Jun 10, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.32 Gold 1 89.00 Joseph PhillipsQueensbury, NY Lois PhillipsQueensbury, NY Judy DobertQueensbury, NY Janice WoodburyLake George, NY
9.99 Gold 2 85.00 Michael SattingerSlingerlands, NY Ulla SattingerSlingerlands, NY Lew MillenbachAlbany, NY Linda MillenbachAlbany, NY
6.56 Gold 3/4 83.00 John HodgeOakland, NJ Sue HodgeOakland, NJ Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ
6.56 Gold 3/4 83.00 Jay FriedensonMorrisville, VT Michael BorushokDavie, FL Melissa SloanNew York, NY Howard SloanNew York, NY
5.96 Gold 1 77.00 James BeardClifton Park, NY Anne BeardClifton Park, NY Mary WilliamsSchenectady, NY Joel PrescottRexford, NY
4.47 Gold 2 71.00 Michelle LaniganWyckoff, NJ Lisa BrooksRidgewood, NJ Mary ThurberFranklin Lakes, NJ Robert SorceFranklin Lakes, NJ
3.35 Gold 3 68.00 David GardnerWatertown, MA Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA Alan DavidsonNew York, NY Scott McDermottNew York, NY

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
7 Joseph Phillips Lois Phillips Judy Dobert Janice Woodbury B 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 13.32 Gold
11 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach B 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 9.99 Gold
10 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok Melissa Sloan Howard Sloan B 3/4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.56 Gold
9 John Hodge Sue Hodge Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer B 3/4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.56 Gold
3 James Beard Anne Beard Mary Williams Joel Prescott C - 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.96 Gold
5 Michelle Lanigan Lisa Brooks Mary Thurber Robert Sorce C - 2 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.47 Gold
12 David Gardner Nicole Gardner Alan Davidson Scott McDermott C - 3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.35 Gold
6 Kamal Gupta Alka Gupta Terry Bentley Raymond Ratte C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.81 Red
1 Sandra Beach Susan Siegel Mary Thompson Betty Jean Brola B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.81 Red
2 Judy Hill Firm Weaver Phanindra Chakraborty Marigay Harkins C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.81 Red
8 George Browne Stephanie Austin Mark Rosenholz Lucy Morini C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.81 Red
4 Howard Kudler Beatrice Kudler Jane Philip Daniel Philip C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results