Jun 23, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Jim Urich Susan Urich A - - - 1 - - 61.41 61.41 61.41 3.79 Gold X - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Williamson Mary Vickers A 1 - - 3 - - -3.78 57.31 64.58 60.80 4.82 Gold|Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - 2 - - 57.44 57.44 57.44 2.65 Red HH - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Gary Morrison James Masilamani A - - - 4 - - 56.79 56.79 56.79 1.33 Red HH - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - 5 - - 56.28 56.28 56.28 0.76 Red HH - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Ed Howard Robert Carstedt A 4 - - - - - -3.32 48.97 55.36 52.04 1.02 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Jim Wattenbarger Irene Ellis B 8 5 - 6 1 - 4.77 55.00 45.83 50.60 1.97 Gold X - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Bruce McKeithan Freda McKeithan B 10 6 - - - - -1.62 47.18 50.30 48.68 1.23 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Ernest Rosenthal Robert Tung C 11 7 3 - - - 0.02 47.95 47.92 47.94 X - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Lawrence Gibbons Gregory Jecker B 12 8 - - - - -11.02 37.44 58.63 47.61 2.04 Gold|Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
12 William Fogel Richard Nelson C - - - - - - 47.56 47.56 47.56 HH - 4 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Schottler Dianne Childs C 13 9 4 - 2 1 1.12 48.59 46.43 47.55 2.52 Gold|Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Roswitha Frerichs Michael Kelly C 15 - 6 - 3 2 1.01 48.08 46.13 47.14 0.99 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Martha Roth Donald Brooker A 16 - - - - - 6.08 51.28 39.58 45.66 X - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Nancy Stacy-Barrows Richard Mattison C - - - - - - -0.54 39.74 40.77 40.23 X - 8 - E/W Scores
14 G S Jade Barrett David Koble A - - - - - - 38.97 38.97 38.97 HH - 5 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A - - - 1 - - 60.90 60.90 60.90 3.79 Gold HH - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Grant Sutton Robert Seaver C - - - 2 1 1 56.41 56.41 56.41 2.65 Gold|Red HH - 3 - N/S Scores
16 Arnold Nelson Jr Mark Ufferman C - - - 3 2 2 55.38 55.38 55.38 1.90 Red HH - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Dan Forbes Jr Harold George B 2 1 - 5 3 - -1.89 53.21 56.85 54.96 3.25 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Morgan Schreffler R Blaine Mullins C 3 2 1 - - - -5.66 47.44 58.33 52.67 2.92 Gold X - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Kristi Fjare Douglas Fjare C 5 3 2 - 4/5 3 -2.30 49.74 54.17 51.87 2.29 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Pressly Stephen Stewart A 6 - - 4 - - 2.53 53.97 49.11 51.64 1.33 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Nancy Wittwer John Oxley A - - - 6 - - 50.90 50.90 50.90 0.63 Red HH - 3 - E/W Scores
15 Cheryl Jackson Bernie Fromm B 7 4 - - 4/5 - -1.22 49.74 52.08 50.86 0.66 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 9 - - - - - -8.31 42.05 58.04 49.73 1.46 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Katha Hurt Janis Schaeffer C 14 10 5 - - - -2.46 45.26 50.00 47.54 X - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Joan Thorne Karen Coe B - - - - - - 47.05 47.05 47.05 HH - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Floyd Pugh Virginia Sue Hartman C - - - - - - 46.79 46.79 46.79 HH - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Dee Scott Bill Remington C - - - - - - 43.72 43.72 43.72 HH - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Louis Payton Carla Saverino C - - 7 - - - 5.17 48.33 38.39 43.56 X - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Tom Cranshaw Christie Thomas-Collier C - - - - - 4 7.27 49.10 35.12 42.39 0.58 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores