Jun 08, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 1 - - 1 - - 231.00 63.46 231.00 3.79 Gold Q - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Valenti Arthur Bernhardt A 4 - - 2 - - 206.38 56.70 206.38 2.65 Red Q - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Malik Magdon-Ismail Satya Pabuwal A 5 - - 3 - - 203.67 55.95 203.67 1.90 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 7 - - 4 - - 201.50 55.36 201.50 1.33 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Jill Marshall Paul Lewis A 11 - - 5 - - 189.50 52.06 189.50 0.76 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Dave Vidaver Michael Warning B 14/15 2/3 - 6/7 1/2 - 184.17 50.60 184.17 1.58 Gold Q - 13 - E/W Scores
1 George Browne Robert Coyne C 14/15 2/3 1 6/7 1/2 1 184.17 50.60 184.17 1.58 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Tania Reyes Hiller Eric Richelson A 16 - - - - - 180.38 49.55 180.38 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Nagle Kathleen Frangione B - 4 - - 3 - 179.83 49.40 179.83 0.93 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Klein Stephen Rzewski A - - - - - - 178.75 49.11 178.75 Q - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Bernard Neuhart Farley Mawyer A - - - - - - 178.75 49.11 178.75 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Thompson Betty Jean Brola B - 6 - - - - 174.96 48.07 174.96 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Sherman Gao Linda Harrison A - - - - - - 172.79 47.47 172.79 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Teri Smoot Desiree Soto B - - - - - - 161.96 44.49 161.96 Q - 15 - N/S Scores
12 Henry Deutsch Paul Roberts B - - - - - - 143.54 39.43 143.54 Q - 15 - E/W Scores
16 Ann Weigel Nancy Ellis C - - - - - - 134.33 36.90 134.33 Q - 2 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 212.00 58.24 212.00 3.22 Gold Q - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Mark Oettinger Ingi Agnarsson B 2/3 1 - 1/2 1 - 212.00 58.24 212.00 3.22 Gold Q - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 6 - - 3 - - 203.00 55.77 203.00 1.90 Red Q - 16 - N/S Scores
7 Gregg Deitch Ronald Harvey A 8 - - 4 - - 192.50 52.88 192.50 1.33 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Thomas Andrews Donald Dalpe A 9 - - 5 - - 191.00 52.47 191.00 0.76 Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
5 H Jay Sloofman Carlos Munoz A 10 - - 6 - - 190.00 52.20 190.00 0.63 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A 12 - - - - - 187.50 51.51 187.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Julie Cohan Richard Hyken A 13 - - - - - 184.50 50.69 184.50 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 179.00 49.18 179.00 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Rogers Robert Dickson B - 5 - - 2 - 178.50 49.04 178.50 1.23 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Esther Rosenberg Shirley Perlman C - 7/8 2 - - 1 174.50 47.94 174.50 1.14 Gold Q - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B - 7/8 - - - - 174.50 47.94 174.50 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Lavin Michael Dworetsky A - - - - - - 162.00 44.51 162.00 Q - 16 - E/W Scores
1 Andrea Campbell Marigay Harkins C - - 3 - - - 145.50 39.97 145.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Joel Prescott Mary Williams C - - - - - - 143.50 39.42 143.50 Q - 6 - N/S Scores