Jun 20, 2018 - Wednesday 9:00 am

KO 3 Bracketed 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.23 Gold 1 Coca-Cola, NPC Finn KolesnikVentura, CA Jacob FreemanToronto, ON Bo Han ZhuOakville, ON Jacob MorganMadison, WI Alexander KolesnikLos Angeles, CA
21.57 Gold 1 Jock DevonshireKingston, ON Brian BowmanKingston, ON Mark DonovanKingston, ON Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA Shona DonovanKingston, ON
17.66 Gold 2 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver
15.10 Gold 2 Susan CooperThornhill, ON Ranald DavidsonMontreal, QC Bill KertesYork, ON Ina DemmeMaple, ON
10.09 Gold 3/4 Robert LinnettBrighton, ON Hugh CookeBelleville, ON Jeanne WebsterBelleville, ON Lynne HunterTrenton, ON
10.09 Gold 3/4 Stella Q. WanPalo Alto, CA Cornelius DuffiePalo Alto, CA Brent XiaoFremont, CA Richard JengJohns Creek, GA
8.63 Gold 3/4 Robert ShantzOsgoode, ON James RussellOttawa, ON David BellOttawa, ON Howard DudleyNepean, ON
8.63 Gold 3/4 Douglas DolbearHamilton, ON Gary WestfallBrampton, ON Layne NobleOttawa, ON Tim Edwards-DaviesOttawa, ON

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • 21
  • 41

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Vickie Lynn Macauley Peggy Hutchison Danielle Pilon Marie Lefebvre A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.08 Red
14 Douglas Dolbear Gary Westfall Layne Noble Tim Edwards-Davies A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.63 Gold
13 Lorraine Garvin Linda Roach Larry Heide Kathleen Sullivan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.16 Red
12 Cheryl Macintosh Maureen Murphy Sandra Macpherson James Keegan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Jock Devonshire Brian Bowman Mark Donovan Marc Sylvester Shona Donovan A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.57 Gold
10 Martie Cervenko Joan Renzoni Margo Johnston Mary Seifred A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Freda Godby Eveline Patten Rachel Pernica Gerry Pernica A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Percy Harcourt Richard Shannon James Thomson Allan Utz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.16 Red
7 John Coderre Sherief Massoud Candise Walker Shirley Beaton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Robert Shantz James Russell David Bell Howard Dudley A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.63 Gold
5 Amanda Walley Bruce Tennant Irene Churchill Sheila Perras A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Gary Sturch Lynn Sturch Terry Wilson Sharon Barry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.16 Red
3 Susan Cooper Ranald Davidson Bill Kertes Ina Demme A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.10 Gold
2 Sharon Boal Chris Caswell Robert Fowkes Sylvia Moreau A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Alison Burkett John Finucan Michel Duplantie Suzanne Lambert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results