Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerrold Grossman Sheldon Kirsch A 1 - - 1 - - 410.00 71.68 410.00 9.85 Silver Scores
4 Michael Kaleel Richard Menczer B 3 1 - 2 1 - 359.50 62.85 359.50 5.54 Silver Scores
21 Richard Temkin Daniel Marcus A 5 - - 3 - - 343.00 59.97 343.00 3.12 Silver Scores
17 Linda Perlman Debra Eaves A 6 - - 4 - - 341.00 59.62 341.00 2.34 Silver Scores
11 Robert Raf Steven Jacob B 9 3 - 5 2 - 313.00 54.72 313.00 2.42 Silver Scores
19 Walter Goldsmith Brenda Jaffe A - - - 6 - - 312.00 54.55 312.00 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Jeanine Dow C Arthur Nevins A - - - 7 - - 305.50 53.41 305.50 0.54 Silver Scores
13 Andrew Garnett Douglas Kahn B - 5 - 8 3 - 304.00 53.15 304.00 1.36 Silver Scores
12 Evelyn Liehr Robert Bloom C - 6 2 9 4 1 298.50 52.19 298.50 1.70 Silver Scores
18 Murray Bloom Gerald Bloom B - - - - 5 - 298.00 52.10 298.00 0.43 Silver Scores
16 Marianne Victor Judith Kamins C - - 3 - 6 2 296.50 51.84 296.50 1.28 Silver Scores
10 James McNamara Joel Grossman C - - 4 - - 3 291.50 50.96 291.50 0.96 Silver Scores
15 Patricia Becker Allan Becker B - - - - - - 286.50 50.09 286.50 Scores
9 Martin Hirschman Stanley Jacobson A - - - - - - 281.50 49.21 281.50 Scores
1 Judy Hocher Janet Abramson-Borson B - - - - - - 266.50 46.59 266.50 Scores
5 Mary Smith Roberta Toll A - - - - - - 266.00 46.50 266.00 Scores
14 Ken Holtzman Thom Allen C - - - - - - 256.50 44.84 256.50 Scores
2 Michael Ritza Janice Norman C - - - - - - 253.50 44.32 253.50 Scores
20 Arlene Geisler Kenneth Geisler C - - - - - - 250.00 43.71 250.00 Scores
23 Richard Becher John Dreifus A - - - - - - 249.00 43.53 249.00 Scores
8 Gerald Viedrah Beverly Kruger B - - - - - - 212.50 37.15 212.50 Scores
6 Katherine Beebe Nancy Stewart C - - - - - - 199.00 34.79 199.00 Scores
22 John Reed Robert Chekaluk C - - - - - - 184.50 32.26 184.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Owen Lien Michael D Alioto A 2 - - 1 - - 389.00 68.01 389.00 7.39 Silver Scores
19 Lori Strager Michael Crane A 4 - - 2 - - 353.50 61.80 353.50 4.16 Silver Scores
22 Robert Trenary Steven Winokur B 7 2 - 3 1 - 321.50 56.21 321.50 3.23 Silver Scores
23 Samir Zeine William Winokur A 8 - - 4 - - 319.50 55.86 319.50 1.32 Silver Scores
20 Ren Klatt Ed Seguin C - 4 1 5 2 1 309.50 54.11 309.50 2.27 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Carman John Koschik A - - - 6 - - 303.50 53.06 303.50 0.63 Silver Scores
3 Jonathan Fleischmann Ron Smith A - - - 7 - - 300.50 52.53 300.50 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Ronna Galin Bonnie Weinstein B - - - 8 3 - 291.50 50.96 291.50 1.08 Silver Scores
5 Bert Newman Anastasia Tessler A - - - 9 - - 284.00 49.65 284.00 0.42 Silver Scores
21 Lynne Cook Rose Burke A - - - - - - 281.00 49.13 281.00 Scores
13 Grant Petersen Alan Cohn B - - - - 4 - 278.00 48.60 278.00 0.75 Silver Scores
11 Klaus Brondum Albert Sayed C - - 5 - 5 2 276.50 48.34 276.50 0.79 Silver Scores
14 Mike Roeder Richard Verhelle C - - - - 6 3 275.50 48.16 275.50 0.57 Silver Scores
18 Jane Gardner Duaine Benard B - - - - - - 275.00 48.08 275.00 Scores
8 Marilyn Crane Judi Amatangelo B - - - - - - 274.50 47.99 274.50 Scores
15 James Walter Clarke Cunningham B - - - - - - 274.00 47.90 274.00 Scores
12 Chun Zhou Feng Luan C - - - - - - 272.50 47.64 272.50 Scores
7 Dolores Bright Charlotte Miller A - - - - - - 271.00 47.38 271.00 Scores
6 Frederic Fayle James Banaszek C - - - - - - 264.00 46.15 264.00 Scores
16 Manus Nemeth Marsha Leiphart C - - - - - - 248.50 43.44 248.50 Scores
1 Lakshmi Vora Naresh Kapila B - - - - - - 248.50 43.44 248.50 Scores
10 Steven Kaplan Larry Cohen C - - - - - - 243.50 42.57 243.50 Scores
2 Lois Wodika Rebecca Bellinger C - - - - - - 223.00 38.99 223.00 Scores