Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Janet La Belle Sheila Goad A 5 - - 4 - - 609.50 61.69 609.50 5.73 Silver Scores
3 Gladys Mikel Joe Sacco A 6 - - 5 - - 598.93 60.62 598.93 4.30 Silver Scores
2 Goentje Wright Roy Nixon C 7 2 1 6 2 1 595.12 60.23 595.12 4.70 Silver Scores
13 Lawrence Rogers Addy Decater Adler B - - - 11 4 - 545.50 55.21 545.50 1.10 Silver Scores
4 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - 13 - - 538.43 54.50 538.43 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Paul Matheson Albert Simpson A - - - 15 - - 533.50 54.00 533.50 0.69 Silver Scores
14 Bob Matthews Carol Ketterer C - - - 18 9 2 514.32 52.06 514.32 1.05 Silver Scores
18 Susan Fraser Nancy Williams A - - - - - - 509.12 51.53 509.12 Scores
11 Alice Kratsch Peg Lindsay C - - - - - 4 505.00 51.11 505.00 0.53 Silver Scores
15 O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz A - - - - - - 493.82 49.98 493.82 Scores
16 John Lahoud Alice Lahoud B - - - - - - 493.62 49.96 493.62 Scores
1 Larry Abramovitz Mary Jo Johnson B - - - - - - 471.32 47.70 471.32 Scores
7 Patricia Holmes Beverly Magnuson B - - - - - - 468.93 47.46 468.93 Scores
10 Ron Colbert Joan Colbert B - - - - - - 461.50 46.71 461.50 Scores
6 Sandy Booke Alex Booke A - - - - - - 455.12 46.06 455.12 Scores
17 Deanna Larus Judy Braddy B - - - - - - 418.32 42.34 418.32 Scores
5 Dolores Mann Gail Rickard C - - - - - - 393.62 39.84 393.62 Scores
8 Sally Jepsen Dean Wilson C - - - - - - 387.82 39.25 387.82 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Chris Peters Lucy Tillman A 13 - - 4 - - 568.07 57.50 568.07 2.17 Silver Scores
5 Joyce Jackson Kelley Dryden C 15 5 2 6 2 1 565.88 57.28 565.88 2.44 Silver Scores
18 Craig Hemphill Ann Buchholz A - - - 12 - - 555.07 56.18 555.07 0.83 Silver Scores
3 Greg Saunders Linda James A - - - 13/14 - - 543.18 54.98 543.18 0.76 Silver Scores
15 Dean Robinson A Carol Payette A - - - 16 - - 537.00 54.35 537.00 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Michael Lotti Sandra Ainsworth B - - - 19 7 - 525.68 53.21 525.68 0.62 Silver Scores
9 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher A - - - - - - 510.38 51.66 510.38 Scores
10 Michael Mocella David Michaelson B - - - - 12 - 506.50 51.27 506.50 0.41 Silver Scores
13 Donna Drake David Drake B - - - - - - 504.50 51.06 504.50 Scores
17 William Fleischman Suzanne Fleischman C - - - - - - 500.50 50.66 500.50 Scores
14 Frances Rolph Bruce Graham C - - - - - - 479.38 48.52 479.38 Scores
12 Richard Seidman Andy Sloan A - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 463.00 Scores
16 Maureen Ward Charlotte Connelly B - - - - - - 456.57 46.21 456.57 Scores
1 Alex Birman Marc Rissman B - - - - - - 452.68 45.82 452.68 Scores
8 Barbara Edelson Jay Greenstone C - - - - - - 431.18 43.64 431.18 Scores
4 Loretta Harp Reene Gleckner B - - - - - - 428.88 43.41 428.88 Scores
11 Douglas Vene Jean Fincher C - - - - - - 409.68 41.47 409.68 Scores
2 Walter Peters Chris Flesor C - - - - - - 352.38 35.67 352.38 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Anshul Paliwal Mark Crumrine B 4 1 - 3 1 - 611.57 61.90 611.57 7.64 Silver Scores
12 William Browder Marshall Kerlin A 8 - - 7 - - 588.12 59.53 588.12 2.42 Silver Scores
10 Mark Bruce Meryl R Margolies B 9 3 - 8 3 - 587.71 59.48 587.71 3.52 Silver Scores
3 Jeff Koltenuk Barry Erlich A 10 - - 9 - - 578.09 58.51 578.09 1.81 Silver Scores
15 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A - - - 10 - - 561.30 56.81 561.30 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Marlene Falkner Phyllis Chak B - - - 12 5 - 541.47 54.80 541.47 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Bonnie Overson Patricia Poitinger B - - - 19 10 - 514.17 52.04 514.17 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Marc Richman Billie Boyd A - - - - - - 509.84 51.60 509.84 Scores
11 Gail Singer Nancy Turner C - - - - - 5 503.75 50.99 503.75 0.30 Silver Scores
13 Barb Hincken Lois Baughn B - - - - - - 473.55 47.93 473.55 Scores
14 Kenneth Teebagy Sandy Baker C - - - - - - 462.82 46.84 462.82 Scores
1 Carol Alspach Arlene McIntosh A - - - - - - 430.32 43.55 430.32 Scores
9 Stephen Pearl Dee Parson A - - - - - - 393.25 39.80 393.25 Scores
