May 29, 2018 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward Barlow Hansa Narasimhan A 2 - - 2 - - 273.50 59.59 269.00 542.50 9.19 Gold Scores
7 William Bailey Greg Hinze A 6 - - 1 - - 294.00 64.05 218.50 512.50 3.50 Gold Scores
9 David Pankratz Loretta Bromberg A - - - 3 - - 261.00 56.86 224.00 485.00 2.36 Red Scores
8 David Strauss Paul Kushner A - - - 4 - - 217.00 47.28 234.00 451.00 0.97 Red Scores
4 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 181.00 39.43 246.50 427.50 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
5 Fred Chasalow Kal Aziz A - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 201.00 416.50 Scores
1 Antoni Baranski Janice Kosel B - - - - - - 170.50 37.15 203.00 373.50 1.14 Gold Scores
2 Drayton Swartz Olga Swartz C - - - - 1 - 204.00 44.44 168.50 372.50 1.33 Gold Scores
6 Bill Yeast Irwin Lichtblau B - - - - 2 - 199.50 43.46 199.50 0.93 Red Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Todd Judy Hyde A 1 - - 1 - - 280.00 61.00 281.50 561.50 12.25 Gold Scores
9 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A 4 - - 3 - - 269.50 58.71 255.50 525.00 5.17 Gold Scores
8 Dave Vidaver Michael Grob A - - - 4 - - 264.50 57.63 223.50 488.00 0.97 Red Scores
7 Vicki Lerner Terry Vogt A - - - - - - 213.50 46.51 270.50 484.00 2.77 Gold Scores
4 Karen Rice Shirley Foreman B - 2 - - - - 202.50 44.12 263.50 466.00 3.62 Gold Scores
2 Laurie Faulkner Irene Hashfield C - 5 2 2 1 1 271.50 59.15 179.50 451.00 2.42 Gold Scores
5 Cynthia Fredrickson Chris Copple C - - 3 - 2 - 238.50 51.96 204.00 442.50 1.81 Gold Scores
6 Ray Barber Robert Barnes C - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 204.00 399.00 0.80 Gold|Red Scores
1 Dolores Mackinnon Chet Young B - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 156.00 336.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson A 3 - - 1 - - 278.50 60.68 252.00 -4.00 530.50 6.89 Gold Scores
9 Bob Klein Erwin Linzner A 7 - - 3 - - 261.00 56.86 248.50 509.50 3.06 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Blakely Robert Garret A 9 - - 2 - - 278.00 60.57 217.00 495.00 2.45 Gold Scores
4 Elizabeth Borgese Beverly Wright B - 1 - - 1 - 225.00 49.02 250.50 475.50 4.83 Gold Scores
8 Vandana Jhawar Pradeep Jhawar A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 242.50 473.50 0.97 Red Scores
5 Tracey Bauer Arti Bhargava A - - - 4 - - 234.00 50.98 237.50 471.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Judy Soong Gay Yamagiwa C - 3 1 - - - 223.50 48.69 235.50 459.00 3.22 Gold Scores
1 Richard Rogers Stephanie Rogers B - - - - - - 169.00 36.82 233.00 402.00 Scores
2 Joan Mesias Barbara Swan A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 176.50 387.50 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Williams Jody Williams A 5 - - - - - 242.00 52.72 275.50 517.50 4.08 Gold Scores
5 Ronald Powell Bob Sanner A 8 - - 1 - - 265.50 57.84 241.00 506.50 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
7 Paul Darin Raymond Sachs A - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 294.50 494.50 2.77 Gold Scores
4 Harjinder Ajmani Dileep Bal A - - - 4 - - 246.00 53.59 234.00 480.00 0.97 Red Scores
9 Chuck Wong Todd Werby A - - - 2 - - 251.50 54.79 228.00 479.50 1.94 Red Scores
1 Charles Conrad Michael Stambaugh B - 4 - - 1 - 213.00 46.41 242.00 455.00 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
8 Gene Kuehneman Adrienne Kuehneman A - - - 3 - - 248.50 54.14 203.50 452.00 1.39 Red Scores
6 Dee Heller Patricia Gallo C - - - - - - 152.50 33.22 213.00 365.50 0.92 Gold Scores
2 Roger Hanlon Kevin Smith C - - - - - 1 197.00 42.92 165.50 362.50 0.92 Gold Scores