Jul 13, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Peg Mitchell Sandy Nelson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 370.00 67.77 370.00 10.08 Silver Scores
4 Evan Sachs Carol Rynders A 5 - - 2 - - 312.50 57.23 312.50 3.19 Silver Scores
6 Phyllis Anderson Jane Trahms B - 4 - 3 2 - 300.00 54.95 300.00 1.84 Silver Scores
16 Paul Nesvig Harry Sapienza B - 6 - 4 3 - 293.50 53.75 293.50 1.28 Silver Scores
22 Kay Provine Paski Paskaradevan C - - 4 5 4 1 291.50 53.39 291.50 1.32 Silver Scores
20 David Collins Danny Collins C - - 5 6 5 2 290.50 53.21 290.50 0.92 Silver Scores
19 Teri Blu Belinda Caspari B - - - 7 6 - 288.00 52.75 288.00 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 8 - - 286.00 52.38 286.00 0.46 Silver Scores
17 Jennifer Peterson Elliot Eskin C - - 6 9 - 3 284.50 52.11 284.50 0.66 Silver Scores
21 Glenda Jayson Hazel Greenberg C - - - - - 4 281.50 51.56 281.50 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Elizabeth Hughes Shelly Husebo C - - - - - - 279.50 51.19 279.50 Scores
2 Leslie Nelson Maury Fjestad C - - - - - - 269.50 49.36 269.50 Scores
1 Judy Hansen Mary Sass B - - - - - - 264.50 48.44 264.50 Scores
15 Vicky Smith Mitzi Diamond B - - - - - - 262.00 47.99 262.00 Scores
14 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A - - - - - - 261.50 47.89 261.50 Scores
11 Warren Nelson Dean Montgomery A - - - - - - 253.50 46.43 253.50 Scores
3 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 244.00 44.69 244.00 Scores
9 Stan Sitzmann Steven Doyle C - - - - - - 241.50 44.23 241.50 Scores
8 Marylou Doerrie Ann House C - - - - - - 240.50 44.05 240.50 Scores
5 Arne Langsetmo Peder Langsetmo A - - - - - - 239.50 43.86 239.50 Scores
13 Mary Vik Analise Sawkins C - - - - - - 239.00 43.77 239.00 Scores
12 Shirley Rosenblum Shirley Rezabek C - - - - - - 213.00 39.01 213.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
22 Brian Crossley Robert Schachter A 2 - - 1 - - 365.50 66.94 365.50 7.56 Silver Scores
4 Carole Miner John Koch A 3 - - 2 - - 327.00 59.89 327.00 5.67 Silver Scores
3 Joseph Koester Jim Stepnes A 4 - - 3 - - 321.00 58.79 321.00 4.25 Silver Scores
5 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 6 - - 4 - - 311.50 57.05 311.50 2.39 Silver Scores
9 John Doty Ingrid Stocking C 7 2 1 5 1 1 311.00 56.96 311.00 3.13 Silver Scores
7 Richard Ekstrum Dennis Cerkvenik A 8 - - 6 - - 310.50 56.87 310.50 1.35 Silver Scores
14 Roark Johnson Ronald DeHarpporte A 9 - - 7 - - 310.00 56.78 310.00 1.12 Silver Scores
11 Paul Meerschaert Marguerite Cowles A 10 - - 8 - - 307.50 56.32 307.50 1.01 Silver Scores
21 Sean McNally Morgan Johnstone C - 3 2 9 2 2 306.00 56.04 306.00 2.35 Silver Scores
19 Kathy Kay Dahle Sandra Cole C - 5 3 - 3 3 299.00 54.76 299.00 1.56 Silver Scores
6 Jill Flader Joel Kramer B - - - - 4 - 291.00 53.30 291.00 0.70 Silver Scores
18 Richard Cottle Charles Frisch C - - - - 5 4 272.00 49.82 272.00 0.51 Silver Scores
10 Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder C - - - - 6 5 268.00 49.08 268.00 0.34 Silver Scores
12 Thomas Botten Joyce Johnson C - - - - - - 259.50 47.53 259.50 Scores
17 Keith Thompson Lynne Castoldi C - - - - - - 254.00 46.52 254.00 Scores
1 Sandy Fisher Jaime Rodriguez B - - - - - - 251.00 45.97 251.00 Scores
20 Mary Wescott Kathy Lamere C - - - - - - 239.00 43.77 239.00 Scores
2 Helen Vagle Lee Moral C - - - - - - 225.50 41.30 225.50 Scores
15 Donna Nesser Carol Ann Paulson B - - - - - - 224.00 41.03 224.00 Scores
13 Michael Neren Carl Birnberg C - - - - - - 189.50 34.71 189.50 Scores
8 Louis Tesler James Peterson C - - - - - - 187.50 34.34 187.50 Scores
16 James Ashley Mark McGree C - - - - - - 176.00 32.23 176.00 Scores