Jul 13, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo E 4 4 - 1 1 - 273.98 60.08 273.98 1.79 Silver Scores
3 David Blanchfield Buris Blanchfield D 5 - - 2 - - 269.16 59.03 269.16 1.34 Silver Scores
10 Bill Easter Jr Barbara Easter D - - - 3 - - 261.58 57.36 261.58 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Ellen Susman Jane Covode D - - - 4 - - 253.56 55.61 253.56 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Sue Clinton Tolly Tate F - - 3 - 2 1 249.22 54.65 249.22 0.70 Silver Scores
6 Gail Crespin Elizabeth Wilson E - - - - - - 238.71 52.35 238.71 Scores
8 Nanette Fishman Mark Linkuw F - - 5 - - - 233.82 51.28 233.82 0.40 Silver Scores
9 Timothy Hurley Charles Krutsinger F - - - - - - 222.73 48.84 222.73 Scores
2 Peter Youngwith Elizabeth Kincannon E - - - - - - 217.61 47.72 217.61 Scores
4 Wendy Melvin M Tibbetts D - - - - - - 213.58 46.84 213.58 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Mary Stirling Michael Davis E - - - 1 1 - 238.64 52.33 238.64 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Joseph Chomas Carole Layden F - - 4 2 2 1 235.15 51.57 235.15 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Morris Susman Kathy McMahon F - - - 3 3 - 230.54 50.56 230.54 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Severson Julie Predhomme E - - - 4 4 - 224.58 49.25 224.58 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Donna Agee Elaine Ackerman E - - - - - - 223.04 48.91 223.04 Scores
3 Laurie Steuri Paula Boyd E - - - - - - 221.79 48.64 221.79 Scores
4 Mary Condrin Carie Boucher E - - - - - - 198.24 43.47 198.24 Scores
7 Bonnie Bailey Leslie Hoffman E - - - - - - 197.21 43.25 197.21 Scores
10 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin D - - - - - - 190.78 41.84 190.78 Scores
9 Lillian Smith Susan Elliott F - - - - - - 163.64 35.89 163.64 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anita Heitler Don Heitler A 8 - - 1 - - 559.20 59.17 559.20 2.29 Silver Scores
2 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - 3 2 1 1 522.38 55.28 522.38 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Roger Pennell Cal Newlin Jr A - - - 3 - - 498.48 52.75 498.48 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A - - - 4 - - 489.31 51.78 489.31 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Laurie Simons Divine Mary Ellen Nickodemus B - - - - 2 - 474.63 50.23 474.63 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Alice Kinningham Paul Witonsky A - - - - - - 418.40 44.28 418.40 Scores
10 Steve Lehman Nancy Rainwater B - - - - - - 389.84 41.25 389.84 Scores
6 Karen Johnson Jacqueline Hurlbutt C - - - - - - 380.53 40.27 380.53 Scores
8 Eleanor Larson Eleanor Hoffman C - - - - - - 339.72 35.95 339.72 Scores
1 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein B - - - - - - 286.65 30.33 286.65 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Marvel Heinsohn Gary Fabschutz B 5 3 - 1 1 - 578.19 61.18 578.19 3.55 Silver Scores
3 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A 10 - - 2 - - 557.17 58.96 557.17 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Mary France Roger France C - 6 2 3 2 1 535.90 56.71 535.90 1.99 Silver Scores
7 Michael Holmes Katelin Yates A - - - 4 - - 516.40 54.65 516.40 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Janet Degrazia Flo Newlin A - - - - - - 514.61 54.46 514.61 Scores
1 Charlie Drotar Scott Kelly C - - 4 - - - 511.85 54.16 511.85 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Warren Garrett Jeannene Dipaolo A - - - - - - 485.32 51.36 485.32 Scores
6 Linda Albert Kay Christensen C - - - - - - 466.13 49.33 466.13 Scores
4 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser B - - - - - - 463.20 49.02 463.20 Scores
10 Arjun Singh Helen Fitzpatrick B - - - - - - 462.09 48.90 462.09 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Edwin Hagerman Donita McKanna A 2 - - 1 - - 606.67 64.20 606.67 8.42 Silver Scores
