 2 - - - - 176.91 43.68 233.87 410.78 6.83 Gold Scores
9 Rebecca Brown Carole Lee O'Connor X - 5 - - - - 195.44 48.26 199.83 395.27 3.04 Gold Scores
4 Ann McDougal Bob Dingle X - - - - - - 193.68 47.82 188.44 382.12 Scores
8 Patricia Rutledge William Whittle Y - - - - 1 1 210.44 51.96 158.33 368.77 1.64 Gold Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Gary Powell Alexander Labry A 2 - - 1 - - 255.88 63.18 227.89 483.77 19.36 Gold Scores
5 Pam LaShelle David Pearlman A 4 - - 3 - - 215.29 53.16 232.17 447.46 10.89 Gold Scores
6 Robert Craig Peggy Craig A 5 - - 2 - - 226.32 55.88 221.13 447.45 8.60 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A - - - - - - 182.65 45.10 245.63 428.28 2.77 Gold Scores
4 Harold Copeland Raleigh Williamson X - 4 - 4 1 - 204.71 50.55 197.90 402.61 3.84 Gold Scores
3 Stephen Toplansky Kenneth Schutze A - - - - - - 189.71 46.84 206.13 395.84 0.97 Red Scores
2 Robert Tyler Lysa Nguyen Y - - - - - - 156.62 38.67 216.00 372.62 1.64 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Grantham Gayle Moyers X - - - - 2 - 184.85 45.64 144.98 329.83 1.07 Red Scores
8 Linda Brending William Brending X - - - - - - 159.26 39.32 163.17 322.43 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Claudette Hartman Tobi Sokolow A 3 - - 1 - - 250.15 61.77 233.25 483.40 14.52 Gold Scores
1 James La Fountain Richard Ware A 8 - - 2 - - 217.06 53.60 220.53 437.59 5.74 Gold Scores
7 Rosemary Kelley Bill Walker A - - - - - - 184.41 45.53 231.15 415.56 1.39 Red Scores
5 Everette Lewis Diane Olson A - - - 3 - - 207.79 51.31 202.93 410.72 1.39 Red Scores
4 James Glathar Bharat Shrestha Y - - 3 - - - 187.50 46.30 201.49 388.99 2.07 Gold Scores
2 Thomas Smith James Moody Y - - - - - - 171.18 42.27 199.17 370.35 1.42 Gold Scores
8 Ron Brown Judy Brown Y - - - 4 1 1 202.94 50.11 162.83 365.77 1.64 Gold Scores
6 Minta McCauley Barbara McMahan Y - - - - - - 165.00 40.74 130.13 295.13 Scores
9 Bobbie Gruhlkey Shirley Holland Y - - - - 2 2 189.26 46.73 189.26 1.15 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Nancy Boothe Pat McMullin A 1 - - 2 - - 243.53 60.13 255.33 498.86 25.81 Gold Scores
7 Kalpana Sutaria Swadesh Mahajan A - - - 1 - - 247.94 61.22 189.20 437.14 2.77 Gold Scores
3 Buddy Hanby Sally Wheeler A - - - 3 - - 243.09 60.02 184.13 427.22 1.39 Red Scores
8 George Watkins Kendall Early A - - - - - - 202.50 50.00 208.83 411.33 1.39 Red Scores
9 James Willson Catherine Tucker Y - 3 2 - 2 - 201.18 49.67 206.07 407.25 5.12 Gold Scores
5 Wiley McMinn III Bob Bockemuehl A - - - - - - 181.76 44.88 190.37 372.13 Scores
6 Jerrold Harrington Bob Otis X - - - - - - 159.71 39.43 206.87 366.58 1.07 Red Scores
2 Raymond Borrego Kyong Shuey X - - - - - - 187.06 46.19 136.01 323.07 Scores
4 Mark Sanders B J Sanders X - - - 4 1 - 202.94 50.11 202.94 1.53 Gold Scores