Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Two Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
16 9 9 6
10 9 A Q 8 K 7 6 2 A K 10 5
A Q J 4 2 J 10 7 4 J 8 4 9
7 6 K 3 2 A Q 10 5 3 8 6 4

K 8 5 3 9 6 5 9 Q J 7 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3
3
4
4
NT5
EW: 3 2 2 1NT
4
Par Score -110 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N 90 1872 1-Michael Flaster-Mukund Thapa vs.
7-Mark Hersko-Mary Omodt
Play  2 E -110 520 12-Preston Kauk-Dorr Clark vs.
3-Robert Thomson-Mark Moss
Play  3 S 110 2496 11-Aaron Jones-Arti Bhargava vs.
1-Anthony Hawks-Jack Hawks
Play  3 S -100 1040 10-Lynn Blumenthal-Shelly Dunietz vs.
12-Emmanuel Vacakis-Gary Near
Play  1NT N -100 1040 9-Conrad Larkin-Nan Halberg vs.
10-Aster Wu-Mary Bates
Play  1NT N -100 1040 8-Debby Rechnitz-Wayne Rechnitz vs.
8-Richard Bellerose-Collin Ritchie
Play  2 E -110 520 7-Sara Rothmuller-Nick Wiebe vs.
6-Martin Kaye-Baron Wang
Play  5 S -200 28 6-Rohit Dubey-Shalini Dubey vs.
4-Stephanie Rogers-Richard Rogers
Play  1NT N 90 1872 5-Loretta Bromberg-Alfred Lee vs.
2-Donald Bierman-Terry Gardner
Play  1NT N 90 1872 4-Robert Balas-Daniel Kroll vs.
13-Yatindra Sahae-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten
Play  2x W -570 00 3-Jo Ginsberg-Len Vishnevsky vs.
11-Jim Liu-Yu Chang
Play  1NT N 90 1872 2-William Zhu-Sarah Youngquist vs.
9-Vicki Quinn-Lani Valentine
Play  2 W 50 1352 13-Prudence Saunders-Louise Frye vs.
5-Marion Robertson-Ann Longknife

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -110 14 1-Anthony Hawks-Jack Hawks vs.
11-Aaron Jones-Arti Bhargava
Play  3 S 100 1560 12-Emmanuel Vacakis-Gary Near vs.
10-Lynn Blumenthal-Shelly Dunietz
Play  2x W 570 25100 11-Jim Liu-Yu Chang vs.
3-Jo Ginsberg-Len Vishnevsky
Play  1NT N 100 1560 10-Aster Wu-Mary Bates vs.
9-Conrad Larkin-Nan Halberg
Play  1NT N -90 728 9-Vicki Quinn-Lani Valentine vs.
2-William Zhu-Sarah Youngquist
Play  1NT N 100 1560 8-Richard Bellerose-Collin Ritchie vs.
8-Debby Rechnitz-Wayne Rechnitz
Play  1NT N -90 728 7-Mark Hersko-Mary Omodt vs.
1-Michael Flaster-Mukund Thapa
Play  2 E 110 2080 6-Martin Kaye-Baron Wang vs.
7-Sara Rothmuller-Nick Wiebe
Play  2 W -50 1248 5-Marion Robertson-Ann Longknife vs.
13-Prudence Saunders-Louise Frye
Play  5 S 200 2392 4-Stephanie Rogers-Richard Rogers vs.
6-Rohit Dubey-Shalini Dubey
Play  2 E 110 2080 3-Robert Thomson-Mark Moss vs.
12-Preston Kauk-Dorr Clark
Play  1NT N -90 728 2-Donald Bierman-Terry Gardner vs.
5-Loretta Bromberg-Alfred Lee
Play  1NT N -90 728 13-Yatindra Sahae-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten vs.
4-Robert Balas-Daniel Kroll