Jun 23, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gabriel Tatar Dorin Toma C 4 3 3 3 2 1 176.50 56.57 180.21 356.71 4.43 Gold Scores
10 Terry Gandell Carole Lycan C 5 4 4 - - - 152.00 48.72 200.88 352.88 3.50 Gold Scores
13 Francis Macdonald Gary Dinham B 6 5 - 1 1 - 180.00 57.69 171.88 351.88 4.73 Gold|Red Scores
9 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn A 7 - - - - - 153.50 49.20 195.38 348.88 2.63 Gold Scores
3 Dave Willis John Valliant A - - - 4 - - 171.00 54.81 162.58 333.58 1.81 Red Scores
11 Peter Zhao Kevin Xiong C - - - - - - 152.00 48.72 180.38 332.38 2.45 Red Scores
8 Michael Kammermayer Jack Shinehoft A - - - 2 - - 177.50 56.89 152.29 329.79 2.45 Red Scores
6 Bert Winges Kevin Loughlin A - - - 5 - - 169.50 54.33 139.88 309.38 0.70 Red Scores
4 Assunta Gerretsen John Gerretsen C - - - - 4 - 152.50 48.88 146.42 298.92 0.68 Red Scores
2 Nancy Lucas Paul Pointet C - - - - - - 124.50 39.90 167.00 291.50 1.23 Red Scores
7 Charlotte St Amant Michael McMaster A - - - - - - 157.00 50.32 133.58 290.58 Scores
1 J Luzine W Luzine C - - - 6 3 2 161.50 51.76 127.83 289.33 0.98 Red Scores
14 Reta Murray Marilyn Lindsay B - - - - - - 126.00 40.38 142.20 268.20 Scores
12 Sylvia Moreau Robert Fowkes B - - - - - - 130.50 41.83 132.92 263.42 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Dong Martin Zhao C 1 1 1 4 3 3 174.00 55.77 187.67 361.67 10.50 Gold Scores
11 Terrence Rego Uday Maitra C 2 2 2 5 4 - 172.00 55.13 188.46 360.46 7.88 Gold Scores
8 Richard Chan Debbie Bennett A 3 - - 1 - - 193.50 62.02 164.20 357.70 5.91 Gold Scores
7 Kenneth Baughan Andrew Brown C - 6 - 3 2 2 176.00 56.41 157.63 333.63 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
12 Anne Sherlock Phil Dumontier C - - - 2 1 1 191.50 61.38 137.63 329.13 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
14 Jasmine Xiong Cindy Zhang He C - - - 6 5 - 161.50 51.76 160.83 322.33 0.58 Red Scores
3 Kirti Oberai Tara Oberai B - - - - - - 159.00 50.96 154.67 313.67 0.58 Red Scores
13 Robert Brett Tamara Colbourne B - - - - - - 148.00 47.44 148.13 296.13 Scores
5 Violeta Young Michael Young B - - - - - - 146.00 46.79 145.04 291.04 Scores
6 Georgina Pickett Joyce Wyman B - - - - - - 149.00 47.76 140.13 289.13 Scores
10 Yongjun Lu Yunfeng Shao C - - - - - - 120.00 38.46 160.38 280.38 Scores
2 Jeremy O Connor Jeff Reusing C - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 143.00 279.50 Scores
4 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh B - - - - - - 131.50 42.15 134.13 265.63 Scores
9 Ann-Marie McMinniman Raymond Procwat C - - - - - - 125.50 40.22 115.13 240.63 Scores