Jun 16, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 90.00 H Philip MonyerMiddletown, PA John SwansonMechanicsburg, PA Selena SwansonMechanicsburg, PA Elaine RoweHagerstown, MD
4.54 Silver 2 84.00 Leo LaSotaGlen Burnie, MD Barbara ShawChambersburg, PA Richard TaylorFrederick, MD Ronald OrrFalling Waters, WV
3.40 Silver 3 1 75.00 Tim SumnerEphrata, PA Keith OrdemannMohnton, PA Matt ShermanMechanicsburg, PA John FerrantiLancaster, PA
2.55 Silver 4 73.00 Frank CardenHagerstown, MD Anne CardenHagerstown, MD Del CardenHagerstown, MD Patricia NewboldHagerstown, MD
2.23 Silver 2 1 62.00 Douglas FischerFayetteville, PA Kim EngmanFayetteville, PA Kathleen GallagherFayetteville, PA Karen GaymanFayetteville, PA
1.67 Silver 3 59.00 Robert KnuffChambersburg, PA Harry StuttsChambersburg, PA Eddie ConnerChambersburg, PA Myrna KinmanWaynesboro, PA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 H Philip Monyer John Swanson Selena Swanson Elaine Rowe A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 6.05 Silver
6 Leo LaSota Barbara Shaw Richard Taylor Ronald Orr A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.54 Silver
8 Tim Sumner Keith Ordemann Matt Sherman John Ferranti B 3 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.40 Silver
7 Frank Carden Anne Carden Del Carden Patricia Newbold A 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.55 Silver
10 Douglas Fischer Kim Engman Kathleen Gallagher Karen Gayman C - 2 1 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.23 Silver
2 Robert Knuff Harry Stutts Eddie Conner Myrna Kinman B - 3 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.67 Silver
5 John Dickenson Andrew Swaim Katherine Lehman Dennis Wick H Phillip Davis A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
11 Joseph Patterson Richard Rodney Janice Leuenberger Margaret Sobolewski B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.60 Silver
9 Jeffrey Cook Maria Toner Sarah Crall Janet Dorman C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
12 Lyn Widmyer Jeffrey Stead Frank Doub Bill Griever C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
4 Jacqueline Granite Mary Moyer Rick Sadler Nina Sadler B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.30 Silver
1 Jeryl Miller Sara Hilmer Jessie Gribble Cheryl Vorhauer C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results