Jun 09, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Board detail for Two Session Open Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
10 8 19 3
Q 9 8 5 2 K 2 K 10 9 6 3 Q
A 6 J 10 7 6 5 Q J 5 4 2 6
K J 7 4 A 9 8 A A K 10 5 2

10 3 Q 4 3 8 7 J 9 8 7 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
4
2/1
5/4
NT4/3
EW: 3 3 5 2 3NT
Par Score -650 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W -620 1664 1-Michael Flaster-Mukund Thapa vs.
10-Aster Wu-Mary Bates
Play  4 W -650 7.530 12-Preston Kauk-Dorr Clark vs.
6-Martin Kaye-Baron Wang
Play  6 W 300 25100 11-Aaron Jones-Arti Bhargava vs.
4-Stephanie Rogers-Richard Rogers
Play  3NT E -630 12.550 10-Lynn Blumenthal-Shelly Dunietz vs.
2-Donald Bierman-Terry Gardner
Play  4 W -650 7.530 9-Conrad Larkin-Nan Halberg vs.
13-Yatindra Sahae-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten
Play  5 W -650 7.530 8-Debby Rechnitz-Wayne Rechnitz vs.
11-Jim Liu-Yu Chang
Play  2 S -200 1976 7-Sara Rothmuller-Nick Wiebe vs.
9-Vicki Quinn-Lani Valentine
Play  4 W -650 7.530 6-Rohit Dubey-Shalini Dubey vs.
7-Mark Hersko-Mary Omodt
Play  4 W 100 22.590 5-Loretta Bromberg-Alfred Lee vs.
5-Marion Robertson-Ann Longknife
Play  4 E -650 7.530 4-Robert Balas-Daniel Kroll vs.
3-Robert Thomson-Mark Moss
Play  3NT E 200 2496 3-Jo Ginsberg-Len Vishnevsky vs.
1-Anthony Hawks-Jack Hawks
Play  3x N -1100 14 2-William Zhu-Sarah Youngquist vs.
12-Emmanuel Vacakis-Gary Near
Play  2NT E -180 2080 13-Prudence Saunders-Louise Frye vs.
8-Richard Bellerose-Collin Ritchie

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -200 14 1-Anthony Hawks-Jack Hawks vs.
3-Jo Ginsberg-Len Vishnevsky
Play  3x N 1100 2496 12-Emmanuel Vacakis-Gary Near vs.
2-William Zhu-Sarah Youngquist
Play  5 W 650 17.570 11-Jim Liu-Yu Chang vs.
8-Debby Rechnitz-Wayne Rechnitz
Play  4 W 620 936 10-Aster Wu-Mary Bates vs.
1-Michael Flaster-Mukund Thapa
Play  2 S 200 624 9-Vicki Quinn-Lani Valentine vs.
7-Sara Rothmuller-Nick Wiebe
Play  2NT E 180 520 8-Richard Bellerose-Collin Ritchie vs.
13-Prudence Saunders-Louise Frye
Play  4 W 650 17.570 7-Mark Hersko-Mary Omodt vs.
6-Rohit Dubey-Shalini Dubey
Play  4 W 650 17.570 6-Martin Kaye-Baron Wang vs.
12-Preston Kauk-Dorr Clark
Play  4 W -100 2.510 5-Marion Robertson-Ann Longknife vs.
5-Loretta Bromberg-Alfred Lee
Play  6 W -300 00 4-Stephanie Rogers-Richard Rogers vs.
11-Aaron Jones-Arti Bhargava
Play  4 E 650 17.570 3-Robert Thomson-Mark Moss vs.
4-Robert Balas-Daniel Kroll
Play  3NT E 630 12.550 2-Donald Bierman-Terry Gardner vs.
10-Lynn Blumenthal-Shelly Dunietz
Play  4 W 650 17.570 13-Yatindra Sahae-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten vs.
9-Conrad Larkin-Nan Halberg