Jun 02, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Alice Hummel Constance Graham B 3 1 - 1 1 - 328.00 63.08 328.00 5.42 Silver Scores
5 Susan Rodricks Susan Seckinger A 4 - - 2 - - 317.00 60.96 317.00 4.06 Silver Scores
9 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 5 - - 3 - - 313.00 60.19 313.00 3.05 Silver Scores
3 Richard DeMartino Larry Bausher A 6 - - 4 - - 311.50 59.90 311.50 2.29 Silver Scores
15 Paul Lewis Faye Marino A 7 - - 5 - - 306.50 58.94 306.50 1.71 Silver Scores
13 Victor King David Ehler A - - - 6 - - 294.50 56.63 294.50 0.59 Silver Scores
14 Jatin Mehta Gordon Kiernan B - 6/7 - 7 2 - 266.50 51.25 266.50 1.51 Silver Scores
7 Renee Pomerantz Ruth Twersky B - - - 8 3 - 263.00 50.58 263.00 1.08 Silver Scores
17 Sandra DeMartino Frances Schneider A - - - - - - 262.50 50.48 262.50 Scores
11 Howard Sloan Melissa Sloan B - - - - 4 - 260.50 50.10 260.50 0.75 Silver Scores
1 Michael Heider Caroline Molyneux B - - - - 5 - 258.00 49.62 258.00 0.43 Silver Scores
21 Louise Wood Shirley Fruchter B - - - - 6 - 254.50 48.94 254.50 0.36 Silver Scores
19 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - 4 - - 1 246.50 47.40 246.50 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - 5 - - 2 240.00 46.15 240.00 0.67 Silver Scores
20 Carl Yohans Jr Arlene Leshine B - - - - - - 238.00 45.77 238.00 Scores
16 Ann Hudson Michael Wavada B - - - - - - 231.00 44.42 231.00 Scores
4 Paul Burnham Frank Blachowski B - - - - - - 231.00 44.42 231.00 Scores
2 Peter Glanz Rex Tien C - - - - - - 229.50 44.13 229.50 Scores
6 Simone Demou Dorothy Carpenter C - - - - - - 212.00 40.77 212.00 Scores
12 Bonnie Murphy Scott Butterworth C - - - - - - 201.50 38.75 201.50 Scores
10 C Paul Tyborowski Lisette Voorhees C - - - - - - 195.00 37.50 195.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 K Hart Jeff Horowitz A 1 - - 1 - - 370.50 71.25 370.50 9.63 Silver Scores
9 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler A 2 - - 2 - - 352.50 67.79 352.50 7.22 Silver Scores
19 Gary Miyashiro Michael Hess B 8/9 2/3 - 3/4 1/2 - 295.00 56.73 295.00 2.83 Silver Scores
16 Arthur Haut Elaine Haut B 8/9 2/3 - 3/4 1/2 - 295.00 56.73 295.00 2.83 Silver Scores
20 Helen Kobernusz Phyllis Bausher A - - - 5/6 - - 287.50 55.29 287.50 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A - - - 5/6 - - 287.50 55.29 287.50 0.65 Silver Scores
11 Trevor Reeves Kenneth Leopold C - 4 1 7 3 1 276.00 53.08 276.00 2.05 Silver Scores
1 Tania Reyes Hiller Russell Friedman A - - - 8 - - 273.00 52.50 273.00 0.44 Silver Scores
8 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett B - 5 - - 4 - 269.00 51.73 269.00 1.36 Silver Scores
2 Paul Miller Jerry Jacobs B - 6/7 - - 5 - 266.50 51.25 266.50 0.90 Silver Scores
6 Mildred Fromm Nancy Robertson A - - - - - - 266.00 51.15 266.00 Scores
7 William Taylor Polly Merrill C - - 2 - 6 2 264.00 50.77 264.00 1.54 Silver Scores
15 David Blackburn Linda Green A - - - - - - 263.50 50.67 263.50 Scores
10 Weiling Zhao Marilyn Caissy B - - - - - - 261.00 50.19 261.00 Scores
4 Jacquelyn Fuchs Carla Sharp C - - 3 - - 3 256.50 49.33 256.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Mary Whittemore Martin Arnold C - - - - - - 211.00 40.58 211.00 Scores
12 Allen Kasden Stan Winnick C - - - - - - 208.50 40.10 208.50 Scores
18 Margery Gussak Joan Stroup C - - - - - - 205.50 39.52 205.50 Scores
21 Eugene Coppa Jo Sue Coppa C - - - - - - 202.50 38.94 202.50 Scores
14 William Jaeger Prudence McCafferty C - - - - - - 180.00 34.62 180.00 Scores
17 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel B - - - - - - 169.00 32.50 169.00 Scores