Jun 01, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Jackie Matthews Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A 6 - - 1 - - 853.90 71.40 579.50 1433.40 7.13 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Tu Lynn Shannon A 10 - - - - - 621.68 51.98 749.50 1371.18 4.53 Gold Scores
9 James Griffin Arti Bhargava A 12 - - - - - 681.81 57.01 675.00 1356.81 3.84 Gold Scores
5 Robert Thomson Martha England A 15 - - 6 - - 692.40 57.89 651.50 1343.90 3.12 Gold Scores
13 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A 18 - - 2 - - 706.31 59.06 610.00 1316.31 3.41 Gold|Red Scores
12 Cheryl Haines Randy Jones B 20 3 - 5 2 - 694.31 58.05 615.00 1309.31 5.76 Gold Scores
16 Margaret Peterson Dawn Campbell A 24 - - 4 - - 697.31 58.30 598.00 1295.31 2.00 Gold Scores
10 Katy Foulkes Russell Barlow C - 6 2 - - 2 573.69 47.97 701.00 1274.69 3.96 Gold Scores
11 Leona Hanson Patricia O'Toole A - - - - - - 612.94 51.25 604.00 1216.94 0.63 Red Scores
4 Janice Levin Karen Holleron B - - - 3 1 - 701.40 58.65 489.00 1190.40 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
1 Barbara Simon Wayne Kaneko B - - - - - - 572.40 47.86 595.50 1167.90 1.20 Red Scores
8 Vivian Schwab Dorothy McMurdie B - - - - 4 - 587.40 49.11 568.00 1155.40 1.49 Red Scores
15 Bob Crosby Caroline Bowman B - - - - - - 529.31 44.26 551.50 1080.81 Scores
2 MaryKay Hjelmeland Bruce Ferguson C - - - - 3 1 590.65 49.39 458.50 1049.15 1.07 Gold Scores
14 Umakant Dash George Han C - - - - - - 557.81 46.64 489.50 1047.31 Scores
6 Julie Chenu James Chenu C - - - - - - 484.40 40.50 550.50 1034.90 1.07 Gold Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A 8 - - 1 - - 700.81 58.60 680.00 1380.81 5.54 Gold Scores
15 Tracey Bauer Todd Werby A 9 - - 4 - - 609.32 50.95 765.50 1374.82 5.41 Gold|Red Scores
11 Yatindra Sahae Om Chokriwala A 22 - - 2 - - 679.10 56.78 622.00 1301.10 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
7 Arlene Levy Margery Yates A 23 - - - - - 561.60 46.96 739.00 1300.60 2.08 Gold Scores
5 Paul Gelb Jay Roll A - - - 5 - - 607.69 50.81 669.00 1276.69 4.11 Gold|Red Scores
13 David Pankratz Kathy Venton A - - - 6 - - 588.10 49.17 663.00 1251.10 1.80 Red Scores
8 Cathie Hayes Alex Kinas B - 13 - 3 1 - 618.06 51.68 573.50 1191.56 2.71 Gold|Red Scores
4 James Sadler Beverly Meyer B - - - - 2 - 561.19 46.92 626.50 1187.69 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Valentin Kovachev Francesca Stedman A - - - - - - 523.69 43.79 657.00 1180.69 1.68 Red Scores
14 Eleanor Battaglia Sharon Legallet C - - 5 - - 1 526.69 44.04 610.50 1137.19 2.22 Gold Scores
9 Eileen Ojakangas Nancy Cook A - - - - - - 468.60 39.18 664.00 1132.60 2.35 Red Scores
1 David Baskin Louise Heil B - - - - - - 531.60 44.45 584.00 1115.60 1.13 Red Scores
12 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young B - - - - 3 - 557.19 46.59 458.00 1015.19 0.86 Red Scores
16 Roger Hanlon Joan Fee C - - - - - - 460.10 38.47 555.00 1015.10 0.81 Red Scores
