Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 William Vaughan Liane Turner A 3 - - 1 - - 520.25 61.93 520.25 9.32 Silver Scores
12 O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz A 8 - - 5 - - 502.50 59.82 502.50 2.21 Silver Scores
1 Reene Gleckner Loretta Harp B 12 4 - 7 2 - 494.50 58.87 494.50 2.20 Silver Scores
3 George Murray Mary Rowe B - - - 11 5 - 451.75 53.78 451.75 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Carole Jackson Gigi LeTendre B - - - 13 7 - 451.25 53.72 451.25 0.66 Silver Scores
2 George Guarino Philip Wolff C - - 3 - 9 3 442.25 52.65 442.25 1.49 Silver Scores
10 Lawrence Rogers Addy Decater Adler B - - - - - - 438.00 52.14 438.00 Scores
11 Danny Clark Bill Lau C - - - - - - 407.00 48.45 407.00 Scores
6 Carol Alspach Arlene McIntosh A - - - - - - 397.25 47.29 397.25 Scores
13 Margaret Timpe Barbara Burgess A - - - - - - 391.25 46.58 391.25 Scores
8 Goentje Wright Roy Nixon C - - - - - - 383.75 45.68 383.75 Scores
5 Clare Desjarlais Linda Eicher C - - - - - - 375.00 44.64 375.00 Scores
9 Beverly Yankee Millie Vibbard A - - - - - - 354.50 42.20 354.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marshall Kerlin William Browder A 2 - - 2 - - 526.50 62.68 526.50 12.42 Silver Scores
1 Richard Gencarelli Kathleen Gencarelli B 10 2 - 5 2 - 499.25 59.43 499.25 3.91 Silver Scores
10 Joyce Silar Jackie White B 14 5 - 7 3 - 486.50 57.92 486.50 1.65 Silver Scores
4 Bruce Thiher Leon Zaczek A - - - 15 - - 431.75 51.40 431.75 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Uldis Buiva Barbara Krumpe C - - 5 - 6 1 427.00 50.83 427.00 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Phil Reilly Jim Schweiger B - - - - - - 410.50 48.87 410.50 Scores
11 Carol Mayer John Kuyper C - - - - - - 394.50 46.96 394.50 Scores
12 Pat Peterson Susan Elliott A - - - - - - 385.25 45.86 385.25 Scores
2 Margaret Sarno Andrea Wolff C - - - - - - 379.00 45.12 379.00 Scores
13 Mark Bruce Meryl R Margolies B - - - - - - 377.25 44.91 377.25 Scores
3 Michael Lotti Sandra Ainsworth B - - - - - - 355.25 42.29 355.25 Scores
8 Walter Peters Chris Flesor C - - - - - - 325.25 38.72 325.25 Scores
6 Edward Buchanan Susan Frisch A - - - - - - 312.75 37.23 312.75 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 2 - - 512.25 60.98 512.25 5.24 Silver Scores
13 Craig Hemphill Ann Buchholz A - - - 8 - - 474.25 56.46 474.25 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Bob Matthews Carol Ketterer C - 6 1 9 3 1 473.25 56.34 473.25 2.65 Silver Scores
7 Lois Belliveau Allan Roderiques B - - - 14 8 - 448.75 53.42 -3.00 448.75 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Sandy Booke Alex Booke A - - - - - - 445.25 53.01 445.25 Scores
5 Jeffrey Power Susan Schrand C - - 4 - 10 4 440.50 52.44 440.50 1.12 Silver Scores
11 Bruce Graham Frances Rolph C - - - - - - 390.50 46.49 390.50 Scores
6 Stephen Pearl Dee Parsons C - - - - - - 388.25 46.22 388.25 Scores
12 A Carol Payette Dean Robinson A - - - - - - 372.75 44.38 372.75 Scores
1 Larry Abramovitz Mary Jo Johnson B - - - - - - 332.50 39.58 332.50 Scores
2 Heather Shane Sandy Baker C - - - - - - 330.50 39.35 330.50 Scores
10 Charlotte Connelly Maureen Ward B - - - - - - 325.50 38.75 325.50 Scores
