Jun 17, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Pig Out Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.14 Gold 1 163.00 Bob StittDayton, OH Stefanie StittDayton, OH Gary HattenMiamisburg, OH Adam BurtonMiamisburg, OH
18.86 Gold 2 1 152.00 Paul MossMillersburg, KY Jacqueline MerkelLexington, KY Romeo Bodrogi-PodoabaHouston, TX Michael LippTrenton, OH
14.14 Gold 3 139.00 James HerchenroederHarrodsburg, KY Charles SeelbachLexington, KY Robert ToddTallahassee, FL R MuggiaAndover, MA R Blaine MullinsFrankfort, KY Christopher OverpeckLouisville, KY
10.61 Gold 4 138.00 Ryan SchultzDayton, OH John HintonGreenwood, IN Peter WhippleMason, OH Craig SatersmoenHuber Heights, OH
8.38 Gold 5 134.00 William HigginsCincinnati, OH Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH Pamela GranovetterCincinnati, OH Matt GranovetterCincinnati, OH
7.18 Gold 6 127.00 Jim BachelderColumbus, OH Dennis HesthavenLouisville, KY E Bruce NeikirkLouisville, KY Joseph RiceWinchester, KY
6.29 Gold 7 125.00 Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver
7.07 Gold 2 122.00 Judy RuehlBatavia, OH Margaret YoungCincinnati, OH Albert BeaupreCincinnati, OH Barbara LevinsonCincinnati, OH
5.30 Gold 3 120.00 Richard GarloughSpringfield, OH William HartungBellbrook, OH Joanne DeutschDayton, OH Michelle SteinerBellbrook, OH
3.98 Gold 4 110.00 Chip DombrowskiSouthaven, MS Michael HeinsChampaign, IL Kim BrinkmanFlower Mound, TX David TicenVictoria, TX
2.92 Gold 5/6 98.00 Mary KnightMontreat, NC Wayne O'ConnorDayton, OH Marilyn O'ConnorDayton, OH John KnightMontreat, NC
2.92 Gold 5/6 98.00 Arun GoyalWest Chester, OH Rachna FuerstWest Chester, OH Bob FiskCincinnati, OH Cliff PleatmanCincinnati, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
26 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt Gary Hatten Adam Burton A 1 - - - - - 163.00 0.00 163.00 25.14 Gold
24 Paul Moss Jacqueline Merkel Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Michael Lipp X 2 1 - - - - 152.00 0.00 152.00 18.86 Gold
8 James Herchenroeder Charles Seelbach Robert Todd R Muggia R Blaine Mullins Christopher Overpeck A 3 - - - - - 139.00 0.00 139.00 14.14 Gold
12 Ryan Schultz John Hinton Peter Whipple Craig Satersmoen A 4 - - - - - 138.00 0.00 138.00 10.61 Gold
13 William Higgins Yauheni Siutsau Pamela Granovetter Matt Granovetter A 5 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 8.38 Gold
27 Jim Bachelder Dennis Hesthaven E Bruce Neikirk Joseph Rice A 6 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 7.18 Gold
25 Jacek Pszczola Josef Blass Jacek Kalita Michal Nowosadzki Sjoert Brink Bas Drijver A 7 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 6.29 Gold
17 Judy Ruehl Margaret Young Albert Beaupre Barbara Levinson X - 2 - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 7.07 Gold
4 Richard Garlough William Hartung Joanne Deutsch Michelle Steiner X - 3 - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 5.30 Gold
28 Amitabh Raturi Scott Gates Robert Sulgrove Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 1.98 Red
11 Douglas Millsap Larry Jones John Bishel Tom Bishel A - - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 1.98 Red
3 Susan Bullard Amy Fisher Joe Fisher H Gordon A - - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 1.76 Red
6 Chip Dombrowski Michael Heins Kim Brinkman David Ticen X - 4 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 3.98 Gold
9 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Marsha Kyle Brian Ross A - - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 1.32 Red
2 Gary Donner Suman Agarwal Terrell Holt Sondra Holt A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.32 Red
18 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Robert L McClendon Bernie Greenspan A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.32 Red
22 Arun Goyal Rachna Fuerst Bob Fisk Cliff Pleatman X - 5/6 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 2.92 Gold
20 Mary Knight Wayne O'Connor Marilyn O'Connor John Knight X - 5/6 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 2.92 Gold
14 Kimberly Music Jane Witherspoon Toni Bales Arjun Dhir X - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.32 Red
23 Cordell Coy Joe Pike Carl Tollison Rick O'Connor X - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.88 Red
21 Mike Broida George Schmid Sr Patrick Hoffman Carol Macksey X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.88 Red
19 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani Patti English Karen Kendall X - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.88 Red
5 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Daniel Simon Donna Simon X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.88 Red
16 Peggy Ammon Henry Jackson Larry Newman Dennis Schultz X - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.44 Red
10 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt John Williams Anton Habash X - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.88 Red
7 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider Terry James Jeffrey Gargrave A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.88 Red
1 Carolyn Carpenter Robert Shuffett Charlene Daniels Hannah Davis X - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.88 Red
15 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Barbara Kepple Carl Berenbaum A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results