Jun 21, 2018 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thurs Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harry Sapienza Michael Howland A 5/6 - - 1/2 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 2.82 Silver Scores
6 Charlene Thul Herman Wittsack A - - - 3 - - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.66 Silver Scores
9 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 6 - - 196.00 54.44 196.00 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Scott Richardson Shirley Richardson B - 5/6 - 8/9 4/5 - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Wendy Hennes Elizabeth Hammer C - - 5 - - 3 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.65 Silver Scores
5 Tom Buttweiler Beverly Berg C - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
10 Jon Hatch Leo Domeier C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
4 Lynn Schnettler Jean Leighton B - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
7 Janis Sines Lloyd Sines C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
2 Ruth Sundby Marlene Schroeder C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Koch Carole Miner A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 217.00 60.28 217.00 5.82 Silver Scores
2 Jeff Leighton Robert Leighton C - 1 1 6 1 1 200.00 55.56 200.00 3.03 Silver Scores
4 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel A - - - 7 - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Robert Brower Daniel Finn A - - - 8 - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Westby Mokhtar Elbassuni A - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 Scores
10 Rick Bredlie James Mustain A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
3 Cindy Carlson Sherry Hansen B - - - - 2 - 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Mauris Mertens Mark McGree C - - 3 - 3 2 178.50 49.58 178.50 1.16 Silver Scores
5 James Schnepf Connie Nelson C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
6 Darlene Palmas Jose Palmas B - - - - - - 141.00 39.17 141.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Webb Frank Knier A 5/6 - - 1/2 - - 203.00 56.39 203.00 2.82 Silver Scores
6 Joe Lisbon Scott Lisbon B - 2 - 4 1 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 2.27 Silver Scores
1 Lynne Castoldi Sherri Browne C - 3 2 5 2 1 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.70 Silver Scores
4 Bernice Blaske Joyce Johnson B - 4 - 7 3 - 195.00 54.17 195.00 1.28 Silver Scores
7 Paul Olstad Sue Olstad B - 5/6 - 8/9 4/5 - 193.50 53.75 193.50 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Sandra Hatch Gloria Mize B - - - - 6/7 - 178.00 49.44 178.00 0.27 Silver Scores
5 Vernon Schlemmer Deborah Ampe C - - 4 - 6/7 2 178.00 49.44 178.00 0.87 Silver Scores
8 David Boushek Eileen Johnsen C - - - - - 4 170.00 47.22 170.00 0.38 Silver Scores
2 Noel Hampson Roger Mord C - - - - - - 129.50 35.97 129.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 John Crouch Joseph Koester A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 217.00 60.28 217.00 5.82 Silver Scores
1 Kory Solarz Scott Krupke A 3 - - 3 - - 215.00 59.72 215.00 3.74 Silver Scores
3 Mary Lemmons Barb Zipoy A 4 - - 4 - - 208.50 57.92 208.50 2.81 Silver Scores
9 Paul Sitz Wayne Reynolds A 7 - - 5 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 1.18 Silver Scores
6 Maurice Evans Vernon Evans A - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
8 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson C - - - - 4 3 168.50 46.81 168.50 0.49 Silver Scores
5 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
2 Elliot Eskin Jennifer Peterson C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
4 Amy Roske Mary Labernik C - - - - - - 101.50 28.19 101.50 Scores