4 Gladys Ulrich Doris Reeves B - - - - - - 271.00 32.26 271.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Anshul Paliwal Mark Crumrine B 1 1 - 1 1 - 619.00 73.69 619.00 16.56 Silver Scores
3 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 4 - - 3 - - 512.75 61.04 512.75 6.99 Silver Scores
6 Chris Peters Lucy Tillman A 13 - - 6 - - 493.75 58.78 493.75 1.27 Silver Scores
13 David Hudson Sandra Gebhardt A - - - 13 - - 434.75 51.76 434.75 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Holmes Beverly Magnuson B - - - - 7 - 425.50 50.65 425.50 0.37 Silver Scores
4 Sherry Seward Shirley Land B - - - - 8 - 422.50 50.30 422.50 0.33 Silver Scores
8 Nicholas Pund Donna Brown C - - 6 - 9 2 419.00 49.88 419.00 0.88 Silver Scores
11 Suzanne Fleischman William Fleischman C - - - - 10 3 414.75 49.38 414.75 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Kristie Carter Cathy Thomas C - - - - - 4 406.50 48.39 406.50 0.44 Silver Scores
9 Paul Matheson Charles Showalter A - - - - - - 403.50 48.04 403.50 Scores
1 Susan Santisi Nayana Flipse B - - - - - - 400.25 47.65 400.25 Scores
5 Peg Lindsay Alice Kratsch C - - - - - - 381.25 45.39 381.25 Scores
12 Greg Saunders Janet Matthews B - - - - - - 378.25 45.03 378.25 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jeff Koltenuk Frances Doss A 6 - - 3 - - 507.50 60.42 507.50 3.93 Silver Scores
3 John Moschella Mark Raphaelson A 7 - - 4 - - 505.50 60.18 505.50 2.95 Silver Scores
10 Claire Watson Janice Madsen B 11 3 - 6 1 - 496.00 59.05 496.00 2.93 Silver Scores
7 Genie Johannsen Chris Nicholson B - - - 10 4 - 460.50 54.82 460.50 0.91 Silver Scores
5 Janet Dunn John Dunn C - - 2 12 6 2 451.50 53.75 451.50 1.99 Silver Scores
12 Steven Treiber Babs Treiber A - - - 15 - - 446.00 53.10 446.00 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Marc Richman Billie Boyd A - - - - - - 439.50 52.32 439.50 Scores
4 Barb Hincken Lois Baughn B - - - - - - 418.00 49.76 418.00 Scores
8 Dolores Mann Gail Rickard C - - - - - 5 415.00 49.40 415.00 0.28 Silver Scores
2 Gail Singer Nancy Turner C - - - - - - 378.00 45.00 378.00 Scores
1 Clare Kromar Shirley Agness B - - - - - - 333.00 39.64 333.00 Scores
11 Bill Dehlinger Lynn Dehlinger C - - - - - - 292.00 34.76 292.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A 9 - - 4 - - 500.50 59.58 500.50 1.84 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Williams Susan Fraser A 15 - - 8 - - 482.50 57.44 482.50 1.10 Silver Scores
3 Robert Dennard Spike Lay A 16 - - 9 - - 478.50 56.96 478.50 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Russ Pearly Paul Hassett A - - - 10 - - 468.50 55.77 468.50 0.81 Silver Scores
6 David Stentz Caroline Davies A - - - 11 - - 467.50 55.65 467.50 0.75 Silver Scores
10 Phyllis Chak Marlene Falkner B - - - 12 4 - 438.50 52.20 438.50 0.91 Silver Scores
7 Chester Eicher Ruth Srulevitch B - - - 14 5 - 434.00 51.67 434.00 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Donna Drake David Drake B - - - - - - 381.50 45.42 381.50 Scores
5 David Miller Rich Stewart C - - - - - - 359.50 42.80 359.50 Scores
2 Joyce Jackson Kelley Dryden C - - - - - - 317.00 37.74 317.00 Scores
8 Lee Ned Jane Rowe C - - - - - - 306.00 36.43 306.00 Scores
4 Judy Braddy Deanna Larus B - - - - - - 303.50 36.13 303.50 Scores