Jun 10, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Bracketed Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.00 Silver 1 111.00 Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA Thomas SternSan Francisco, CA Mark RalphSan Francisco, CA Robert ThomsonSan Rafael, CA
12.75 Silver 2 84.00 Guy GechtLos Altos, CA JoAnna StansbyDublin, CA Ari GreenbergSan Francisco, CA Yul InnCupertino, CA
9.56 Silver 3 82.00 Geeske JoelPalo Alto, CA William WatsonSunnyvale, CA Jim O'NeilCupertino, CA Gary MacgregorPortola Valley, CA
7.17 Silver 4 79.00 Sarah YoungquistPalo Alto, CA William ZhuSan Francisco, CA Robert BalasSan Francisco, CA Andrew SinclairAlbany, CA
5.67 Silver 5 76.00 Nancy GunnSanta Rosa, CA Prudence SaundersPalo Alto, CA Erwin LinznerSanta Rosa, CA Bob KleinSanta Rosa, CA

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Crispin Barrere Thomas Stern Mark Ralph Robert Thomson A 1 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 17.00 Silver
3 Guy Gecht JoAnna Stansby Ari Greenberg Yul Inn A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 12.75 Silver
5 Geeske Joel William Watson Jim O'Neil Gary Macgregor A 3 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 9.56 Silver
6 Sarah Youngquist William Zhu Robert Balas Andrew Sinclair A 4 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.17 Silver
2 Nancy Gunn Prudence Saunders Erwin Linzner Bob Klein A 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.67 Silver
9 Jung Hu Douglas Schmickrath Leila Mattinger Qing Lu A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.91 Silver
8 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg Jessica Lai Grant Vance A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.04 Silver
10 Jesse Liu Ying Liu David Wong Eric Byler A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.04 Silver
11 Michael Xu Floyd McWilliams Qucheng Gong Jesse Chao A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.04 Silver
12 Anant Rathi Ankur Rathi Jennifer Lin Edmund Wu A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.04 Silver
14 David Levy Bruce Osterweil Yardena Arar Christian Goetze A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.52 Silver
4 Don Friedman Gloria Darke Gary Near Loretta Bromberg A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.26 Silver
1 Sidney Lorvan Robin Roche Vicki Lerner Robert Ciszek A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.26 Silver
13 Richard Bellerose Billy Trabaudo Jakob Karstens Chris Chen A - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results