Jun 02, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

California Capital Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session

32.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.52 Red 1 113.00 Aaron JonesSan Francisco, CA Jeff RomanBend, OR John MohanLas Vegas, NV Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Aaron Jones Jeff Roman John Mohan Sudhakar Divakaruni A Q 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 2.52 Red
29 Geeske Joel William Watson Steve Weinstein Yul Inn A Q - - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 2.16 Red
32 Cheryl Mandala Li-Chung Chen Sarah Youngquist Eugene Hung A Q - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 2.16 Red
12 Jim Houghton John Miller Tom Zinkle Lynn Shannon A Q - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 2.16 Red
7 Stephen Kennedy Chris Compton Ishmael DelMonte Eric Leong A Q - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.80 Red
16 Brent Xiao Tsao-Tung Tsai Jim Liu Bo Xiao A Q - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.98 Red
30 Arif Janjua Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky Steve Hubbell A Q - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.62 Red
13 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid Crispin Barrere A Q - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.80 Red
5 Mitch Dunitz Mark Perlmutter Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby A Q - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.80 Red
24 Kate Hill Lynn Blumenthal Debbie Rosenberg Shelly Dunietz A Q - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.08 Red
21 Gary Soules Mark Ralph William Sanford Bruce Noda William Harker John Jefferson A Q - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.44 Red
25 Jean Barry Paul Darin Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A Q - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.44 Red
18 Bob Etter Alexander Kolesnik Bill Nutting Ann Nutting Nick Bykov Leszek Rabiega A Q - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.44 Red
14 Mike Cailean Jim O'Neil Anthony Barre Gary Macgregor A Q - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.62 Red
17 Edwin Ewing Katherine Ewing Bruce Blakely Robert Garret A Q - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.44 Red
31 Edmund Wu Ankur Rathi Anant Rathi Jesse Chao A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.44 Red
27 Arti Bhargava James Griffin William Bailey Greg Hinze A Q - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.62 Red
2 Om Chokriwala Yatindra Sahae Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Robert Ng A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.26 Red
6 Stephen Castellino John Feo Larry Leskiw Paul Cornelius A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.44 Red
10 Erwin Linzner Mark McCarthy Bob Klein Jennifer Jones A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.08 Red
28 Linda Bandler Mike Bandler Jerry Weitzner Dan Rubinfeld Robert Pastor A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.44 Red
26 Peter Lit Jody Williams Richard Williams James Merzon A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.44 Red
11 Robert Levin Jill Levin Hansa Narasimhan Ray Humiston A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.08 Red
15 Kit Woolsey Sally Woolsey Karen McCallum Steve Print Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.44 Red
9 Harjinder Ajmani Buddhadeb Biswas Stuart Goodgold Dileep Bal A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Red
23 John Hoffman Ronald Powell Leila Sink Stephen Tu A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.72 Red
8 Ron Karr Diane Shannon Daniel Raider Marolyn Imaoka A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Red
22 Ravi Bhalla Edwin Seputis Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Red
20 Joel Datloff Roger McNay Pat Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.54 Red
19 Sigrid Price Nick Wiebe Sara Rothmuller Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Red
3 Gwendolyn Graff D Bruce Graff Marcia Dean Robert Dean A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Red
4 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson Dick Jones Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results