Jun 08, 2018 - Friday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Don Laycock Naida Lamb A 1 - - 1 - - 441.81 62.94 441.81 14.90 Silver Scores
4 David Albrecht Gloria Larson B 4 1 - 2 1 - 437.77 62.36 437.77 6.29 Silver Scores
10 Doris Ryan Ann Pavur B 13 7 - 3 2 - 392.24 55.87 392.24 1.21 Silver Scores
1 Carol Bond Diane Stafford C - - 3 4 3 1 387.14 55.15 387.14 1.63 Silver Scores
3 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold A - - - - - - 374.04 53.28 374.04 Scores
5 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C - - - - - 2 334.51 47.65 334.51 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Anne Maynard Stephanie Gilchrist C - - - - - - 327.28 46.62 327.28 Scores
9 Gerald Vaughan Marlene Wass A - - - - - - 324.90 46.28 324.90 Scores
8 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters C - - - - - - 295.72 42.13 295.72 Scores
11 Stanley Hack Jan Haddox C - - - - - - 288.27 41.06 288.27 Scores
7 Linda Dimon Nancy Dayton C - - - - - - 253.75 36.15 253.75 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jerry Donaldson Jo Martyn C 7 3 1 1 1 1 408.40 58.18 408.40 3.19 Silver Scores
6 John Rufi Larry Lowell Jr A 9 - - 2 - - 403.46 57.47 403.46 1.69 Silver Scores
3 Steve Quisenberry William Burgess A - - - 3 - - 390.52 55.63 390.52 1.21 Silver Scores
11 Betsy Weaver Sally Dix C - - 4 4 2 2 386.86 55.11 386.86 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Rick Whitehead Peter Dittner B - - - - 3 - 356.21 50.74 356.21 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Kincaid Elaine Wynn C - - 6 - 4 - 347.67 49.53 347.67 0.69 Silver Scores
9 Robbie McConnell Charles Wagner, III B - - - - - - 330.16 47.03 330.16 Scores
5 Jill Thomas Barbara Miller C - - - - - - 328.76 46.83 328.76 Scores
1 Ann Keown Pat Whitaker C - - - - - - 320.23 45.62 320.23 Scores
2 Cookie Spiceland Linda Branum C - - - - - - 300.46 42.80 300.46 Scores
10 Darryl Dunbar Joan Funkhouser B - - - - - - 291.84 41.57 291.84 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 6 - - 1 - - 409.45 58.33 409.45 3.54 Silver Scores
3 Brooks McNeely Barbara Heller A - - - 2 - - 386.13 55.00 386.13 1.69 Silver Scores
7 Franklin Mih Donald Gray B - - - 3 1 - 372.92 53.12 372.92 1.55 Silver Scores
1 James Redheffer Mary Lockhart B - - - 4 2 - 357.73 50.96 357.73 1.09 Silver Scores
11 Dot Blue Eleanor Rodgers A - - - - - - 352.44 50.21 352.44 Scores
6 Brenda McSpadden Polly Hicks B - - - - 3 - 350.28 49.90 350.28 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Vicki Hindman Julia Fleming C - - - - - 1 345.59 49.23 345.59 0.82 Silver Scores
10 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B - - - - - - 321.41 45.78 321.41 Scores
4 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - - - 310.92 44.29 310.92 Scores
5 Patricia Johnson Judy Albrecht C - - - - - - 249.94 35.60 249.94 Scores
2 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - - 241.49 34.40 241.49 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Rickman Arthur Lowen A 2 - - 1 - - 440.64 62.77 440.64 11.18 Silver Scores
9 David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden A 3 - - 2 - - 440.63 62.77 440.63 8.38 Silver Scores
10 Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick B 10 4 - 3 1 - 400.03 56.98 400.03 2.39 Silver Scores
4 Martha Ann Huggins Paul Bienkowski B 11 5 - 4 2 - 398.66 56.79 398.66 1.79 Silver Scores
2 Alfred Crews Ittoop Maliyekkel C 14 - 2 - 3 1 392.13 55.86 392.13 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - - - 371.10 52.86 371.10 Scores
6 Gayle Cornwell Peter Misslin A - - - - - - 329.73 46.97 329.73 Scores
8 John Rosson Jr Michael T Pierce B - - - - - - 316.65 45.11 316.65 Scores
7 Ann Donnell Susan Williams C - - - - - - 305.48 43.52 305.48 Scores
5 Priscilla McKenney Richard Hagenauer C - - - - - - 256.37 36.52 256.37 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B 5 2 - 1 1 - 423.94 60.39 423.94 4.71 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A - - - 2 - - 389.96 55.55 389.96 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Karen Brown Peggy Dupont B - - - 3 2 - 389.81 55.53 389.81 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Sara Leckie Patricia Dreinhoefer A - - - 4 - - 384.00 54.70 384.00 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Alda Hamrick Alma VanHull C - - 5 - 3 1 361.32 51.47 361.32 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Louise Fontecchio Elizabeth Ivey A - - - - - - 349.70 49.81 349.70 Scores
10 Morgan Defenderfer Millicent Taylor B - - - - - - 347.48 49.50 347.48 Scores
5 Juliann Chase Nancy Martin C - - - - - - 341.80 48.69 341.80 Scores
1 Lynn Smith Thomas Timm B - - - - - - 338.33 48.20 338.33 Scores
2 John Spitz D Overly C - - - - - - 331.29 47.19 331.29 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Morris Bill Waters A 8 - - 1 - - 408.36 58.17 408.36 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Dorothy Costa Cathy Youmans B 12 6 - 2 1 - 395.91 56.40 395.91 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner A - - - 3 - - 383.20 54.59 383.20 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A - - - 4 - - 379.51 54.06 379.51 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Gloria Friedrichs Anita Reilly B - - - - 2 - 330.46 47.07 330.46 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Jennifer Crisp Susan Bedwell C - - - - 3 1 326.52 46.51 326.52 0.88 Silver Scores
8 John Sease Cherie Williams C - - - - - 2 302.03 43.02 302.03 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Richard Spohn Barbara Spohn C - - - - - - 299.69 42.69 299.69 Scores
10 Nancy Bissell Janet Mobley C - - - - - - 278.36 39.65 278.36 Scores
4 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 263.53 37.54 263.53 Scores