Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Two Session Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava A 2 - - 1 - - 401.00 61.69 401.00 2.64 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Preston Kauk Dorr Clark C 4 2 1 2 1 1 387.50 59.62 387.50 1.85 Silver B - 12 - E/W Scores
2 William Zhu Sarah Youngquist C 7 3 2 3 2 2 382.00 58.77 382.00 1.32 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 11 - - 4 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 0.92 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Lynn Blumenthal Shelly Dunietz A 17 - - 5 - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.53 Silver A - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Sara Rothmuller Nick Wiebe A 20 - - - - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa B 21 11 - - - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Loretta Bromberg Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 A - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Balas Daniel Kroll A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Prudence Saunders Louise Frye A - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Conrad Larkin Nan Halberg C - - 9 - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 A - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Debby Rechnitz Wayne Rechnitz C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 B - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey C - - - - - - 259.50 39.92 259.50 B - 6 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Yatindra Sahae Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten A 6 - - 1 - - 385.50 59.31 385.50 2.64 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A 9 - - 2 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 1.85 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Stephanie Rogers Richard Rogers B 10 5 - 3 1 - 370.00 56.92 370.00 1.34 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Emmanuel Vacakis Gary Near B 13 7 - 4 2 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.94 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Aster Wu Mary Bates A 23 - - 5 - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.53 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Anthony Hawks Jack Hawks C 26 14 8 - 3 1 321.50 49.46 321.50 0.84 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Martin Kaye Baron Wang C - - - - - 2 296.00 45.54 296.00 0.59 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Donald Bierman Terry Gardner C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Vicki Quinn Lani Valentine C - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Bellerose Collin Ritchie B - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Marion Robertson Ann Longknife A - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 B - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Jim Liu Yu Chang B - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Mark Hersko Mary Omodt A - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 B - 7 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Amy Hansell Lisa Euphrat C 8 4 3 1 1 1 376.00 57.85 376.00 2.64 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Andrew Sinclair Jakob Karstens C 14 8 4 2 2 2 351.00 54.00 351.00 1.85 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Cornelius Duffie Stella Q. Wan C 15 9 5 3 3 - 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.32 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Cheryl Haines Clark Millikan A 18/19 - - 4/5 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.73 Silver A - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Don Friedman Arlie Lamb A 18/19 - - 4/5 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.73 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Pat Galligan Patty Michael A 24/25 - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Andrew Straus Mark Micheli B - 16 - - 4 - 309.50 47.62 309.50 0.50 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Lee Bruce Osterweil C - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 A - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Porter Lauren Friedman A - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 A - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Sara Foster Linda Danzig B - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Zhang Vera Baum C - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Doug Couchman William Bailey B - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 278.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Regina Norberg Steve Burnham B - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 257.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Ng Jane McLaughlin A 1 - - 1 - - 412.50 63.46 412.50 2.64 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Anant Rathi Ankur Rathi B 3 1 - 2 1 - 395.50 60.85 395.50 1.85 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Jean Barry Nancy Boyd A 5 - - 3 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 1.32 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Edmund Wu Daniel Sonner B 12 6 - 4 2 - 353.50 54.38 353.50 0.99 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Yardena Arar David Fielder B 16 10 - 5 3 - 346.00 53.23 346.00 0.71 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Qucheng Gong Rajeev Jog C 22 12 6 - 4 1 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.84 Silver B - 2 - N/S Scores
10 David Wong Jung Hu C 24/25 13 7 - - 2 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.59 Silver B - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Martha Keller Jeanette Shinsako B - 15 - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 B - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Rajan Jeyakumar Daniel Raider A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 B - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Mark Ralph Jesse Chao A - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Marina Seppius Dmitri Stukalov C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 B - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Billy Trabaudo Chris Chen C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Randy Ryals Larry Spanier B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 B - 1 - N/S Scores