Jun 02, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A 2 - - 4 - - 506.16 57.26 599.50 1105.66 25.07 Gold Scores
5 Robert Boggs Phillip Schiffert A 6 - - 1 - - 548.78 62.08 513.00 1061.78 9.55 Gold Scores
3 Daniel Sonner Finn Kolesnik C 8 3 1 3 2 2 513.21 58.06 490.00 1003.21 10.47 Gold Scores
13 Paul Kushner Bruce Luttrell A 17 - - 6 - - 482.54 54.59 476.00 958.54 3.71 Gold Scores
7 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A 18 - - 5 - - 498.53 56.39 459.00 957.53 3.52 Gold Scores
11 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - - - - 453.01 51.25 486.50 939.51 2.04 Red Scores
6 Enlow Ose Melena Ose C - - 7 2 1 1 521.88 59.04 390.00 911.88 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Willmott Jerry Nakamura B - - - - 4 - 453.13 51.26 454.00 907.13 1.28 Red Scores
16 Shelley Bagg Janet Campbell C - - - - 5 4 450.23 50.93 401.00 851.23 0.61 Red Scores
2 Judy Travis Joel Lesser C - - - - - - 421.34 47.66 403.00 824.34 Scores
8 Vivian Schwab Dorothy McMurdie C - - - 7 3 3 466.88 52.81 352.00 818.88 1.21 Red Scores
1 Debbie Bolduc Joan Nelson B - - - - - - 359.25 40.64 428.50 787.75 Scores
10 Kal Aziz Bill Dougherty C - - - - - - 391.53 44.29 383.00 774.53 Scores
17 Larry Koncewicz Grace Downing C - - - - - - 360.41 40.77 411.50 771.91 0.64 Red Scores
12 Drayton Swartz D Lynn Shaeffer C - - - - - - 408.88 46.25 338.50 747.38 Scores
15 Shailesh Shah Olga Swartz C - - - - - - 296.13 33.50 380.00 676.13 Scores
14 Joann Peterson Bernice Rocca C - - - - - - 295.18 33.39 222.50 517.68 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa A 1 - - 2 - - 568.37 64.30 558.00 1126.37 33.42 Gold Scores
13 Valentin Kovachev Francesca Stedman A 7 - - 7 - - 480.00 54.30 524.00 1004.00 8.36 Gold Scores
8 Richard Hottell Zev Bogan C 9 4 2 1 1 1 578.82 65.48 409.00 987.82 7.86 Gold Scores
12 Michael Moreland Pam Moreland B 10 5 - 6 3 - 484.77 54.84 500.00 984.77 6.21 Gold Scores
7 Judi Callaham Bruce Chapman A 13 - - 4 - - 497.37 56.26 473.00 970.37 4.77 Gold Scores
2 Bill Jones Larry MacCaughey C 16 7 3 3 2 2 514.99 58.26 451.50 966.49 5.80 Gold Scores
3 Frank Xie Ying Liu C - 8 4 - 5 3 430.65 48.72 526.00 956.65 4.35 Gold Scores
5 Paul Gelb J. Jay Roll A - - - 5 - - 493.82 55.86 447.50 941.32 0.79 Red Scores
4 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B - 12 - - - - 401.62 45.43 530.00 931.62 2.86 Gold Scores
11 Dave Vidaver Nick Demmon A - - - - - - 453.35 51.28 455.00 908.35 0.66 Red Scores
1 Lorna Crooks Joyce Rudesill B - - - - 4 - 431.18 48.78 451.00 882.18 0.84 Red Scores
15 Raghu Agarwal Raja Smadi C - - - - - - 423.10 47.86 458.50 881.60 1.04 Red Scores
10 Jack Hawks Belinda Ledgerwood C - - - - - - 384.57 43.50 479.00 863.57 1.49 Gold Scores
14 Natalie Crew Clifford Crew C - - - - - - 422.59 47.80 402.00 824.59 Scores
17 Cynthia Fredrickson Karen Nelson B - - - - - - 316.62 35.82 489.00 805.62 1.26 Red Scores
16 Jan Winham Judith Murdock C - - - - - - 393.24 44.48 364.00 757.24 Scores
6 Susan Dietz Tillie Myers C - - - - - - 325.87 36.86 360.50 686.37 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Michael Hughes Ben Tucker B 3 1 - 1 1 - 563.34 63.73 533.50 1096.84 18.80 Gold Scores
15 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman B 4 2 - 3 2 - 516.49 58.43 562.50 1078.99 14.10 Gold Scores
