May 29, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Boggs Phillip Schiffert A 2 - - 1 - - 470.00 64.56 470.00 3.50 Gold Q - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Sigrid Price Nick Wiebe A 5 - - 2 - - 429.50 59.00 429.50 2.45 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Eileen Ojakangas Stephen Fuerst A 10 - - 3 - - 407.00 55.91 407.00 1.75 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Enlow Ose Melena Ose C 14/15 6/7 3 4 1 1 388.50 53.37 388.50 2.08 Gold Q - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme C 16/17 8/9 4 5 2 2 386.50 53.09 386.50 1.46 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 24/25 - - 6 - - 370.50 50.89 370.50 0.58 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Leona Hanson Dorothy McMurdie B - 16 - - 3 - 360.00 49.45 360.00 1.04 Red Q - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Papst Jacqueline Zayac C - 19/20 9/10 - 4 3 355.50 48.83 355.50 0.79 Red Q - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Lou Faggella Lorraine Day A - - - - - - 325.00 44.64 325.00 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Claire Black Slotton Michael Koltnow C - - - - - - 312.00 42.86 312.00 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Karen Cabrera Kathryn Von Dohre C - - - - - - 306.50 42.10 306.50 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Sandra Sullivan Sue Schmidt C - - - - - - 300.50 41.28 300.50 Q - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Barnett Neufeld Marie Leonardini C - - - - - - 290.00 39.84 290.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Jane Pivetti Dorothy Bracchi C - - - - - - 252.50 34.68 252.50 Q - 14 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 1 - - 1 - - 487.00 66.90 487.00 3.50 Gold R - 3 - E/W Scores
13 D Jones Ted Muller A 4 - - 2 - - 444.50 61.06 444.50 2.45 Red R - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Jim Leuker Gerald Fox A 12 - - 3 - - 395.00 54.26 395.00 1.75 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Vivian Schwab Patricia O'Toole B 14/15 6/7 - 4 1 - 388.50 53.37 388.50 1.97 Gold R - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Thomson Bill Yeast A 19 - - 5 - - 383.50 52.68 383.50 0.70 Red R - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Riezman Roger McNay A 20 - - 6 - - 382.00 52.47 382.00 0.58 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Ose Ginny Curtis B 23 12 - - 2 - 372.50 51.17 372.50 1.38 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B 24/25 13 - - 3 - 370.50 50.89 370.50 0.99 Red R - 6 - E/W Scores
10 David Britton-Ohl Andrea Burgdorf C 28 15 6 - - 1 368.00 50.55 368.00 1.23 Gold R - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Don Peterson Beverly Meyer C - 17/18 7/8 - - 2 358.50 49.24 358.50 0.86 Red R - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Kou-Ping Cheng Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 345.00 47.39 345.00 R - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Sam Sandusky Jim Bowman C - - - - - - 331.50 45.54 331.50 R - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Wilhelmina White Carole Schmitz C - - - - - - 314.50 43.20 314.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
14 David Russell Sylvan Karfiol B - - - - - - 297.00 40.80 297.00 R - 11 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Bonnie Macbride Irwin Lichtblau B 3 1 - 1 1 - 467.50 64.22 467.50 3.65 Gold Q - 13 - E/W Scores
8 David Baskin Sherry Hilger B 7 3 - 2 2 - 415.50 57.07 415.50 2.56 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
3 James Griffin Anne Stein A 8 - - 3 - - 415.00 57.01 415.00 1.83 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 11 - - 4 - - 402.00 55.22 402.00 1.28 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Brian King James Lutz B 13 5 - 5 3 - 389.00 53.43 389.00 1.15 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Trulee Ricketts Jackie Stewart B 18 10 - 6 4 - 385.50 52.95 385.50 0.81 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Margaret Riegert Lois Hopkins C 21/22 11 5 - - 1 381.00 52.34 381.00 1.40 Gold R - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Brinton Suzanne St Thomas A 26 - - - - - 370.00 50.82 370.00 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Kenneth Johnson Joanne Wicker B 27 14 - - - - 369.50 50.76 369.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Jennifer Steelquist Dana Daugherty C - 17/18 7/8 - - 2 358.50 49.24 358.50 0.98 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Gunn Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 355.50 48.83 355.50 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Bruce Larock J Leonard C - - 11 - - - 353.00 48.49 353.00 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Maurie Studin Danielle Hejmanowski C - - - - - - 325.00 44.64 325.00 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Ryder Suzy Ryder C - - - - - - 316.50 43.48 316.50 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Wilson Wallace Mary Pignata C - - - - - - 298.50 41.00 298.50 Q - 14 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers C 6 2 1 1 1 1 418.50 57.49 418.50 3.65 Gold R - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Robert Shiner Terence Degan C 9 4 2 2 2 2 410.00 56.32 410.00 2.56 Red R - 15 - N/S Scores
10 Wayne Kaneko Barbara Simon B 16/17 8/9 - 3 3 - 386.50 53.09 386.50 1.83 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Joan Vernick Vladislav Isporski A 21/22 - - 4 - - 381.00 52.34 381.00 1.28 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Peter Lit Bob Etter A 29 - - 5 - - 362.50 49.79 362.50 0.73 Red R - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Teri Smoot Stanley Shamitz A - - - 6 - - 356.50 48.97 356.50 0.61 Red R - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Benay Cooper Jory Segal C - 19/20 9/10 - 4 3 355.50 48.83 355.50 0.79 Red R - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Wheeler Joyce Clark C - - 12 - - - 351.00 48.21 351.00 R - 4 - N/S Scores
7 J. Jay Roll Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 348.50 47.87 348.50 R - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Bonnie Landis Yvonne Tiscornia C - - 13 - - - 340.50 46.77 340.50 R - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Joel Datloff Dawn Campbell A - - - - - - 338.00 46.43 338.00 R - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Margaret Peterson Martha England C - - - - - - 328.50 45.12 328.50 R - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Lilyan Frank J Kardach C - - - - - - 319.50 43.89 319.50 R - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Mary Greeniaus Ted Greeniaus C - - - - - - 315.00 43.27 315.00 R - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Lorna Crooks Joyce Rudesill B - - - - - - 306.50 42.10 306.50 R - 1 - N/S Scores