3 Dan Marthaler Jr Ernest Skolnik A 11 - - 2 - - 557.12 58.95 557.12 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Nona Dale Roberta Vider A - - - 3 - - 482.15 51.02 482.15 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Ann Gruidel Jean Sobieski C - - - 4 1 1 471.46 49.89 471.46 1.19 Silver Scores
10 Pam Root Gloria Truell B - - - - 2 - 462.45 48.94 462.45 0.83 Silver Scores
2 Stuart Davis Merl Needham B - - - - - - 456.65 48.32 456.65 Scores
7 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - 441.55 46.72 441.55 Scores
1 Robert Storrs Liz Willson C - - - - - - 433.93 45.92 433.93 Scores
4 EllaMargaret Cron Leah Mach B - - - - - - 396.03 41.91 396.03 Scores
6 Carol Woodward Jeanne McCleery C - - - - - - 335.76 35.53 335.76 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David Caprera Anne Brenner A 4 - - 1 - - 600.68 63.56 600.68 4.74 Silver Scores
5 K Ragland Carol Ward A 9 - - 2 - - 557.37 58.98 557.37 1.60 Silver Scores
9 George Becker Greg Stander A - - - 3 - - 515.29 54.53 515.29 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Sabra Wilson Holly Adams B - - - 4 1 - 498.05 52.70 498.05 1.19 Silver Scores
7 Dick Duff Laura Thomson A - - - - - - 469.05 49.63 469.05 Scores
10 Rey Pana Ruth Pana B - - - - 2 - 446.03 47.20 446.03 0.83 Silver Scores
8 D Ann Martinez Tommie Kadotani C - - - - - 1 442.68 46.84 442.68 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Chris Campbell Donald Lieberman C - - - - - - 440.54 46.62 440.54 Scores
2 Janice Groth Curt Soloff B - - - - - - 421.86 44.64 421.86 Scores
6 Jennifer O Brien Harriet Sear C - - - - - - 414.68 43.88 414.68 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Beverly Brilliant Victor King B 1 1 - 1 1 - 634.89 67.18 634.89 11.23 Silver Scores
1 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust A 7 - - 2 - - 563.79 59.66 563.79 2.00 Silver Scores
6 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C - 4 1 3 2 1 551.03 58.31 551.03 2.65 Silver Scores
8 John Dukellis James McRae A - - - 4 - - 526.89 55.76 526.89 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Ruth Turner Jim Turner B - - - - - - 494.35 52.31 494.35 Scores
7 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B - - - - - - 478.63 50.65 478.63 Scores
5 Reiko Raese Jonas Drobulis A - - - - - - 472.57 50.01 472.57 Scores
10 Raymond Cole John Leamon C - - - - - - 455.14 48.16 455.14 Scores
9 Jane Ranney Beverly Sanders A - - - - - - 399.27 42.25 399.27 Scores
3 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 365.63 38.69 365.63 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nettie Ashbee William Ashbee B - 5 - 1 1 - 538.39 56.97 538.39 2.29 Silver Scores
5 Carolyn Borus James Culhane A - - - 2 - - 506.54 53.60 506.54 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Sally Kneser Judy Brand C - - 5 3 2 1 504.59 53.40 504.59 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Frank Baca Betty Adler B - - - 4 - - 453.47 47.99 453.47 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Bill Beard Lori Beard A - - - - - - 444.65 47.05 444.65 Scores
3 Alice Nishimoto Shirley Merritt C - - - - - - 439.67 46.53 439.67 Scores
1 John Grossmann Sandra Davis A - - - - - - 429.62 45.46 429.62 Scores
2 Mark Henderson Annette Woodward B - - - - - - 380.15 40.23 380.15 Scores
9 Maureen Sabo Barbara Gallagher C - - - - - - 362.35 38.34 362.35 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ramona Fackler Anita Holmes D 6 - - 1 - - 263.61 57.81 263.61 1.55 Silver Scores
1 Irene Donelan Martha Eubanks E - - - 2 1 - 254.08 55.72 254.08 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Charles Lehman Milo Tedstrom E - - - 3 2 - 253.21 55.53 253.21 0.78 Silver Scores
14 Jennifer Burton Mark Burton D - - - 4 - - 246.93 54.15 246.93 0.54 Silver Scores
7 Carol Jacks Janet Canfield D - - - 5 - - 242.13 53.10 242.13 0.31 Silver Scores
