May 31, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Robert Dean Marcia Dean X 2 1 - 1 1 - 209.50 57.55 209.50 4.01 Gold K - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Stephen Castellino Mukund Thapa X 4 3 - 2 2 - 204.50 56.18 204.50 2.81 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Levin Don Friedman X 5 4 - 3 3 - 202.50 55.63 202.50 2.01 Red K - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Hansa Narasimhan Robert Levin A 7 - - 4 - - 198.50 54.53 198.50 1.40 Red K - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Nancy Gunn Prudence Saunders A 8 - - 5 - - 198.00 54.40 198.00 0.80 Red K - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Anthony Toto Antoni Baranski X 10 6 - 6 4 - 191.00 52.47 191.00 0.83 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Dan Scarola Daniel Rubinfeld X 11/12 7/8 - - - - 189.00 51.92 189.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Dariush Youssefi Ted Richmond A 13/14 - - - - - 187.00 51.37 187.00 K - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Nick Wiebe Sigrid Price A 15/16 - - - - - 186.50 51.24 186.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Om Chokriwala Yatindra Sahae A - - - - - - 179.00 49.18 179.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Daniel Hoekstra A - - - - - - 176.00 48.35 176.00 K - 15 - E/W Scores
4 D Bruce Graff Gwendolyn Graff X - - - - - - 165.00 45.33 165.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
15 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman X - - - - - - 158.50 43.54 158.50 K - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Jacqueline Ortiz Marolyn Imaoka X - - - - - - 157.50 43.27 157.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Lynn Blumenthal Shelly Dunietz X - - - - - - 127.50 35.03 127.50 K - 9 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Jim O'Neil Jean Barry A 1 - - 1 - - 215.50 59.20 215.50 4.01 Gold K - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Mark McCarthy Christopher Earl X 3 2 - 2 1 - 208.50 57.28 208.50 2.81 Gold|Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Pastor Mike Bandler A 6 - - 3 - - 200.50 55.08 200.50 2.01 Red K - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs X 9 5 - 4 2 - 193.50 53.16 193.50 1.82 Red K - 14 - E/W Scores
7 William Zhu Chris Chen X 11/12 7/8 - 5 3 - 189.00 51.92 189.00 1.30 Red K - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Kruley Michel Schneider X 13/14 9 - 6 4 - 187.00 51.37 187.00 0.91 Red K - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen X 15/16 10 - - - - 186.50 51.24 186.50 K - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Jefri Donovan Virginia Kellermeyer X - - - - - - 184.00 50.55 184.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
15 John Lyddon Susan Furchtenicht X - - - - - - 184.00 50.55 184.00 K - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Anthony Barre Suresh Mahajan X - - - - - - 175.50 48.21 175.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Latrelle Uhl Ralph Jungwirth X - - - - - - 175.50 48.21 175.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
12 William Hall Judy Pede A - - - - - - 170.00 46.70 170.00 K - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Heather MacGregor Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 160.00 43.96 160.00 K - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Tracey Bauer Cole Powell X - - - - - - 159.50 43.82 159.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
6 John Schoenbrun Robert Madalena X - - - - - - 141.00 38.74 141.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores