Jun 21, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Koble G S Jade Barrett A 8 - - 1 - - 5.89 61.85 50.29 56.18 6.32 Gold Scores
4 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 10 - - 3 - - 0.34 55.37 54.71 55.05 5.17 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Phillips Don Stack A - - - - - - -0.42 54.07 54.90 54.48 0.93 Red Scores
3 Mary Alice Nelson Arnold Nelson Jr C - 4 2 - - 2 -4.71 47.96 57.21 52.50 6.30 Gold Scores
1 Victoria Muir Mary Vickers A - - - 4 - - 3.43 55.19 48.46 51.89 1.07 Red Scores
7 Henry Robin Marilyn LaFleur B - 7 - 2 1 - 6.39 56.11 43.56 49.95 3.73 Gold Scores
2 Ronald Traudt Jeanne Houghton B - - - - 2 - 0.10 50.00 49.81 49.91 2.62 Red Scores
10 Grant Sutton Jeff Morasco C - - - - 3 1 2.00 48.15 44.23 46.23 1.23 Gold Scores
11 Marietta Miller Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 3.38 47.41 40.77 44.15 Scores
6 Craig Frerichs Richard Mattison C - - - - - - -12.53 32.04 56.63 44.10 1.99 Red Scores
9 Elizabeth Gilman Virginia Hamilton C - - - - - - 1.14 41.85 39.62 40.76 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gary McDole William Muir A 4 - - 1 - - -0.79 57.78 59.27 58.48 12.00 Gold Scores
11 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 5 - - 4 - - -3.99 53.89 61.73 57.74 9.48 Gold Scores
10 Richard Nelson William Fogel C 6 1 1 2 1 1 -1.25 56.30 58.75 57.50 14.93 Gold Scores
4 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 9 - - 3 - - 0.76 56.11 54.62 55.38 5.69 Gold Scores
8 H Wendell Williams Carolyn Bryan A - - - - - - -8.33 45.37 61.73 53.40 3.97 Gold Scores
3 Nathan Roser Gregory Jecker B - 5 - - 3 - -1.40 50.37 53.02 51.62 4.98 Gold Scores
5 John Rempel Olivia Harrison C - 6 3 - - - -3.02 48.70 54.62 51.60 4.32 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Hui Robert Seaver C - - - - 2 2 4.93 51.11 41.44 46.37 1.30 Red Scores
7 Sallie Dillian Monika Senf C - - - - - - 0.34 45.19 44.52 44.86 Scores
1 Dianne Childs Judy Hildreth B - - - - - - 0.97 44.44 42.60 43.57 Scores
6 Floyd Pugh Virginia Sue Hartman C - - - - - - -1.82 40.74 44.17 42.35 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Larry Weatherholt Stephen Swatek A 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.53 59.53 21.33 Gold Scores
2 Dave Chipman Jerry Sloan B 7 2 - - - - 0.00 56.80 56.80 11.20 Gold Scores
8 Harold George Dan Chocron B - 3 - - - - 0.00 52.72 52.72 8.40 Gold Scores
9 R Blaine Mullins Morgan Schreffler C - - 5 - - - 0.00 49.79 49.79 2.56 Gold Scores
4 Linda Hughes Jim Hammond B - - - - - - 0.00 49.11 49.11 1.94 Red Scores
5 Phyllis Faw Barbara Schindler C - - - - - - 0.00 48.21 48.21 1.23 Gold Scores
6 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 0.00 45.46 45.46 Scores
7 Charles Wiggins Patricia Wiggins C - - - - - - 0.00 45.45 45.45 0.92 Red Scores
3 Michael Kelly Roswitha Frerichs C - - - - - - 0.00 42.86 42.86 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A 1 - - - - - 0.00 60.88 60.88 28.44 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Stewart Jack Spear A 3 - - - - - 0.00 59.12 59.12 16.00 Gold Scores
3 Gary Morrison James Masilamani A - - - - - - 0.00 54.01 54.01 2.06 Red Scores
2 Klee Zaricky Linda Schottler C - - 4 - - - 0.00 49.89 49.89 3.24 Gold Scores
4 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C - - - - - - 0.00 47.93 47.93 1.50 Red Scores
5 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - - - - 0.00 47.22 47.22 0.99 Red Scores
8 Arjun Singh Janis Schaeffer C - - - - - - 0.00 44.58 44.58 Scores
1 Jim Goza Kay Bickham C - - - - - - 0.00 43.96 43.96 Scores
6 Ellen D'Amato Carol Marks C - - - - - - 0.00 43.34 43.34 Scores