15 Richard Buck Carla Kremer D - - - 6 - - 237.40 52.06 237.40 0.26 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Melton Lesley Mack E - - - 7 3 - 224.80 49.30 224.80 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes E - - - - 4 - 220.08 48.26 220.08 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton D - - - - - - 210.58 46.18 210.58 Scores
16 Mariwayne Scully Susan Bacon E - - - - - - 203.23 44.57 203.23 Scores
3 Mary Wright Barbara Yosses D - - - - - - 199.42 43.73 199.42 Scores
12 Terry Galusha Gary Galusha F - - - - - 1 196.60 43.11 196.60 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Martin Gerra III Jeanne Winer E - - - - - - 194.97 42.76 194.97 Scores
17 Donald Rohner Janet Leinen E - - - - - - 194.11 42.57 194.11 Scores
4 Lynette Teichman Dawn Schoen E - - - - - - 189.22 41.50 189.22 Scores
13 Sally Jo Button Zandra Gibson F - - - - - - 188.49 41.34 188.49 Scores
11 Rosalie Williams Kay Vargo F - - - - - - 182.83 40.09 182.83 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Dee Hoaglund Csilla Florida E 1 1 - 1 1 - 294.21 64.52 294.21 4.24 Silver Scores
17 Roy Smith Mary Smith E 2 2 - 2 2 - 283.22 62.11 283.22 3.18 Silver Scores
2 Mitchell Hayne Mike Finnin E 3 3 - 3 3 - 280.21 61.45 280.21 2.39 Silver Scores
14 Brian Knowles Lisa Geiger E - 5 - 4 4 - 261.62 57.37 261.62 0.87 Silver Scores
7 Evelyn Upham Barbara Robb E - 6 - 5 5 - 259.91 57.00 259.91 0.65 Silver Scores
10 Letty Perkins Grace Clark F - - 1 6 6 1 259.40 56.89 259.40 1.25 Silver Scores
16 Peggy Taylor Karin Vannett F - - 2 7 - 2 256.87 56.33 256.87 0.94 Silver Scores
6 Robert Doty Jean Sundling E - - - - - - 240.08 52.65 240.08 Scores
4 Joanne Groome Stacy Wingfield E - - - - - - 233.80 51.27 233.80 Scores
5 Woody Harris Robert Schulz E - - - - - - 229.27 50.28 229.27 Scores
9 Donald Hardcastle Richard Bartlett F - - - - - - 227.39 49.87 227.39 Scores
8 Alan Shapiro Judith Repp D - - - - - - 222.49 48.79 222.49 Scores
1 Melvin Marx Ulla Byrd E - - - - - - 207.77 45.56 207.77 Scores
3 Kathryn Lindahl Marilyn O Neil D - - - - - - 198.05 43.43 198.05 Scores
13 Reva Naylor Jyotisna Malhotra F - - - - - - 195.82 42.94 -2.00 195.82 Scores
12 Janet Wiesner Edward Wiesner F - - - - - - 163.53 35.86 163.53 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski B 3 2 - 1 1 - 605.76 64.10 605.76 6.32 Silver Scores
1 En Hay Allen Kane A 6 - - 2 - - 566.68 59.97 566.68 2.66 Silver Scores
5 Frank Queen Shirley Heinsohn A - - - 3 - - 520.23 55.05 520.23 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Jerry Marrs Irene Harlow A - - - 4 - - 506.66 53.61 506.66 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Sandy Buckstein Wally Erbes C - - 6 - 2 1 488.00 51.64 488.00 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Eber Dolly Hauge A - - - - - - 476.40 50.41 476.40 Scores
9 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel A - - - - - - 471.01 49.84 471.01 Scores
4 Max Farnsworth James Murray C - - - - - - 464.87 49.19 464.87 Scores
2 Betsy Abruzzo Molly Kienker B - - - - - - 406.80 43.05 406.80 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jeanne Achziger Bill Allegar A - - - 1 - - 531.92 56.29 531.92 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Bruce Cobb Bob Martin A - - - 2 - - 498.86 52.79 498.86 1.53 Silver Scores
2 Brian Wood Sheila Wimer B - - - 3 1 - 490.43 51.90 490.43 1.12 Silver Scores
8 Jerry Ranney Debra Dallas A - - - 4 - - 451.34 47.76 451.34 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Kelly II Ramzi Fawaz C - - - - 2 1 421.45 44.60 421.45 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Timothy Niebauer Diane Rex C - - - - - - 407.63 43.14 407.63 Scores
7 James Dulan Wayne Wong B - - - - - - 400.43 42.37 400.43 Scores
3 Virginia Johnson Melanie Boynton C - - - - - - 398.66 42.19 398.66 Scores
6 Susan Grauer Michael Zeitlin A - - - - - - 397.87 42.10 397.87 Scores