Jun 23, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Charles Conrad Kathryn Von Dohre X 1 1 - 1 1 - 253.50 60.94 253.50 15.13 Silver Scores
15 Robert Thomson Crispin Barrere A 4 - - 2 - - 242.50 58.29 242.50 6.38 Silver Scores
16 Jennifer Lin Ankur Rathi X 5 2 - 3 2 - 241.00 57.93 241.00 4.79 Silver Scores
7 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao X 7 3 - 4 3 - 228.00 54.81 228.00 2.69 Silver Scores
5 Bob Klein Sara Rothmuller A 8 - - 5 - - 225.50 54.21 225.50 2.02 Silver Scores
11 William Zhu Sarah Youngquist X - 4 - 6 4 - 223.00 53.61 223.00 1.70 Silver Scores
3 Nick Wiebe Alan Davis A - - - 7 - - 214.50 51.56 214.50 0.49 Silver Scores
17 Buddhadeb Biswas Mansoor Gowani A - - - - - - 211.50 50.84 211.50 Scores
12 John Ramos Arti Bhargava A - - - - - - 206.00 49.52 206.00 Scores
1 Gary Porter Lauren Friedman A - - - - - - 205.00 49.28 205.00 Scores
9 Michael Rosenberg Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 204.50 49.16 204.50 Scores
13 Stuart Goodgold Cole Powell A - - - - - - 198.50 47.72 198.50 Scores
6 Gunnar Niemi Otto Edor X - - - - - - 197.00 47.36 197.00 Scores
14 David Strauss Paul Kushner X - - - - - - 180.50 43.39 180.50 Scores
8 Ching Chao Edward So X - - - - - - 177.50 42.67 177.50 Scores
10 Allan Harris Neal Mazaroff X - - - - - - 169.00 40.63 169.00 Scores
2 David Snyder Susan Boyers X - - - - - - 158.50 38.10 158.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
4 Srikanth Kodayam Farid Assemi A 2 - - 1 - - 250.50 60.22 250.50 11.35 Silver Scores
9 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A 3 - - 2 - - 249.00 59.86 249.00 8.51 Silver Scores
5 Don Laycock Jo Ginsberg A 6 - - 3 - - 233.50 56.13 233.50 3.59 Silver Scores
17 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 9 - - 4 - - 223.50 53.73 223.50 1.68 Silver Scores
15 Stephen Kennedy Eric Leong A - - - 5 - - 221.00 53.13 221.00 0.68 Silver Scores
12 Aaron Jones William Bailey A - - - 6 - - 214.50 51.56 214.50 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Prudence Saunders Sarita Mathiasen A - - - 7 - - 209.00 50.24 209.00 0.49 Silver Scores
14 Kou-Ping Cheng Ethan Liu A - - - - - - 208.50 50.12 208.50 Scores
13 Michael Gosnell Kathrine Loh A - - - - - - 206.50 49.64 206.50 Scores
7 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis X - 5 - - 1 - 198.50 47.72 198.50 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Len Vishnevsky Vandana Vidwans A - - - - - - 198.00 47.60 198.00 Scores
11 Bruce Blakely Doug Couchman A - - - - - - 197.00 47.36 197.00 Scores
16 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger X - - - - 2 - 190.50 45.79 190.50 0.97 Silver Scores
8 Norman Marks Irwin Lichtblau X - - - - - - 187.50 45.07 187.50 Scores
6 Joel Teller Robert Berger X - - - - - - 187.50 45.07 187.50 Scores
2 David Geary Sue Eltringham X - - - - - - 181.50 43.63 181.50 Scores
10 Cathleen Otvos Joye Sidoti X - - - - - - 179.50 43.15 179.50 Scores