Jun 07, 2018 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thu Aft Pair/Teams(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 1 - - 1 - - 114.50 68.15 114.50 6.88 Silver Scores
8 Jan Cobb Gary Vanden Houten B 7 4 - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.67 Silver Scores
6 Gabriel Tawil Betty Marggraf A - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Janet Holmes Marlene Backus C - - - 4 2 1 82.00 48.81 82.00 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Caroline Pieper Michael Roeder B - - - - 3 - 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
2 Doris Eberlein Carolyn Pfeiffer C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
4 William Murphy Rose Sword B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
5 Mary Ann Dettmann Patricia Mertens C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney B 2 1 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 5.16 Silver Scores
3 Paul Karas Glenna Shannahan A 5 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 2.18 Silver Scores
7 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B 6 3 - 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 2.22 Silver Scores
9 Emalyn Nikstad Mollie Freier C - - 4 4 3 1 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.85 Silver Scores
6 Bud Stein Dorothy Coakley A - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
8 Nyla Jean Schroeder Florence Erickson B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
4 Katie Grundy JoAnne Zickert B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
2 Dale Stoy Lee Schultz C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
5 Lois Killinger Mary Schindler C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Rhoad Paolo Ranaldi A 3 - - 1 - - 96.60 57.50 96.60 3.87 Silver Scores
6 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - 2 - - 92.40 55.00 92.40 1.44 Silver Scores
8 Janette Howard Donna Cart B - 6 - 3 1 - 86.80 51.67 86.80 1.29 Silver Scores
1 William Christensen Thomas Phillips B - - - - 2 - 85.40 50.83 85.40 0.90 Silver Scores
4 Marge Jones Carol Konrad B - - - - - - 84.70 50.42 84.70 Scores
7 James Rugowski Yonsey Karasek A - - - - - - 81.20 48.33 81.20 Scores
2 Sharon Goral Tomasz Goral C - - - - - 1 77.00 45.83 77.00 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Paul Wechter Charles Robinson C - - - - - - 67.90 40.42 67.90 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Boger Adam Gewiss C 4 2 1 1 1 1 95.90 57.08 95.90 2.96 Silver Scores
2 Charles Vierthaler Karen Taylor C - 5 2 2 2 2 93.80 55.83 93.80 1.52 Silver Scores
6 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A - - - 3 - - 91.70 54.58 91.70 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Joan Kilger Roman Rommelfanger C - - 3 - - - 86.10 51.25 86.10 1.14 Silver Scores
3 Arthur Flashinski Lee Prellwitz A - - - - - - 84.70 50.42 84.70 Scores
8 Gena Hartlieb Helen Anglemire B - - - - - - 81.90 48.75 81.90 Scores
5 Vickie Brown Clarann Stocker C - - - - - - 74.20 44.17 74.20 Scores
7 Tess Schirmer Eric Rasmussen B - - - - - - 63.70 37.92 63.70 Scores