5 Joan Gerber Judith Rutledge C - - - - - - 377.67 38.23 377.67 Scores
2 George Guarino Philip Wolff C - - - - - - 373.02 37.76 373.02 Scores
8 Janet Dunn John Dunn C - - - - - - 372.47 37.70 372.47 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Doris Reeves Gladys Ulrich B 12 4 - 3 1 - 568.38 57.53 568.38 3.10 Silver Scores
15 David Stentz Caroline Davies A 14 - - 5 - - 566.68 57.36 566.68 1.65 Silver Scores
3 Paul Hassett Charles Showalter A 16 - - 7 - - 563.38 57.02 563.38 1.26 Silver Scores
8 Lee Ned Jane Rowe C 18 7 4 9 4 3 561.68 56.85 561.68 1.37 Silver Scores
12 David Hudson Sandra Gebhardt A - - - 10 - - 559.50 56.63 559.50 0.95 Silver Scores
9 Pat Peterson Susan Elliott A - - - 11 - - 556.68 56.34 556.68 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Nicholas Pund Donna Brown C - - 5 13/14 5 4 543.18 54.98 543.18 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Edward Buchanan Susan Frisch A - - - - - - 514.88 52.11 514.88 Scores
2 Kristie Carter Cathy Thomas C - - - - 10 6 513.88 52.01 513.88 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Shirley Agness Clare Kromar B - - - - - - 454.38 45.99 454.38 Scores
14 David Miller Rich Stewart C - - - - - - 429.52 43.47 429.52 Scores
7 Robert LaBarge Sandy Ritchey A - - - - - - 415.38 42.04 415.38 Scores
10 Donna Brower Emwynn Smith B - - - - - - 412.00 41.70 412.00 Scores
11 Gloria Kenney Kevin Kenney C - - - - - - 388.67 39.34 388.67 Scores
13 Bill Dehlinger Lynn Dehlinger C - - - - - - 386.88 39.16 386.88 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 2 - - 1 - - 623.88 63.15 623.88 13.58 Silver Scores
3 John Brady Patricia Dovell A 3 - - 2 - - 620.34 62.79 620.34 10.19 Silver Scores
4 Richard Gencarelli Kathleen Gencarelli B - - - 14 6 - 537.46 54.40 537.46 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Shirley Wigner Betty Johnson B - - - 16 7 - 530.64 53.71 530.64 0.66 Silver Scores
10 Joyce Silar Jackie White B - - - 17 8 - 525.42 53.18 525.42 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Gail Santoro Pamela Ross C - - - 20 11 3 510.38 51.66 510.38 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Jim Schweiger Phil Reilly B - - - - 12 - 506.59 51.27 506.59 0.42 Silver Scores
14 Emily Ross Harry Wieland B - - - - 13 - 505.62 51.18 505.62 0.39 Silver Scores
15 Fred Bates Madelyn Bates C - - - - - 6 499.77 50.58 499.77 0.25 Silver Scores
16 Janice Madsen Claire Watson B - - - - - - 465.82 47.15 465.82 Scores
9 Barbara Burgess Margaret Timpe A - - - - - - 465.29 47.09 465.29 Scores
11 Jeffrey Power Susan Schrand C - - - - - - 457.17 46.27 457.17 Scores
1 Carole Jackson Gigi LeTendre B - - - - - - 448.62 45.41 448.62 Scores
6 Beverly Yankee Millie Vibbard A - - - - - - 436.40 44.17 436.40 Scores
8 Brenda Davis Nancy Jaffe C - - - - - - 376.50 38.11 376.50 Scores
5 Clare Desjarlais Linda Eicher C - - - - - - 306.05 30.98 306.05 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Robert Dennard Spike Lay A 1 - - 1 - - 635.50 64.32 635.50 18.11 Silver Scores
3 John Moschella Mark Raphaelson A 11 - - 2 - - 572.88 57.98 572.88 4.33 Silver Scores
8 Lawrence Adams Victoria Adams C 17 6 3 8 3 2 561.96 56.88 561.96 1.83 Silver Scores
6 Russ Pearly Janet Matthews A - - - 15 - - 542.68 54.93 542.68 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Jonathan Williams Marilyn Williams A - - - 17 - - 536.38 54.29 536.38 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Genie Johannsen Chris Nicholson B - - - 18 6 - 530.50 53.69 530.50 0.70 Silver Scores
2 Margaret Sarno Andrea Wolff C - - 6 20 8 5 524.49 53.09 524.49 0.77 Silver Scores
1 Chester Eicher Ruth Srulevitch B - - - - 9 - 517.12 52.34 517.12 0.51 Silver Scores
13 Uldis Buiva Barbara Krumpe C - - - - 11 7 509.38 51.56 509.38 0.43 Silver Scores
5 Carol Mayer John Kuyper C - - - - - - 503.38 50.95 503.38 Scores
15 Barbara Oliver Robert Oliver A - - - - - - 473.88 47.96 473.88 Scores
7 Sherry Seward Shirley Land B - - - - - - 453.67 45.92 453.67 Scores
11 Bill Lau Danny Clark C - - - - - - 415.88 42.09 415.88 Scores
14 Sharon Navin Louis Navin C - - - - - - 399.01 40.39 399.01 Scores
4 Susan Santisi Nayana Flipse B - - - - - - 307.17 31.09 307.17 Scores