May 29, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.04 Red 1 1 1 59.00 Dennis UtheRoseville, CA William MartinSacramento, CA David WhitmanRoseville, CA Richard FabbreRoseville, CA
3.31 Red 2/3 54.00 Gary NearSan Francisco, CA Don FriedmanSan Francisco, CA Alfred LeeSan Mateo, CA Andrea VentrisTiburon, CA
3.31 Red 2/3 54.00 Nancy MunsonDanville, CA Linda BandlerAlamo, CA Mike BandlerAlamo, CA Jerry WeitznerDanville, CA
2.13 Red 4 53.00 Cornelius DuffiePalo Alto, CA Stella Q. WanPalo Alto, CA Debbie RosenbergSunnyvale, CA William WatsonSunnyvale, CA Geeske JoelPalo Alto, CA
2.16 Red 5 2 51.00 Coralie PerssePlacerville, CA Paul VeveraRoseville, CA David WillmottFolsom, CA Nancy CookSacramento, CA
1.62 Red 3 47.00 Carol RaimondoCayucos, CA Jan Grieff ZinnerNipomo, CA Gayle LarsonSan Luis Obispo, CA Caroline BowmanOceano, CA
1.22 Red 4 41.00 Pam ElliottAngels Camp, CA Sally RockholtAngels Camp, CA Bonnie LandisPine Grove, CA David JenkinsSonora, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Dennis Uthe William Martin David Whitman Richard Fabbre C 1 1 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.04 Red
8 Gary Near Don Friedman Alfred Lee Andrea Ventris A 2/3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.31 Red
10 Nancy Munson Linda Bandler Mike Bandler Jerry Weitzner A 2/3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.31 Red
6 Cornelius Duffie Stella Q. Wan Debbie Rosenberg William Watson Geeske Joel A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.13 Red
1 Coralie Persse Paul Vevera David Willmott Nancy Cook B 5 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.16 Red
12 Carol Raimondo Jan Grieff Zinner Gayle Larson Caroline Bowman B - 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.62 Red
15 Barbara Sonsini Jacob Morgan Huub Bertens Curtis Cheek Lynn Deas Daniel Korbel A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
2 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
16 Carrie Touslee Judi Callaham John Chan Edward Frymoyer A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.63 Red
17 Pam Elliott Sally Rockholt Bonnie Landis David Jenkins C - 4 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.22 Red
7 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn Dave Westfall Mark Burkhammer A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.38 Red
13 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson Veronica McMurdie Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
4 Barbara Smith Susan Vogtlin Joan Garcia Mariann Kessler B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
11 Frank Concepcion Tommie Wilson Sylvia Reed Carol Cottam B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
9 Robyn Grant Rose Reynolds Russ Kirschenbaum Steven Drucker C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.50 Red
3 Kathy High Vicki MacClyment Cynthia Rodgers Candace Garvey B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
5 Richard Hottell Sherry Ruskin Joan Smith Barbara Tiernan C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results