13 Joan Vernick Vladislav Isporski A 11 - - 4 - - 507.99 57.46 470.00 977.99 5.57 Gold Scores
5 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - 2 - - 523.03 59.17 392.00 915.03 2.86 Red Scores
18 Mie Thiemmedh Nancy Chapman B - - - - 6 - 442.00 50.00 459.50 901.50 1.28 Red Scores
7 Margery Yates Arlene Levy A - - - - - - 445.69 50.42 440.50 886.19 0.56 Red Scores
1 Michael Hollins Marvin Grudem B - - - 5 3 - 504.47 57.07 381.50 885.97 1.32 Red Scores
11 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson B - - - - - - 440.40 49.82 421.00 861.40 Scores
14 Carol Reed James Reed C - - - - - 3 439.93 49.77 417.50 857.43 1.58 Red Scores
10 James Sadler Beverly Meyer C - - - 6 4 1 481.04 54.42 372.50 853.54 1.58 Gold Scores
4 Roger Smith Michael Saeler C - - - 7 5 2 456.48 51.64 388.50 844.98 1.11 Red Scores
9 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A - - - - - - 453.18 51.26 387.50 840.68 Scores
16 Danielle Hejmanowski Maurie Studin C - - - - - - 408.49 46.21 424.00 832.49 1.11 Red Scores
17 Eileen Zefting Lynn Giusti C - - - - - - 402.99 45.59 428.00 830.99 Scores
2 Teri Day Gary Lindsey C - - - - - - 419.41 47.44 376.00 795.41 Scores
8 Robert Campbell Jonathan Bagg C - - - - - - 383.18 43.35 410.50 793.68 Scores
6 Umakant Dash George Han C - - - - - - 280.90 31.78 410.00 690.90 Scores
3 Antoni Baranski Barbara Tiernan B - - - - - - 373.97 42.30 303.00 676.97 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 5 - - 1 - - 550.57 62.28 519.50 1070.07 11.14 Gold Scores
11 Mary Ose Carrie Touslee B 12 6 - - 6 - 444.51 50.28 529.50 974.01 5.32 Gold Scores
5 Mark Moss Robert Thomson A 14 - - 3 - - 480.01 54.30 487.50 967.51 4.46 Gold Scores
1 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 15 - - 7 - - 459.24 51.95 507.50 966.74 4.18 Gold Scores
17 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith B - 9 - 4 2 - 469.48 53.11 486.00 955.48 4.36 Gold|Red Scores
12 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers C - 10 5 - - - 412.82 46.70 526.50 939.32 3.44 Gold Scores
9 Bob Enenstein Alan Wood B - 11 - - - - 438.01 49.55 498.00 936.01 3.10 Gold Scores
7 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A - - - - - - 425.95 48.18 494.00 919.95 0.68 Red Scores
14 David Snyder Susan Boyers C - 13 6 6 4 3 464.82 52.58 452.00 916.82 2.95 Gold Scores
6 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse C - - 8 - 5 4 447.51 50.62 449.50 897.01 2.29 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Luttrell Mary Cotton C - - 9 - - - 430.07 48.65 462.00 892.07 2.06 Gold Scores
3 Scott Maa Akiko Murakami C - - - - - - 439.18 49.68 437.50 876.68 0.92 Red Scores
15 Bette Harken David Harken C - - - 2 1 1 483.08 54.65 383.00 866.08 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
16 Marcia Wasserman Andy Wasserman C - - - 5 3 2 464.98 52.60 401.00 865.98 1.32 Red Scores
4 Barbara Wheeler Clark Muldavin B - - - - - - 411.79 46.58 436.50 848.29 0.50 Red Scores
18 Kenneth Beer Charles Schrader C - - - - - - 376.47 42.59 441.00 817.47 1.29 Red Scores
8 Karen Rice Shirley Foreman C - - - - - - 360.51 40.78 407.50 768.01 Scores
2 Lori Chang George Bazgan C - - - - - - 311.60 35.25 377.50 689.10 Scores