2 Mike Vasey Alice Vasey C - - - - - 2 512.85 42.88 486.50 999.35 0.75 Red Scores
10 Madelynn Burton Nancy Fisher C - - - - - - 471.69 39.44 505.00 976.69 1.00 Gold Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Linda Gross Lisa Evans A 16 - - 4 - - 645.40 53.96 680.00 1325.40 2.93 Gold Scores
13 Vicki Lerner David Strauss A 19 - - 2 - - 679.40 56.81 630.00 1309.40 3.52 Gold|Red Scores
3 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A - - - - - - 608.40 50.87 682.50 1290.90 2.35 Red Scores
4 Michael Hollins Marvin Grudem B - 8 - 3 1 - 653.90 54.67 590.50 1244.40 3.29 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jean Macdonald Jack Kletzman A - - - 1 - - 683.90 57.18 547.00 1230.90 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Greg Hinze William Bailey A - - - - - - 560.53 46.87 638.50 1199.03 0.67 Red Scores
8 Dennis Uthe William Martin B - - - - 3 - 603.53 50.46 580.50 1184.03 1.94 Red Scores
5 Brian Gilbert Sara Rothmuller A - - - 5 - - 643.90 53.84 520.00 1163.90 0.67 Red Scores
1 Michael Kruley Jacob Rosenberg B - - - - 2 - 637.40 53.29 509.50 1146.90 1.13 Red Scores
12 Colette Castellino Stephen Castellino B - - - - - - 569.03 47.58 552.50 1121.53 Scores
10 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - - 7 - - 1 578.40 48.36 539.50 1117.90 1.32 Gold Scores
2 Mona Stryker Barbara Wheeler C - - - - - - 514.18 42.99 577.00 1091.18 1.00 Gold Scores
6 Betty Francis Patricia Gale C - - - - - - 504.18 42.16 547.50 1051.68 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gary Macgregor Heather MacGregor A 3 - - 1 - - 723.97 60.53 765.00 1488.97 14.03 Gold Scores
5 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A 7 - - 3 - - 688.60 57.58 699.00 1387.60 6.24 Gold Scores
11 Nancy Munson Robert Munson A - - - 4 - - 644.10 53.85 650.50 1294.60 2.60 Red Scores
1 Carole Schmitz Wilhelmina White B - 7 - 5 1 - 623.47 52.13 630.50 1253.97 2.56 Gold Scores
4 Cynthia Fredrickson Karen Nelson B - 9 - - - - 503.60 42.11 728.50 1232.10 2.05 Gold Scores
13 Vandana Jhawar Pradeep Jhawar A - - - 2 - - 721.60 60.33 509.50 1231.10 2.35 Red Scores
3 Bob Klein Chris Flindt A - - - - - - 566.10 47.33 618.50 1184.60 Scores
12 Kathleen Kelly Leslie Kelly B - - - - - - 510.60 42.69 653.00 1163.60 1.26 Red Scores
7 Loarn Thoelecke Diane Williams A - - - - - - 556.47 46.53 591.00 1147.47 Scores
8 Michael Levin Mary Teply B - - - - 2 - 583.10 48.75 545.50 1128.60 1.13 Red Scores
10 Carmella Sogge Gwen Toso C - - - - 3 1 568.32 47.52 509.50 1077.82 1.00 Gold Scores
2 Jennifer Steelquist Dana Daugherty C - - - - - - 492.32 41.16 518.00 1010.32 Scores
6 Susan Papilion Bob Johnson C - - - - - - 483.60 40.43 473.00 956.60 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Charles Bass Jr Sam Sandusky B 4 1 - 1 1 - 732.68 61.26 748.50 1481.18 10.52 Gold Scores
15 Chris Chen William Zhu C - 5 1 2 2 1 700.18 58.54 591.00 1291.18 5.28 Gold Scores
13 Sylvia Shi Jane McLaughlin A - - - 4 - - 627.10 52.43 654.00 1281.10 3.47 Red Scores
