Jun 22, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Mike Davis Wanda Harnett 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 60.97 60.97 60.97 1.45 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Georgia Reynolds Iris Schmitt 3 11 8 - 2 2 - 53.89 53.89 53.89 1.02 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
6 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer 7 12 - - 3 - - 53.06 53.06 53.06 0.73 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Cheryl Diane Patrick Wynne Begun 7 15/16 - - 4 - - 51.11 51.11 51.11 0.51 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Beth Malone Mary Barickman 1 - - 5 - - - 46.94 46.94 46.94 I - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Jeanne Kyte Colleen Polsky 7 - - - - - - 41.53 41.53 41.53 I - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Lola Plummer Martha South 1 - - - - - - 41.11 41.11 41.11 I - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley 7 - - - - - - 40.97 40.97 40.97 I - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Harold Benoit Marcia Schmidt 3 - - - - - - 37.78 37.78 37.78 G - 5 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Terry Martin Susan Swanson 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 62.08 62.08 62.08 1.45 Gold G - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 7 4/5 - - 2 - - 59.86 59.86 59.86 1.02 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Tom Martin Daniel Otto 1 6 4 2 3 2 - 59.58 59.58 59.58 0.74 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Aline Zimmer Baruch Kaelter 3 9/10 6/7 - 4 - - 54.58 54.58 54.58 0.51 Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Rebecca Walker Victoria Billard 7 18/19 - - - - - 49.72 49.72 49.72 G - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Ellen Pospishil Laura Shaner 3 - 11 - - - - 49.44 49.44 49.44 G - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Randall Klein Richard Reese 3 - - - - - - 45.97 45.97 45.97 I - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Craig Mary Beck 3 - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 G - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Charlie Drotar Scott Kelly 7 - - - - - - 45.56 45.56 45.56 I - 8 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard 7 1 - - 1 - - 63.33 63.33 63.33 1.45 Gold G - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Roger Swarts Albert Nika 3 4/5 3 - 2 1 - 59.86 59.86 59.86 1.02 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Sally Henry Susan Wienckowski 3 9/10 6/7 - 3 2 - 54.58 54.58 54.58 0.73 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke 7 14 - - 4 - - 51.39 51.39 51.39 0.51 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Jerie Johnson Margaret Crawford 7 15/16 - - - - - 51.11 51.11 51.11 G - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Connie Fanning Carla Saverino 3 17 9 - - - - 50.56 50.56 50.56 G - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Marc Elster Joane Nagel 7 - - - - - - 49.44 49.44 49.44 G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 W Jason Smith Pamela Bales 1 - - 4 - - - 47.08 47.08 47.08 G - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Donna Rucker Carol Barnett 7 - - - - - - 45.28 45.28 45.28 G - 1 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Richard Mellinger Brian Donovan 3 7 5 - 1 1 - 56.67 56.67 56.67 1.45 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jesse Moore Steve Button 7 8 - - 2 - - 55.28 55.28 55.28 1.02 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Richard Bowman John Kimmel 7 13 - - 3 - - 51.81 51.81 51.81 0.73 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Kathleen Oldfather Mary Philp 1 18/19 10 3 4 2 1 49.72 49.72 49.72 0.82 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Tom Shields Robin Spencer 1 - - - - - 2 46.53 46.53 46.53 0.57 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Louis Ferkol Richard Bryan 3 - - - - - - 46.39 46.39 46.39 I - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Sandra Molinario Dorothy Johnson 7 - - - - - - 45.69 45.69 45.69 I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Patricia Bonine Lana Bays 1 - - - - - - 40.83 40.83 40.83 I - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Graham Rose Larry Lord 1 - - - - - - 34.44 34.44 34.44 I - 9 - N/S Scores