3 Ravi Bhalla Edwin Seputis A - - - 5 - - 609.53 50.96 615.00 1224.53 1.64 Red Scores
6 J Leonard Bruce Larock C - 11 3 7 3 2 595.40 49.78 608.50 1203.90 2.97 Gold Scores
17 Sherman Gao Robert Micone A - - - - - - 544.18 45.50 645.50 1189.68 Scores
7 Judi Callaham Russell Quinnell A - - - 3 - - 671.68 56.16 516.50 1188.18 2.04 Red Scores
9 James Merzon Peter Lit A - - - - - - 495.40 41.42 690.00 1185.40 2.86 Red Scores
12 Belinda Ledgerwood Jack Hawks B - - - - 4 - 552.40 46.19 602.50 1154.90 1.75 Red Scores
5 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl A - - - - - - 560.40 46.86 571.00 1131.40 Scores
11 Jacqueline Ortiz Shelly Dunietz A - - - 6 - - 609.40 50.95 517.50 1126.90 0.68 Red Scores
1 J Kardach Carol Fraser C - - - - - 3 508.03 42.48 577.50 1085.53 1.30 Red Scores
14 William Epperly Sharon Schafer C - - - - - - 477.40 39.92 564.50 1041.90 Scores
10 Sheilah Wasserman Judith Leedy C - - - - - - 455.03 38.05 570.00 1025.03 Scores
18 Raja Smadi Raghu Agarwal B - - - - - - 532.03 44.48 481.00 1013.03 Scores
8 Bonnie Landis David Jenkins B - - - - - - 424.03 35.45 549.00 973.03 Scores
2 Kathy Van Sickle Kay Muther C - - - - - - 500.15 41.82 466.50 966.65 Scores
16 Cleo Postle Don Moore C - - - - - - 471.18 39.40 451.00 922.18 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Bruce Noda William Harker A 1 - - 5 - - 681.82 57.01 920.50 1602.32 24.94 Gold Scores
5 Ted Richmond Robert Ng A 2 - - 2 - - 777.82 65.04 735.00 1512.82 18.71 Gold Scores
9 Mark Ralph William Sanford A 5 - - 1 - - 794.97 66.47 677.50 1472.47 8.31 Gold Scores
3 Joan Vernick Vladislav Isporski A 11 - - - - - 640.60 53.56 717.00 1357.60 4.16 Gold Scores
1 David Terry Raymond Adams B 13 2 - - - - 611.97 51.17 740.50 1352.47 7.68 Gold Scores
13 Garth Gregory Ted Muller A 14 - - 3 - - 737.10 61.63 612.00 1349.10 3.33 Gold Scores
11 Carrie Touslee John Chan A 17 - - 7 - - 660.82 55.25 661.50 1322.32 2.77 Gold Scores
12 Michael Cohen Joel Singer B 21 4 - - - - 526.10 43.99 783.00 1309.10 4.32 Gold Scores
7 Dariush Youssefi David Hoffman A - - - 4 - - 709.97 59.36 582.00 1291.97 1.43 Red Scores
4 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - 10 - - 3 - 620.97 51.92 604.50 1225.47 1.86 Gold Scores
8 Tsao-Tung Tsai Jim Liu B - 12 - - 2 - 652.10 54.52 548.00 1200.10 1.58 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Boyle Donna Neff C - - 4 6 1 1 679.10 56.78 498.00 1177.10 2.23 Gold Scores
18 Bruce Chapman Garry Olson B - - - - - - 597.47 49.96 535.50 1132.97 Scores
10 Natalie Crew Clifford Crew C - - 6 - 4 2 620.90 51.91 512.00 1132.90 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
15 Linda Brinton Suzanne St Thomas A - - - - - - 609.10 50.93 499.00 1108.10 Scores
2 Peg Remaklus Malcolm Scott C - - - - - - 515.85 43.13 502.00 1017.85 0.75 Red Scores
14 Claudia Sims Sissel Grove C - - - - - - 523.32 43.76 431.00 954.32 Scores
16 Marti Black Betty Kisbey C - - - - - - 501.82 41.96 402.50 904.32 Scores